carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

RDCR08301 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of RDCR08301 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the RDCR08301 exam helps you to be prepared for the RDCR08301 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the RDCR08301 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic RDCR08301 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  RDCR08301 Exams  RDCR08301 Certification  RDCR08301 Training  RDCR08301 Practice Exams  RDCR08301 Tests  RDCR08301 Exam Materials  RDCR08301 download 
Views:  274
Downloads:  1
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
RDCR08301 Study material

RDCR08301 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 186 Comments: 0
Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of RDCR08301 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the RDCR08301 exam helps you to be prepared for the RDCR08301 exam fully and enter the exam c (more)

 
NowExam! RDCR08301 pdf study guides be shared

NowExam! RDCR08301 pdf study guides be shared

From: nowexam
Views: 280 Comments: 0
Nowexam offers free RDCR08301 exam pdf Certification training materials,Professional provides free download RDCR08301 exam braindumps(RDCR08301 torrent), getting certified will be easy.Pass RDCR08301 certification by NowExam RDCR08301 study guides. (more)

 
Prepking RDCR08301  Dumps

Prepking RDCR08301 Dumps

From: ansika
Views: 88 Comments: 0
RDCR08301 ,RDCR08301 exam,RDCR08301 exam questions,RDCR08301 dumps
 
Prepking RDCR08301  Dumps

Prepking RDCR08301 Dumps

From: ansika
Views: 100 Comments: 0
RDCR08301 ,RDCR08301 exam,RDCR08301 exam questions,RDCR08301 dumps


 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: RDCR08301 Business Objects Certified Professional - Crystal Reports 2008 - Level Two Exam: RDCR08301 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: RDCR08301 QUESTION: 1 Sales Managers use a weekly sales report that includes the following columns: Sales Person,Weekly Sales and Quota. The Sales Managers would like the ability to retrieve additional non-sales related information on their personnel by clicking on a hyperlink. Which type of report should you create? A. Unlinked subreport based on manager ID B. Unlinked subreport based on employee ID C. Linked On-Demand subreport based on employee ID D. On-Demand subreport based on manager ID Answer: C QUESTION: 2 You must create a new Crystal report that displays the top 25% of customer sales leaders. Which method will sort the report alphabetically by customer, not by the sales summary? A. Use a standard Top N report. B. Use subreports with shared variables to calculate the percentage summaries then sort the results. C. Use multiple arrays in a single report to summarize and sort the data. D. Use a dynamic array with subreports to create the Top N summaries then sort the data correctly. Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Which two methods can you use to save an unlinked subreport as a stand alone report? (Choose two.) A. In the Preview pane, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As B. In the Design tab, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As C. In the Subreport Preview tab, from the File menu, select Save Report As D. In the main report, from the File menu, select Save Report As Answer: A, B QUESTION: 4 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: RDCR08301 You add a custom function from the repository to a new Crystal report and want to categorize the function. What must you do to enable the Category box? A. Edit the custom function. B. Disconnect the function from the repository. C. Re-add the function to the repository. D. Save the custom function to the report. Answer: B QUESTION: 5 The sales manager would like a sales report of last year's sales summarized first by country and then by last year's sales summarized by sales person.Which method should you use to create the report? A. Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by sales person. B. Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in Group Header grouped by country. C. Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by country. D. Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Header grouped by sales person. Answer: A QUESTION: 6 The world sales report is being sent to all regional managers. Three of the managers cover multiple regions. You need to configure report bursting so that these managers see all of their regions. Which of the following is true? A. The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by recipient ID. B. The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by region ID. C. It is not possible to include more than one region per manager in the report. D. No action is required as the Dynamic Recipient Data Provider will automatically sort as necessary. Answer: A QUESTION: 7 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: RDCR08301 How can you verify that the data displayed on a report from a database is correct by using the Show SQL Query option? A. Copy and run the query into the native database client utility. B. Copy the query into the Crystal SQL command. C. Copy and run the query into the Database Expert. D. Copy the query into SQL+. Answer: A QUESTION: 8 How can you reduce processing time for a Crystal report? A. Sort records on the client B. Perform query asynchronously C. Perform grouping on the server D. Verify data on first refresh Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which menu will allow you to import a new XML transform? A. Report Export Options B. Manage XML Exporting Formats C. Manage XML Importing Formats D. Report Import Options Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Which three conditions might cause an error when you save a custom function? (Choose three.) A. You used a local variable. B. You used a summary field. C. You used a User Function Library (UFL). D. You used a Print State function. Answer: B, C, D 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: RDCR08301 QUESTION: 11 You create a Crystal report that shows customer names and locations. You use a linked sub report to display details of the orders placed so far this year by each customer. Each customer's total purchases for last year are calculated and stored in the main report and retrieved by the sub report. The sub report must calculate the percentage increase or decrease in orders received this year as compared to each customer's purchases made last year. Which formula should you use to accomplish this? A. Shared currencyVar cLYS; (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS; B. Shared currencyVar cLYS(Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}); C. Global currencyVar cLYS(Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS; D. currencyVar cLYS; (cLYS - Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}))/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}); Answer: A QUESTION: 12 Which two evaluation time functions can you use in a formula which contains a manual running total? (Choose two.) A. BeforeReadingRecords B. EvaluateAfter C. WhileReadingRecords D. WhilePrintingRecords Answer: B, D QUESTION: 13 You use two different ODBC DSNs that assign different data types (numeric in one data source and string in the second data source). Which three solutions can you use to link the different data types? (Choose three.) A. Use an OLAP cube. B. Use a command object. C. Use a linked subreport. D. Use a stored procedure. Answer: B, C, D 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: RDCR08301 QUESTION: 14 What is an acceptable file type for the imported XML transform? A. XML B. XSL C. VTD D. STX Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Scheduling a report and sending sub-sets of data to different users dependent on the security is called: A. Report bursting B. Report exporting C. Report publishing D. Report scheduling Answer: A QUESTION: 16 You design a Crystal report for the Sales department. It lists customer orders received year-to-date and is grouped and subtotaled monthly by order date. It contains the selection formula: Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "monthly") > $200000. What is the highest stage of processing that this report requires? A. Pass 2 B. Pre-pass 3 C. Pass 1 D. Pre-pass 2 E. Pass 3 Answer: A QUESTION: 17 Which three statements describe characteristics of a subreport? (Choose three.) A. Can be inserted in any section of a primary report 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: RDCR08301 B. Can contain subreports C. Can have its own record selection D. Does not contain a Page Header or Page Footer section Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 18 You run a report and the report returns an error that fields are missing. Which feature can you use to determine if the database structure has changed? A. Verify Database B. Record Selection Formula C. Check Dependencies D. Show SQL Query Answer: A QUESTION: 19 You want to ensure that your Accounts Receivable listing report displays only those customers with invoices.Which join type must you specifies when you link the Customer and Invoice tables using the Customer ID field? A. Enforced Both Join B. Equal Join C. Inner Join D. Full Inner Join Answer: C QUESTION: 20 You create the following formula in a new Crystal report: Local NumberVar Array b; Redim b[10]; Local NumberVar i; For i := 1 To 10 Do ( b[i] := 7 * i ); What is the correct value of b[2]? A. 14 B. 140 C. 70 D. 7 Answer: A 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location