elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass ST0-074 braindumps exam 

Test4pass ST0-074 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  63
Published:  April 28, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Symantec ST0-074 Symantec Mgmt Platform 7.0 with Notification Server (STS) Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which Notification Server 7 process parses the Notification Server Event (NSE) into SQL Statements? A. DataLoader B. Dispatcher C. Event Router D. Event Queues Answer: A 2. What is the source of the information in the Resource Manager? A. Configuration Management Database B. Altiris data classes C. SQL Server Master database D. Configuration menu Answer: A 3. What will occur if a resource is added to a second organizational group when it already belongs to another organizational group within the same organizational view? A. A duplicate resource will be created and given a new Globally Unique Identifier (GUID). B. The resource will be removed from the first organizational group and placed in the second. C. The resource will be listed twice in any target that includes either organizational group. D. A resource association record will be created that links the two organizational groups. Answer: B 4. How is resource scoping implemented? A. By granting the permissions to appropriate Organizational Views and Groups to a security role. B. By including the appropriate filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target's rules. C. By replacing the filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target with appropriate secure collections. D. By creating multiple Organizational Views and Groups, each containing the appropriate subset of resources. Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. Which two troubleshooting tools are installed with the Symantec Management Platform? (Choose two.) A. Altiris Log Viewer B. Altiris Profiler C. Remote Altiris Agent Diagnostics D. Microsoft Perfmon E. WireShark Network Protocol Analyzer Answer: AB 6. What troubleshooting tool is used to analyze SQL queries and .NET code blocks running in the Notification Server and associated processes? A. Altiris Log Viewer B. Altiris Profiler C. Microsoft Perfmon D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio Answer: B 7. If you have multiple Notification Servers in your environment how many CMDBs are required? A. One CMDB for each Notification Server B. One CMDB for all Notification Servers C. One CMDB for all Symantec Management Consoles D. One CMDB for each Symantec Management Console Answer: A 8. Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Choose two.) A. Information related to the configuration of managed computers B. An inventory of installed applications on managed computers C. Software packages to install applications on managed computers D. Symantec Management Platform core application settings E. Settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Answer: AB Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. Which Altiris component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server? A. Package Server B. Task Server C. Site Server D. PXE Server Answer: C 10. Which feature characterizes the decentralized management model? A. Autonomous groups within your organization B. A common maintenance schedule C. A single data center D. Limited number of remote sites Answer: A 11. Which feature characterizes the centralized management model? A. A single IT management team B. Language barriers between sites C. A large company with subsidiaries D. Several data centers Answer: A 12. What Symantec Management system feature is used to off load processing from a Symantec Management Platform? A. Site Server B. Hierarchy C. Replication D. Software Management Framework Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 13. Which Symantec Management system feature is used to reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), that is, increase the efficiency of a single IT administrator? A. Site Server B. Hierarchy C. Task Service D. Software Management Framework Answer: B 14. Which item is true when migrating from Notification Server 6 to Notification Server 7? A. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same server B. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same database C. Additional SQL, operating system, and Notification Server licenses are required D. .NET 3.5, SQL Server 2005, and Windows 2003 must be installed for the migration to continue Answer: D 15. Which server role will conflict with the Notification Server? A. Terminal Server B. PXE Server C. Domain Controller D. FTP Server Answer: C 16. How are permissions assigned to resources in Notification Server 7? A. Security Accounts Management (SAM) B. Organizational Views C. Access Control List (ACL) D. Active Directory Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. Which pair contains Notification Server Event (NSE) queues? A. Large and Small B. Priority and Express C. Fast and Slow D. Default and System Answer: C 18. How does Notification Server handle inventory and event data after reaching the Event Queues? A. Client Message Dispatcher -> DataLoader -> OLEDB -> CMDB B. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> CMDB C. Client Message Dispatcher -> NSE Processor -> CMDB D. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> XML -> CMDB Answer: A 19. What must be enabled for a collection of Notification Servers to share common configuration settings and data? A. Hierarchy Feature B. Inventory Forwarding C. Client Policy Files D. Site Maintenance Feature Answer: A 20. Which service monitors the event queue? A. Dispatcher Service B. Receiver Service C. Notification Service D. SQL Service Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location