bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HD0-400 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of HD0-400 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the HD0-400 exam helps you to be prepared for the HD0-400 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HD0-400 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec HD0-400 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HD0-400 Exams  HD0-400 Certification  HD0-400 Training  HD0-400 Practice Exams  HD0-400 Tests  HD0-400 Exam Materials  HD0-400 download 
Views:  246
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HD0-400 HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist Exam: HD0-400 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: HD0-400 QUESTION: 1 Which statement best describes a problem? A. A problem is a group of incidents that recur occasionally. B. A problem is a group of incidents with different symptoms. C. A problem is a significant incident with an unknown cause. D. A problem is a single incident with a known solution. Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication? A. The customer ability to use self-help systems. B. The customer previous experience with the Support Centre. C. The customer position in the business. D. The level of support provided by the Support Centre. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 What is the most important reason for using customer satisfaction surveys? A. Customer satisfaction surveys allow customers to say what they really think without offending Support Centre staff. B. Customer satisfaction surveys help to determine if customer service expectations are being met. C. Customer satisfaction surveys provide an accurate set of management reports on SLA performance. D. Customer satisfaction surveys provide information that can be used to assess blame for problems. Answer: B 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: HD0-400 QUESTION: 4 Troytec.com calls with a problem you know they could solve using the Support entire web site. What is a best practice for encouraging the customer to try self-help? A. Ask if they have tried the website and give them the answer. B. Respectfully talk them through the self-help process. C. Send them an e-mail with a link to the web site. D. Tell them that the answer is on the web site and give them the URL. Answer: B QUESTION: 5 What is the most important reason why Support Centres monitor incidents? A. Incident monitoring is done by all good Support Centres. B. Incident monitoring is an ITIL best practice. C. Incident monitoring is the Support Centre primary function. D. Incident monitoring results in improved quality of services. Answer: D QUESTION: 6 When is it most appropriate to escalate an incident to a manager? A. Escalate an incident if the customer begins to complain. B. Escalate an incident the customer is emotional. C. Escalate an incident if the customer requests to speak to a manager. D. Escalate an incident if the Support Centre is short of staff. Answer: C QUESTION: 7 What is a best practice for negotiating with Troytec.com? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: HD0-400 A. Look at the problem from the customer perspective. B. Only provide a service that is included in the SLA. C. Strictly follow the Support Centre policies. D. Transfer the customer to your supervisor if they disagree with you. Answer: A QUESTION: 8 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress? A. Drink more water. B. Ignore the stress. C. Take short naps when you can. D. Talk to someone about your concerns. Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Which statement best describes a team? A. A team is a forum for creativity and self expression. B. A team is a group of people working to accomplish the same goals. C. A team is a group of strong personalities. D. A team is an open, honest environment. Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Your help desk/support centre wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of the main sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this? A. A web master magazine. B. Senior management meetings. 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: HD0-400 C. Knowledge Centred Support. D. The marketing department. Answer: C QUESTION: 11 What behaviour should be avoided when talking with Troytec.com on the telephone? A. Addressing the customer by name. B. Asking the customer technical questions. C. Telling the customer to hold. D. Using terms of endearment. Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Which statement best describes your role in the incident management process? A. Conduct customer satisfaction surveys for each incident. B. Escalate all incidents to other groups. C. Log and document all incidents. D. Resolve each incident to the customer satisfaction. Answer: C QUESTION: 13 What is a best practice for dealing with an abusive customer? A. Ignore the customer language. B. Maintain your professionalism. C. Show empathy and sympathy. D. Use your active listening skills. Answer: B 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: HD0-400 QUESTION: 14 What is the best description of your role in supporting customers? A. Ensure that the customer complies with the SLA. B. Manage the customer expectations. C. Pass all customer inquiries to level 2 support. D. Resolve all customer incidents without escalation. Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which statement best describes the concept of teamwork? A. Teamwork involves competing with others to prove you are the best. B. Teamwork involves having all team members participate. C. Teamwork involves keeping ideas to yourself in case they do not work. D. Teamwork involves working separately to achieve personal goals. Answer: B QUESTION: 16 What is the best reason for using paraphrasing? A. Using paraphrasing gives the customer a chance to tell you if you have understood them. B. Using paraphrasing increases the customer knowledge of technical terminology. C. Use paraphrasing to repeat the customer words back to them. D. Use paraphrasing to tell the customer what they should have done. Answer: A QUESTION: 17 What is a best practice for call management? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: HD0-400 A. Listen to the customer description of the incident. B. Provide the customer with details of the SLA. C. Ask the customer for a written communication. D. Use the CRM system to guide the call. Answer: A QUESTION: 18 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Support Centre? A. Maintaining legal compliance prevents employees from downloading music. B. Maintaining legal compliance prevents unauthorised internet usage. C. Maintaining legal compliance protects identity information. D. Maintaining legal compliance protects your personal rights. Answer: C QUESTION: 19 How can active listening help you? A. Active listening helps to build a wider knowledge base for the organisation. B. Active listening improves overall performance against SLAs. C. Active listening increases the customer level of satisfaction. D. Active listening reduces the need for you to talk all day. Answer: C QUESTION: 20 What is a best practice for effective cross-cultural communication? A. Ask open questions. B. Increase the pace of the call. 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: HD0-400 C. Repeat everything that the customer says. D. Use proper language expressions. Answer: D 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location