happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Ourexam IBM 000-132 exam training 

The lateset and hottest 000-132 exam training has been released in Ourexam nowadays, Ourexam can provide 000-132 exam materials and have a huge experience of Certification exams and 000-132 test braindumps which we’ve been providing from the last decade and the number of students which have been benefited from these exam braindumps and 000-132 exam training.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-132  exam  training 
Views:  123
Published:  January 07, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058)

MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058)

From: anon-392049
Views: 678 Comments: 0
MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058) ,prescott public library com, public library journales, application for library card, city public library
 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: o urexam
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-132 Title : IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1 Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.) A. Active User B. Super User C. Security Administrator D. Schema Designer E. User Administrator Answer: B,E 2.Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.) A. Project B. UCMUtilityActivity C. Requirement D. Customer E. EnhancementRequest Answer: A,C,D 3.In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified? A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor tab to modify the query. B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor tab to edit the query. C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab, but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query. D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query. Answer: D 4.ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.) A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and Windows. B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects through third-party packages. C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular schema version. D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks. Answer: A,B,C 5.The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.) A. ClearQuest customization B. user preferences C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located Answer: C,D 6.After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides the correct procedure? A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the previous version of the schema C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the same test database D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the previous version of the schema Answer: B 7.An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as? A. READ_ONLY B. MANDATORY C. OPTIONAL D. USE_HOOK E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK Answer: D 8.Which of the following statement is true? A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role. B. The user can createtheir own role. C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema and its hierarchy. D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be withdrawn. Answer: C 9.The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.) A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records represented by that part of the chart C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of change requests Answer: A,C 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 10.The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external program. This method is available in which object? A. Entity B. QueryDef C. EntityDef D. Session Answer: D 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location