elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 117-302 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 117-302 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  36
Published:  April 25, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : LPI 117-302 LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which command will import an smbpasswd file located in /etc/samba to a TDB data file? ______ i smbpassd:/etc/samba/smbpasswd Answer: pdbedit 2. What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server has the IP address 192.168.1.2? A.option netbioswinsservers 192.168.1.2; B.option winsnetbiosservers 192.168.1.2; C.option winsnameservers 192.168.1.2; D.option netbiosnameservers 192.168.1.2; Answer: D 3. Which file contains the information that is retrieved by the following command: # net getlocalsid SID for domain SERVER is: S152120043211811294720513754763961 A./etc/samba/secret.tdb B./var/lib/samba/winbind_idmap.tdb C./var/cache/localsid.tdb D./var/cache/sid.tdb Answer: A 4. Which of the following are true of CIFS? (Choose TWO correct Answers) A.Filenames can be in any character set. B.Filenames can have a maximum length of 127 characters. C.Unlike SMB, CIFS is not optimized for slow network connections. D.Opportunistic Locks are supported. Answer: AD 5. After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they receive an Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of this? A.The user entered the wrong username and/or password. B.The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server. C.The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet. D.The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser. Answer: B 6. For Samba to be able to work as a PDC, some modifications are needed in its main configuration file. Select the THREE options below that show the required actions for this task. A.The Samba server has to be a logon server. This can be configured by the domain logons directive. B.The Samba server needs to have the logon and the account creation scripts, to properly setup the PDC http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass environment. Expert In IT Certification Exams C.The Samba server must be a Domain Master Browser. To configure this, the domain master directive must be set to yes. D.The time server = yes directive needs to be configured, so Samba will behave as a WINS server and also a Time server. E.The security = user directive must be set. Answer: ACE 7. What does the following command below do? smbclient //server/Reports U func A.The Samba server administrator is providing access permissions to the Reports share to user func. B.User func is downloading the content located in the Reports share of Samba server. C.Computer func is trying to make a connection with a Samba server share, and the command will prompt for the username and password. D.User func is trying to connect to the Reports share in the Samba server. Answer: D 8. The command _______ is used on a Samba 3 server to modify the SSID in an existing NT profile file called NTUser.DAT. Answer: profiles 9. Which smbclient option is used when connecting to a server as an authenticated user? (Select TWO correct Answers.) A.user B.u C.guest D.password E.U Answer: AE 10. In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared? A.[homes] B.[netlogon] C.[global] D.[profiles] Answer: C 11. A default user profile can be stored in a subdirectory of profiles/ called ________. Answer: Default User 12. The SAMBADOM domain has been added as a trusted account to an existing domain called WIN3K. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Which command should be run on the Samba server in order to establish the trusted relationship to the WIN3K domain? A.net rpc trustdom add WIN3K B.net rpc addtrust WIN3K C.net rpc trustdom establish WIN3K D.net rpc trustdom establish SAMBA Answer: C 13. The command smbldapuseradd __________ will add the domain FOO as a trusted domain. (Specify the options and arguments ONLY.) Answer: -i FOO 14. In which section of smb.conf should the path to the domain policy file be declared? A.[netlogon] B.[homes] C.[profiles] D.[policy] Answer: A 15. When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share migrate files S A destination=B acls attrs U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a Windows group (no user) will generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force such files to be mapped to the correct UNIX UID and GID? A.use acl = yes B.map group acls = yes C.force unknown acl user = yes D.inherit acls = no Answer: C 16. Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select TWO correct Answers.) A.Kerberos B.CUPS C.LDAP D.Win32 E.IMAP Answer: AC 17. Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order? A.use ads http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass B.name resolve order C.use nsswitch.conf D.use resolv.conf Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 18. The command ______ x foo will delete the user foo from the Samba database. (Specify the command only, no path information.) Answer: pdbedit smbpasswd 19. A Samba server needs to determine the SID of an existing domain called FOO. Complete the command below which on the Samba server that will achieve this result: net rpc _______ FOO Answer: getsid 20. Which command typed on a Samba 3 server will print out the local SID? A.net get sid localhost B.net getlocalsid C.net getsid D.net rpc get localsid Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location