elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-370 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-370 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  50
Published:  May 07, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 450
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-370 IBM Certified Specialist Software Quality Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. A software tester is responsible for identifying: A. Security defects but not usability defects. B. Security and usability defects, but not localization defects. C. Functionality and localization defects. D. Functionality and usability defects, but not security defects. Answer: C 2. Which of the following software development models should a team use if it wishes to add explicit verification and validation steps to every phase of the classic waterfall lifecycle? A. Modified waterfall. B. Agile model. C. Spiral model. D. V-Model. Answer: D 3. Exceptions are ____ in application code, outside of the ordinary scope of application operation. A. Leaks. B. Propagations. C. Errors. D. Triggers. Answer: C 4. In the Whole Plan Model tool, the Model pane reports a summary of savings (or cost) in time and resources between the Baseline and To Be states. This information is expressed in absolute numbers, dollars, and: A. Percentage. B. Relative cost. C. Employee hours. D. Resource cost. Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. A software tester is responsible for: A. Creating vision documents and identifying software defects. B. Identifying software defects using static analysis tools. C. Identifying misunderstood or missing requirements, as well as software defects. D. Writing software documentation and identifying software defects. Answer: C 6. The new version of the software being tested requires the tester to reboot the computer several times during the installation process. The testers best course of action is to: A. Report the problem to the test manager immediately. B. Report a serviceability defect. C. Report a localization defect. D. Do nothing; this is the responsibility of the installation team. Answer: B 7. The testers primary responsibility is to verify that the behavior of the application being tested conforms to: A. Management directives. B. Design team meeting minutes. C. Requirements. D. Nonfunctional application specifications. Answer: C 8. When planning security testing, the tester should treat the following as the most important: A. Confidentiality of data. B. Availability of the server. C. Both confidentiality of data and availability of the server. D. Depends on the application being tested. Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. GUI test automation tools are best used to automate: A. System testing. B. Unit testing. C. Performance testing. D. Functional testing. Answer: D 10. Writing a strong test plan document involves: A. Including both static and dynamic information so that everything may be found in one place. B. Specifying the same testing for all iterations in order to maintain a consistent approach. C. Identifying risks to the organization and ways to mitigate that risk. D. Specifying, first and foremost, whether a test is to be implemented manually or through automation. Answer: C 11. Test reuse delivers most of its return on investment during which phase? A. Design. B. Implementation. C. Execution. D. Maintenance. Answer: D 12. Entry criteria for testing must be: A. Flexible. B. Measurable. C. Associated with known defects. D. Automatable. Answer: B 13. Which of the following statements is true about how test data should be reported to consumers such as testers, developers, and test managers? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. It is never a good idea to present raw test data to a consumer. B. Test data should always be presented with an analysis. C. Data should sometimes be presented without supporting information. D. Test data should always be presented with a summary. Answer: C 14. A tester should take a first pass at risk analysis: A. After the vision document is complete. B. After high-level requirements are established. C. After all requirements are established and accepted by the development team. D. After test planning is complete and before test execution begins. Answer: B 15. The tester should include the following when documenting a feature-by-feature risk assessment: A. Resources available. B. The cost of available resources. C. The impact of failure. D. A projection of sick days and vacations. Answer: C 16. The test duration formula is as follows: A. test duration = total work / time available for work B. test duration = work remaining / total work C. test duration = total work - work remaining D. test duration = work completed / work remaining Answer: A 17. The test environment should be defined in the: A. Functional specification. B. Test plan document. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass C. Vision document. D. Test scripts. Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 18. Total_work_hours / (hours_available_per_week * productivity_factor) is a formula for: A. Test efficiency. B. Test duration. C. Test effort. D. Tester productivity. Answer: B 19. Which of the following are types of in-process metrics for testers? A. Prediction, process, informational, comparison, and tracking. B. Informational, relational, comparison, projected, and results. C. Combination, tracking, educational, relational, and prediction. D. Prediction, comparison, combination, comparison, and projected. Answer: A 20. Versioning tools are used by testers to: A. Associate each version of a test script with the appropriate build or release. B. Ensure the test tools they are using are compatible with other products in the suite. C. Associate defects with requirements within the current release. D. Ensure that the test environment includes appropriate versions of hardware and software for the current release. Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location