elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 250-251 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 250-251 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  73
Published:  April 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Symantec 250-251 Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.) A. Flags B. RestartLimit C. ToleranceLimit D. OfflineTimeout E. OfflineMonitorInterval Answer: BC 2. Which feature of VCS can prevent overloading of a system's resources in the event of service group failover? A. Parallel Service Groups B. Capacities C. Limits D. Load Failover Policy Answer: C 3. Which attribute enables VCS to bring a resource online after it goes offline unexpectedly and before faulting the resource? A. RestartLimit B. OnlineRestartLimit C. AutoRestartLimit D. OnlineRetryLimit Answer: A 4. Which VCS resource attribute setting prevents VCS from interpreting a Monitor entry point timeout as a resource fault? A. MonitorFault=0 B. MonitorFaultTimeout=240 C. FaultMonitor=240 D. FaultOnMonitor=4 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. Under which condition can a service group be AutoDisabled? A. when hashadow cannot restart HAD on a system B. when the system is in a jeopardy membership C. when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the parent service group fails D. when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the child service group fails Answer: A 6. Which attributes impact service group failover? (Choose three.) A. FailOver B. AutoFailOver C. Faulted D. FaultPropagation E. Frozen Answer: BDE 7. Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.) A. AutoStart B. ConfInterval C. ConfTimeout D. MonitorInterval E. OfflineMonitorInterval Answer: BD 8. Which statement is true about the violation trigger? A. A violation trigger must be written as a shell script. B. A violation trigger and notification are mutually exclusive. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. A violation trigger is dependent on notification to work. D. A violation trigger is automatically executed when events occur. Answer: D 9. During a test of a NIC resource the VCS engine log indicates that the service group and the IP resource enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the ONLINE state after the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt to start without manual intervention? A. AutoStart B. AutoClear C. AutoRestart D. AutoFailover Answer: C 10. Which types of monitoring can be performed on Oracle resources? (Choose two.) A. detail monitoring B. basic level monitoring C. kernel level monitoring D. specific monitoring E. service monitoring Answer: AB 11. VCS is to be installed in a secure environment where remote installation between systems is impossible. The VCS configuration parameters were captured in a file using the installation script on the first system. What can be used to read the contents of the configuration file when executing locally on the remaining systems? A. -autoconfig B. -configfile C. -vcsconfig D. -responsefile http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 12. Which text files are created at the end of a successful run of installvcs -installonly? (Choose three.) A. log B. response C. gabtab D. llttab E. summary Answer: ABE 13. Which components are installed when you execute the installvcs script? (Choose two.) A. bundled agents B. database agents C. cluster file system D. GAB driver E. cluster volume manager Answer: AD 14. Which conditions are recommended for a successful VCS patch installation? (Choose two.) A. The clustered application must be shut down. B. VCS must be shut down only on the server being patched. C. VCS must be shut down on all cluster nodes. D. GAB and LLT must be shut down on all cluster nodes. E. GAB and LLT must remain running and connected. Answer: CD 15. Which directive in the llttab file defines a network interface for a heartbeat? A. nic B. link C. heartbeat http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass D. hbdev Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 16. You are adding a system to a running cluster. You have successfully performed these steps on the system that you are adding: 1. installed, configured, and tested all application resources required 2. installed VCS 3. configured and started VCS communications (LLT and GAB) What is the next step that you perform? A. update the resource attributes to enable resources to run on the new system B. update the service group attributes to enable groups to run on the new system C. change the cluster attribute for VCS user names to match accounts on the new system D. change the owner of the system attributes so that all cluster systems are the same Answer: B 17. Which procedure must be followed to remove the resource type TypeA from an active VCS cluster? A. remove all resources of TypeA, remove TypeA, and remove TypeA packages B. remove TypeA, then execute the hatype esync command C. stop VCS, remove all resources of TypeA, and start VCS D. execute the hatype -remove command which will remove all the resources Answer: A 18. What is the default level of authorization of a new VCS user? A. Cluster Administrator B. Cluster Operator C. Cluster Guest D. Group Administrator E. Group Operator Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 19. When preparing to install VCS on the S1 and S2 systems, what should you do to verify software compatibility? (Choose three.) A. check the VCS release notes for supported software B. run the installvcs recheck S1 S2 command C. let the installvcs script check compatibility at install D. run the installvcs ompat S1 S2 command E. check the Symantec Enterprise Support website Answer: ABE 20. You are installing a VCS upgrade that does not require a system reboot, but does require a VCS restart. Which method maximizes user access to the clustered applications during the upgrade? A. use the VCS rolling upgrade option which restarts VCS transparently B. stop VCS using the orce option and then restart VCS on each system C. evacuate service groups while upgrading one system at a time D. stop VCS using the all option and then restart VCS on each system Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location