exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 642-652 exam braindumps 

642-652 exam,Cisco WAASSE 642-652 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  642-652 exam  questions and answers  PDF testing engine  Real exam  free download  torrent 
Views:  127
Published:  July 15, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 389 Comments: 0
SCP-500 exam,SCP SCJP SCP-500 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindum ps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 179 Comments: 0
000-004 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-004 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 192 Comments: 0
132-S-720.1 exam,Avaya Avaya Certification 132-S-720.1 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 187 Comments: 0
ST0-050 exam,Symantec STS Partner Accreditation ST0-050 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 311 Comments: 0
MB5-858 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB5-858 braindumps training
 
Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 194 Comments: 0
642-513 exam,Cisco CCSP 642-513 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 244 Comments: 0
9L0-008 exam,Apple ACPT 9L0-008 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 642-652 Wide Area Application Services for Field Engineers Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. After configuring a Cisco WAAS deployment using WCCPv2, you find that you can successfully ping a data center server from a workstation in the branch office. However, when you attempt to start one of the optimized applications, the application cannot communicate with the server. What is the most likely cause? A. There is insufficient disk space on either the edge or core WAE. B. You configured half-duplex mode on the WAE interfaces. C. You configured autonegotiate duplex mode on the WAE interfaces. D. You deployed the WAE on the same subnet as the users or servers. Answer: D 2. Refer to the exhibit. Your customer plans to deploy the edge WAE appliances in an off-path, two-arm configuration. The WAE appliances are connected to Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches and use WCCPv2 for traffic interception. The customer wants to minimize the latency added by interception. The customer also wants to know if Layer 2 redirection, rather than GRE tunnels, will improve performance. What should you tell your customer? A. Layer 2 redirection can be used only in in-path configurations. B. Layer 2 redirection can be used only in one-arm configurations. C. Layer 2 redirection can be used in the customer configuration. D. GRE tunnels provide better performance than Layer 2 redirection. Answer: C 3. When implementing Windows authentication for WAE management, what is the maximum allowable time skew between each WAE and the Windows domain controller? A. 1 second B. 5 seconds C. 120 seconds D. 300 seconds Answer: D 4. Your customer plans to implement Cisco WAAS using four WAE appliances in a load-balanced configuration. Which feature must be supported on the switches to which the WAE appliances are attached? A. redirect exclusion B. Layer 2 redirection C. WCCPv2 D. WCCPv2 or PBR Answer: C 5. Your customer has deployed Cisco WAAS using ACE for traffic interception. The customer reports that Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass A. WAE-CORE# show wccp routers B. WAE-CORE# show ip access-lists C. ACE/Admin# show wccp routers D. ACE/Admin# show rserver detail E. router# show wccp services Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams traffic is not being optimized. Which command would you use to troubleshoot network interception? 6. Refer to the exhibit. What are two possible reasons the CORE1 WAE might be displayed as "Offline"? (Choose two.) A. The WAE is powered off. B. The HTTPS service is disabled. C. The Central Manager service is disabled. D. The WAE is configured in the same VLAN as the server nodes. Answer: AC 7. Your customer reports that traffic has never been received by the remote device after deploying Cisco WAAS using WCCPv2 in an off-path configuration. Which two parameters should you verify? (Choose two.) A. IP SLAs B. WAE subnet C. router IP address D. routing configuration E. service group redirection Answer: BE 8. Refer to the exhibit. This partial listing shows output from the show tfo connection summary command. Given this output, which statement is correct? A. The local WAE policy was configured for LZ compression only; the remote WAE policy was configured for full optimization. B. The local WAE policy was configured for LZ compression and TFO optimization; the remote WAE policy was configured for LZ compression only. C. Both the local and remote WAE policies were configured for LZ compression only. D. Both the local and remote WAE policies were configured for LZ compression and TFO optimization, but only LZ compression was applied. Answer: A Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 9. You have configured a Central Manager WAE cluster for your customer. After a technician accidentally unplugs the power cord from the primary Central Manager WAE, the network administrator calls you to complain that the standby Central Manager WAE did not automatically assume the primary role. What should you tell this administrator? A. You must manually initiate failover and fallback processes on the WAE. B. You should verify that the datafeed.pollrate setting is configured properly. C. You must manually copy the Central Manager database to the standby Central Manager WAE. D. You should make sure the two Central Manager WAE appliances are on the same subnet. Answer: A 10. When must WCCPv2 redirect exclusion be configured on the routers? A. when redirect in is used on any interface B. when redirect in is used on the LAN interface only C. when redirect in is used on the WAN interface only D. when redirect out is used on any interface E. when redirect out is used on the LAN interface only F. when redirect out is used on the WAN interface only Answer: D 11. How many IP addresses are required for an in-line card in a redundant, serially clustered configuration? A. none B. one C. two D. four Answer: A 12. Which two symptoms would you expect to observe in a TCP trace if a Cisco WAE that was optimizing connections fails? (Choose two.) A. The receiving node receives TCP segments with invalid sequence numbers and resets the connection. B. The secondary WAE takes over the connection and the receiving node sees nothing. C. The receiving node continues normally because it has a session to the originating node. D. All optimized TCP connections handled by that WAE are reset. E. All optimized TCP connections are taken over by the receiving node. Answer: AD 13. How can you verify that the WAE has joined a Microsoft Windows domain correctly? A. Execute the show windows-domain command on the WAE. B. Click the Show Authentication Status button in Central Manager. C. Use the Windows nbtstat command. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass D. Use the Windows netstat command. Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 14. Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows the result of executing the show wccp services configuration. What conclusion can you draw from this result? A. The configuration is valid. B. The configuration is valid for an in-line deployment only. C. The configuration is valid if a redirect exclude directive has been configured correctly. D. The configuration is not valid. Answer: D 15. In a Cisco WAAS deployment, what should you check first if your customer is reporting poor performance across all optimized applications? A. Verify that full duplex is configured on all interfaces. B. Verify that only one Central Manager WAE is set to active. C. Verify that PBR has a route map for each direction of traffic flow. D. Verify that WCCP is configured with one service group in the path of each direction of traffic flow. Answer: A Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location