exampass's picture
From exampass rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass 000-025 exam braindumps 

 

 
 
Views:  90
Published:  April 28, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 302 Comments: 0

 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: exam1pass12
Views: 491 Comments: 0
exam1pass,1Y0-A15 exam,1Y0-A15 braindumps,1Y0-A15 dumps
 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 351 Comments: 0

 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 417 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
642-374

642-374

From: exampass
Views: 647
Comments: 0

Exam1pass 000-012 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-012 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 250
Comments: 0

Exam1pass 000-060 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-060 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 246
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam Title : : IBM 000-025 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.1 Implementation Version : Demo
Slide 2: 1. A customer has an Exchange server on a Windows 2003 and would like to perform daily backups. It is required that the Exchange server is always available. What is the best solution to achieve this? A. Use NTbackup for Exchange Services. B. Use only offline backups that uses Logical Volume Snapshot Agent. C. Use IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) for Mail for online backups daily. D. Use Tivoli Storage Manager client without stopping the Exchange server. Answer: C 2. A customer requires a large file server backup in the least time possible by using a storage area network (SAN) environment. Which component should be installed on the file server in order to achieve this? A. Tivoli Management Console B. Integrated Solution Console C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager SAN-Free D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Network Answer: D 3. A new storage pool is to be defined for providing off-site data protection by using an existing tape library at the off-site location and needs to provide optimized restore performance in the case of disaster. How should the storage pool be optimally configured? A. an active-data copy pool that uses a tape device class B. a copy pool that uses a file device class with node collocation C. a copy pool that uses a tape device class with group collocation D. an active-data copy pool that uses a file device class with node collocation Answer: C 4. Which type of device class should be defined in order to use the SnapLock feature in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager server? A. DLT device class B. LTO device class C. FILE device class
Slide 3: D. DISK device class Answer: C 5. In a server to server communication (or in enterprise configuration), after defining a target IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) server on the Tivoli Storage Manager source server, how can an administrator test that the details entered are correct? A. Check the Tivoli Storage Manager server activity log. B. Ping the server from the operating system command line. C. Use the Ping Server Tivoli Storage Manager command. D. Open the Tivoli Storage Manager client on the Tivoli Storage Manager server, and see if the client can access the defined Tivoli Storage Manager server. Answer: C 6. Which client command launches file level VMware Consolidated Backup, eliminates VMware scripts for managing virtual machine snapshots, and automatically performs snapshot management on each virtual machine? A. dsmc backvm B. dsmc backup vm C. dsmc backup vcb D. dsmc launch backup vm Answer: B 7. What best describes the default settings for the primary, copy, and active data storage pools processed during creation of the disaster recovery plan by using the prepare command? A. Process all primary pools, all copy pools, and all active data pools. B. Process all primary pools, all copy pools, and no active data pools. C. Process no primary pools, all copy pools, and all active data pools. D. Process no primary pools, no copy pools, and no active data pools. Answer: B
Slide 4: 8. Which client option controls whether IBM Tivoli Storage Manager should create a differential snapshot when performing a snapdiff incremental backup? A. diffshot B. snapdiff C. diffsnapshot D. Incrsnapshot Answer: C 9. In order to obtain an individual file level restore of a SnapMirror backup. what must be done? A. Restore individual file from image backup. B. Restore TOC, and then restore individual file. C. Restore full SnapMirror Image to disk, and then restore individual file. D. Restore IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Image to disk, and then restore individual file. Answer: C 10. Which command is issued on IBM Tivoli Storage Manager server administrative command line to view the actual option settings? A. query node B. query state C. query option D. query config Answer: C

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location