joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport SGO-001 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest SGO-001 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  44
Published:  October 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 97 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : SG0-001 Title : CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which two (2) are advantages of ISL over-subscription? (Choose two.) A. efficient ISL bandwidth utilization B. lowers cost-per-port per installation C. higher performance per ISL D. enables zoning simplicity E. more available F_Ports Answer: A,E 2.The SAN audit reports that there is a single fabric in a full mesh topology. Which three (3) benefits result from migrating to dual fabrics with full mesh topologies? (Choose three.) A. less inter-switch links B. simplifies manageability C. protection from human error D. reduction in maintenance activity E. decreased maintenance disruption Answer: A,C,E 3.What two (2) benefits does SCSI Command Tag Queueing provide? (Choose two.) A. allows I/O requests to be queued to the device B. determines the most efficient way to order & process commands C. tags I/O requests so they can be executed first in first out D. allows SCSI I/O throughput to equal rates of fibre channel E. determines queue depth position Answer: A,B 4.You have a single fabric with four servers connecting to an edge switch in a core edge configuration with single 2Gb/s ISLs to the core. Each server has an average throughput requirement of 40MB/s. Under which circumstance would you need to add a second ISL? A. to provide a redundant path B. to avoid congestion on the ISL C. to separate out FSPF updates D. to provide a management path Answer: A 5.Two servers have been connected to a SAN with redundant fabrics and the zone configuration needs to be changed. How can you safely change the zone configuration? A. Save the current zone configuration to disk, modify it and apply it to both fabrics simultaneously to avoid segmentation. B. Modify the zone configuration on one fabric, test it, and then modify the zone configuration on the second fabric. C. Modify the zone configuration on one fabric, test it, and then copy the zone configuration to the second fabric. D. Modify the zone configuration on both fabrics at the same time, enable them simultaneously to avoid segmentation. 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: B 6.A customer has a database server that processes a great deal of data very quickly. They have identified a bottleneck in the storage subsystem and requested a change to the RAID configuration. How would you configure the new RAID group? (Choose two.) A. Stripe across 7200 rpm drives B. Stripe across 15K rpm drives C. RAID 6 D. RAID 1+0 E. RAID 5 Answer: B,D 7.Which set of SCSI components are required to support SCSI command tag queuing? A. adapter, adapter driver, device, device driver B. adapter, device, device driver C. adapter, device driver, controller, controller firmware D. device, device driver Answer: A 8.What enables a virtual machine to have a unique World Wide Port Name? A. Address Replacement Protocol B. Virtual Machine Address Translation C. N_Port ID Virtualization D. extended WWID Architecture Answer: C 9.An application administrator seeks to improve the I/O performance of the server's SAN-attached storage. Which HBA parameter setting change can affect the performance? A. Queue Depth B. PCI Connection Type C. NL-Port Mode D. SCSI ID Mapping Answer: A 10.A two fabric merge has failed leaving you with segmented fabrics. Which could be the the cause of the segmented fabrics? A. unique domain Ids B. identical zone names C. timeouts set to equal values D. non-compatible interoperability modes Answer: B 11.Your customer has upgraded to faster tape technology and the backup is now taking longer. No other changes have been made. What is a possible cause of the performance degradation? 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. tape buffer overload B. hardware compression C. backup server cannot sustain required throughput D. serpentine recording changed to helical scan technology Answer: C 12.A production cluster is attached to redundant disk fabrics and a tape fabric. Each cluster member has access to twelve (12) TB of RAID 5 production storage and twelve (12) TB of RAID 0 local replica accessed through eight HBAs single initiator zoned to sixteen storage ports on one storage subsystem. The tape fabric includes one connection to each server and connections to four (4) 1Gb FC to SCSI gateways connected to ten (10) LTO II (35MB/s) tape drives. The standby cluster member performs multi-threaded backups using the local replica. All HBAs and ports are 2Gb/s. If the recovery time is equal to backup time, where is the bottleneck? A. Tape HBA B. Disk HBAs C. Tape Drives D. FC to SCSI Gateway Answer: A 13.After a company experienced a localized disaster, the Business Continuance Plan was reviewed. The plan was revised to include a Recovery Time Objective (RTO) of four (4) hours and a Recovery Point Object (RPO) of one hour. What two (2) processes must be implemented to support this requirement? (Choose two.) A. mirrored snapshots of data and applications B. backup tapes recovered from offsite storage C. data snapshots from the previous day D. operating system and application reinstallation media E. hot or warm site Answer: A,E 14.Last month, you successfully merged two (2) local SAN islands into a single core/edge fabric topology and connected storage devices to the core switches. Performance benchmarks were met or exceeded. In recent days, server administrators have documented a slow down in performance as I/O demands have increased. Storage administrators report that all storage ports are under-utilized. What is the most likely explanation? A. conflicts between SAN routing protocols B. storage port buffer credit limits have restricted I/O capabilities C. multiple process login failures D. over utilization of one or more ISLs Answer: D 15.University IT provides shared Fibre Channel storage services. All storage subsystems and fibre channel switches are located in the secure campus datacenter. Each college and department provides their own systems and staff. Central IT provides fabric, storage and backup administration. Which security 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. mechanism is most important in this Fibre Channel infrastructure? A. FCPAP B. link encryption C. switch authentication D. port authentication Answer: D 16.A server administrator notices when a specific server is re-booted its SAN storage is sometimes visible and sometimes it is not. After examining the SAN switch logs, no FLOGI message has been received on that port. Which HBA parameter is a most likely cause? A. Port Link/Speed is set to Autonegotiate. B. WWPN reset timeout is set too low. C. R_A_TOV does not match. D. HBA Port Type is set to "E-Port" Answer: A 17.The customer has an existing fabric switches installed from one manufacturer. They have decided to add a redundant fabric using switches from a different manufacturer. Interoperability is their main concern. What is important when considering interoperability in the SAN? A. switch interoperability mode B. HBA firmware/driver code C. zone naming convention D. virtualization engine Answer: D 18.You are the system administrator of a medium-sized manufacturing company. The chief executive officer (CEO) is concerned about business continuity in case of a disaster. He constituted a project team to develop a business continuity and disaster recovery solution. The team is discussing online backup strategies. What affects time-to-create and incremental update of a copy-on-write snapshot? A. number of files B. number of LUNs C. size of snap volume D. size of LUN Answer: D 19.A storage configuration was created which stores large amounts of infrequently used documents. The storage implementation is based on serial attached SCSI (SAS) and an edge expander. Almost all ports are utilized, and a second edge expander will be installed. What is required to connect SATA devices to the SAS domain? A. SAS-SATA adapter B. SAS-SATA protocol converter C. cable with two SATA connectors D. cable with a SAS and a SATA connector Answer: C 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 20.The storage administrator has a request to add more storage to support added features on an application. Which two (2) steps must be taken for the application to recognize the added storage? (Choose two.) A. re-scan the SCSI bus B. enable array re-scanning C. configure LUN masking D. zone the host to the subsystem port E. increase the HBA time out value Answer: A,C 6/6
Slide 8: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location