FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 642-964 Questions 


Searching for 642-964 Free Practice Questions. The Cisco 642-964 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 642-964 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 642-964 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 642-964 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 642-964  642-964 download  free 642-964  Cisco 642-964  642-964 rapidshare  642-964 training  642-964 questions  latest 642-964  642-964 dumps  642-964 pdf  642-964 exams  642-964 test  642-964 practice  642-964 exam questions  642-964 study  642-964 
Views:  90
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 642-964 - Cisco Data Center Networking Infrastructure Solutions Support FREE 642-964 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 642-964 Questions For The Latest 642-964 Questions: Visit: 642-964
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 What will be upgraded as a result of this command? upgrade ftp://ftpuser@10.1.2.3//upgrade/IPS-K9-r-1.1-a-5.1-1.pkg A. recovery partition B. application partition C. both application and recovery partitions immediately D. both application and recovery partitions at the next scheduled automatic IDSM update Answer: A QUESTION: 2 On a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch, how many physical links can be aggregated into an EtherChannel group? A. 4 B. 8 C. 16 D. 32 Answer: B QUESTION: 3 How would you configure a NAM to monitor and report the most heavily viewed sections of a website? A. Create a separate domain name or virtual server IP address for each section of the site. Add each domain name or IP address to the NAM application protocol directory. B. Enable regular-expression pattern matching. Define application protocol filters based on regular expressions that match the desired URLs. C. Enable URL monitoring. Define each desired URL as an application in the protocol directory. D. Use SPAN or VACLs to capture upper-layer protocol data from the web servers. Use a third-party application to parse the stored capture files. Answer: C QUESTION: 4 How can you configure the NAM to view a list of all switches that are sending NDE packets? A. Enter the command sh data-source nde. B. Configure Cisco Discovery Protocol to detect all switches on the network. C. Launch NetFlow Listening Mode from the Cisco Traffic Analyzer application. For The Latest 642-964 Questions: Visit: 642-964
Slide 3: D. The NAM will automatically detect NDE broadcasts and add each switch to the NetFlow device table. Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Refer to the exhibit. Which FWSM command allows routing of TCP traffic from the Internet to network 10.0.3.0/24? A. access-list inside permit tcp 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.0.3.0 255.255.255.0 B. route inside 10.0.3.0 255.255.255.0 10.0.1.3 C. route outside 10.0.3.0 255.255.255.0 10.0.1.3 D. route inside 0 0 10.0.1.3 Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Which command must be issued to activate the FWSM firewall context? A. allocate-vlan B. config-url C. limit-resource D. map-interface Answer: B QUESTION: 7 The IDSM management-interface IP address can be configured from which prompt? For The Latest 642-964 Questions: Visit: 642-964
Slide 4: A. IDSM(config)# B. IDSM(config-hos-net)# C. IDSM(config-mgmt)# D. IDSM(config-if)# Answer: B QUESTION: 8 Refer to the exhibit. Which command would you use on the FWSM to provide a default route from Servers 1 and 2 to the Internet? A. route inside 0 0 192.168.100.1 B. route inside 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 192.168.1.1 C. route outside 0 0 192.168.100.1 D. route outside 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 192.168.1.1 Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which statement is correct regarding Layer 3 EtherChannels? A. They are STP-aware. B. They cannot be automatically negotiated. C. Multiple EtherChannels are used between a pair of switches. D. Multiple EtherChannels between two switches create an STP loop. Answer: C For The Latest 642-964 Questions: Visit: 642-964
Slide 5: QUESTION: 10 What is the effect of executing the command intrusion-detection module 5 management-port accessvlan 10 on an IDSM? A. allows the IDSM to be managed by devices in VLAN 10 B. configures the IDSM to monitor traffic from VLAN 10 in in-line mode C. allows the IDSM to perform blocking actions on devices in VLAN 10 D. configures the IDSM to monitor traffic from VLAN 10 in promiscuous mode Answer: A For The Complete Exam 642-964 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/642-964.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! For The Latest 642-964 Questions: Visit: 642-964
Slide 6: Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 642-964 Exam. For The Latest 642-964 Questions: Visit: 642-964

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location