bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-380 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-380 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-380 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-380 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-380 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-380 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-380 Exams  E20-380 Certification  E20-380 Training  E20-380 Practice Exams  E20-380 Tests  E20-380 Exam Materials  E20-380 download 
Views:  218
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1722
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-380 Storage Management Implementation Exam: E20-380 Demo Edition © 2007 - 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E20-380 QUESTION: 1 An upcoming production rollout could heavily impact normal off-shifts. You decide to move schedules to cover the upcoming increase in calls. After the staff expresses their concerns about having to work the new shifts with little warning, you still decide to implement your off-schedule shift change.Which leadership trait does this show? A. the ability to encourage team participation B. the ability to discourage one-person domination C. the ability to execute a plan despite adverse conditions D. the ability to identify unpopular decisions as still necessary Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Who is ultimately responsible for an employee's success or failure? A. the employee B. the employee's mentor C. the employee's manager D. the employee's team leader Answer: A QUESTION: 3 What are three benefits of mentoring programs? (Choose three) A. They help team members improve B. They help retain personnel with optimal skills. C. They allow team members potential growth opportunities. D. They help team members develop strategic vision statements. Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 4 Your support organization has 20 frontline analysts. The Call Management System produces performance reports that show the amount of time each analyst is on the phone, performing wrap-up work, and not available. Reports also show the number of calls taken and the average talk-time per agent.Based on these reports, what should the manager do to improve the support organization's performance? A. publish trend reports for the group as a whole B. publish a list of agents ranked by who has the most talk time. 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-380 C. Recognize and reward the individual who handles the most calls D. Recognize and reward the individual who has the least :not available" time Answer: A QUESTION: 5 A customer could not get through to a support representative when calling the Help Desk in the morning.He had to call back later.Which metric captures this situation? A. Time in Queue B. Abandonment Rate C. Average Speed of Answer D. First Call Resolution Rate Answer: B QUESTION: 6 What should be addressed in a support center's marketing plan? A. the support center's budget requirements B. the support center's staffing requirements C. the support center's implementation timelines D. the support center's role in the corporate vision Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Organizational development needs are determined by which three methods? (Choose three) A. project analysis B. position profiling C. skill gap analysis D. individual assessment Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 8 Which three technologies enable Help Desks to achieve their performance goals? (Choose three) 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-380 A. Automatic Call Distributor B. Interactive Voice Response C. Intra-monthly Monitoring System D. Extra-diem Reporting Application E. Customer Relationship Management Answer: A, B, E QUESTION: 9 Which statement about contract staffing is true? A. Contract employees can only be let go by their company. B. Contract employees receive more benefits than full-time employees C. Contract employees may hinder teamwork if they do not work closely with full-time employees D. Contract employees are allowed to work hours that are not specifically defined by their company. Answer: C QUESTION: 10 What are three ways to maintain a balanced and positive outlook when adapting to new situations, priorities, or demands? (Choose three) A. concentrate on common goals during times of disagreement B. develop interests outside of work to provide a stress-free zone C. identify trends in service, and then develop resources to meet those trends D. create a personal network of advisors with whom you can share problems and concerns. Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 11 Your Help Desk is 24x7 and covers support for many areas throughout the country. An upcoming snow storm is expected to cause power outage.What helps you prepare for the upcoming days? A. call answer plans B. contingency plans C. UPS usage reports D. Gap analysis reports 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-380 Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which three metric calculations impact customer satisfaction? (Choose three) A. Average Talk Time B. Abandonment Rate C. First Call Resolution Rate D. Averaged Speed of Answer E. Average After Call Work Time Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 13 Which practice is important in improving the supportive atmosphere found in an open and positive work environment? A. use of visual status boards B. empowerment from management C. access to computer telephony technologies D. specific statement of performance expectations Answer: B QUESTION: 14 Which two service parameters are normally addressed in a Service Level Agreement? (Choose two) A. call flows B. training material C. products supported D. days and hours of service Answer: C, D QUESTION: 15 Service Level Agreements document the level of service provided as well as the level at which that service is provided by which two parties? A. customer B. stake holder 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-380 C. service provider D. Help Desk manager E. Service-level managers Answer: A, C QUESTION: 16 You want to be prepared for a potential decrease in workforce scheduling based on a decrease in customer service requests. What are the three most likely reasons for a reduction in call volume?(Choose three) A. Customers are better trained B. Customers are more experienced C. Business functions are outsourced D. System are more stable and mature. E. Overall business/workforce is reduced. Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 17 What are three functions of an effective support organization in managing unresolved support issues? (Choose three) A. recording unresolved issues B. resolving customer issues C. escalating unresolved issues D. monitoring unresolved issues E. communicating the status of issues Answer: C, D, E QUESTION: 18 You are supporting someone from a different culture. How can you improve your communication?(Choose three) A. speak slowly and loudly B. pause to verify understanding C. encourage the person to ask for clarification D. use proper/standard language expressions (eliminate slang) Answer: B, C, D 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-380 QUESTION: 19 Which traits should a Help Desk manager look for an analyst to determine if the analyst can effectively multitask? A. handles stress and prioritize B. takes the initiative and is creative C. takes chances and switches topics D. changes perspectives often and is self sufficient Answer: A QUESTION: 20 How can you pursue continuous learning to stay current with industry standards? (Choose two) A. create an individual development plan B. conduct monthly performance reviews C. volunteer for projects that require you to leam new information D. communicate a need for change by providing a compelling business rationale Answer: A, C 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location