carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

MD0-251 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of MD0-251 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the MD0-251 exam helps you to be prepared for the MD0-251 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the MD0-251 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic MD0-251 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  MD0-251 Exams  MD0-251 Certification  MD0-251 Training  MD0-251 Practice Exams  MD0-251 Tests  MD0-251 Exam Materials  MD0-251 download 
Views:  236
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MD0-251 MCData Certified IP SAN Specialist Exam Exam: MD0-251 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: MD0-251 QUESTION: 1 Which two are characterics of synchronous data replication? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. More cost effective Increased data protection Acknowledgement of data Supports longer distances Answer: B, C QUESTION: 2 What are the default read and write community strings for the McDATA Eclipse SAN Router? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. public Modify private password Password Answer: A, C QUESTION: 3 What type of optics are supported on the Eclipse 2640 SAN Router? A. B. C. D. ST SC XFP SFP-LC Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Which management interface allows you to create a single uploadable, modifiable configuration file? A. B. C. D. SNMP Element Manager SANvergence Manager Command Line Interface 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: MD0-251 Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which UDP port number does SANvergence Manager use? A. B. C. D. 21 23 161 162 Answer: C QUESTION: 6 How many usable addresses are in a Class C network with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.252? A. B. C. D. 1 2 4 8 Answer: B QUESTION: 7 With which two network variables (where either one or both are present) should you use Fast Write?on an iFCP port? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. 1 ms of latency on iFCP network 2 ms of latency on iFCP network 100 km of distance between iFCP peer ports 200 km of distance between iFCP peer ports Answer: B, D QUESTION: 8 Which address is a publicly routable IP address? A. B. C. D. 10.1.1.10 172.16.31.12 192.168.0.1 208.10.1.1 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: MD0-251 Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Which TCP socket port does iFCP use for normal data transfer? A. B. C. D. 1812 3260 3420 37121 Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which protocol allows for fault isolation between fabrics across the WAN? A. B. C. D. iFCP FICON TankIO TCP/IP Answer: A QUESTION: 11 Which three of the following are clear advantages of synchronous data replication over asynchronous data replication? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. Redundancy More cost effective Faster recovery time Increased data protection Longer distance capability Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 12 What is the valid range of traffic shaping values for a zone? A. B. C. D. 1 - 512 Mbps 1 - 100 MBps 1 - 125 MBps 1-10 Gbps 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: MD0-251 Answer: C QUESTION: 13 In a metropolitan area network (MAN) using DWDM, Fast Write does NOT appear to improve write performance. Why? A. B. C. D. The latency is negligible. Fast Write does not work over DWDM. There are too many outstanding write commands, which cause Fast Write to shut off. There are not enough round trips required to complete the write for Fast Write to work. Answer: A QUESTION: 14 Before any of the mSNS's can communicate with each other, the SAN Router's system address must be configured on ________________? A. B. C. D. the same Inband network a different Inband network the same Out-of-band network a different Out-of-band network Answer: A QUESTION: 15 When enforcing zoning using the append zone policy, which application allows the zoning to be changed? A. B. C. D. SAN Router zones are only managed by EFCM SAN Router zones are only managed by EFCM basic SAN Router zones are only managed by SANvergence SAN Router zones can be managed by any application Answer: C QUESTION: 16 You are designing an IP SAN infrastructure for SAN routing. To optimize performance in a McDATA Eclipse SAN Router configuration, which factors are most important to consider? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: MD0-251 A. B. C. D. link bandwidth, latency, packet drops, IP packet errors link bandwidth, IP packet errors, routing protocols, jumbo frames link bandwidth, latency, IP addresses and subnet masks, jumbo frames link bandwidth, Layer 2 or Layer 3 networks, packet drops, IP packet errors Answer: A QUESTION: 17 What is the functional management difference between connecting with Telnet or using the Maintenance Port? A. B. C. D. None Firmware upgrade Internal addressing Performance statistics Answer: A QUESTION: 18 At which layer of the OSI Model does iFCP operate? A. B. C. D. Session Network Data Link Transport Answer: D QUESTION: 19 What must be done for new zone configurations to take effect? A. B. C. D. reset the McDATA Eclipse SAN Router click the Save and Activate Zoneset radio button click the Commit button in the SAN Configuration window No action is required. Changes take effect when the SAN Configuration window is exited. Answer: C QUESTION: 20 Which two Ethernet port types can be used for the intelligent ports on the McDATA Eclipse 1620 SAN Router? (Choose two.) 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: MD0-251 A. B. C. D. 10/100 (RJ45) Fast Ethernet (RJ45) Gigabit Ethernet (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet (RJ45) Answer: B, C 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location