bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

GB0-323 Study material 



Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of GB0-323 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the GB0-323 exam helps you to be prepared for the GB0-323 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the GB0-323 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec GB0-323 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  GB0-323 Exams  GB0-323 Certification  GB0-323 Training  GB0-323 Practice Exams  GB0-323 Tests  GB0-323 Exam Materials  GB0-323 download 
Views:  160
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: GB0-323 Constructing Enterprise-level Switching Networks Exam: GB0-323 Demo Edition 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: GB0-323 QUESTION: 1 STP is a routing protocol. A. True B. False Answer: B QUESTION: 2 802.1D defines the Disabled state of STP. Which of the following is correct about the port in the Disabled state? A. It does not receive/send any packet. B. It does not receive/forward data. It receives but does not send BPDUs, and does not learn addresses. C. It does not receive/forward data. It receives and forwards BPDUs, and does not learn addresses. D. It does not receive/forward data. It receives and forwards BPDUs. It begins to learn addresses. E. It receives or forwards data. It receives and forwards BPDUs. It begins to learn addresses. Answer: A QUESTION: 3 The reason why RSTP can implement fast restoration of the network is that . A. RSTP reduces the delay from the Blocking state to the Forwarding state. B. The port will enter the Forwarding state immediately if the old Root port turn in the Blocking state and the remote end of the new Root port is in the Forwarding state. C. A non-edge Designated port needs only one handshake with the downstream bridge to transfer from the Blocking state to the Forwarding state quickly. D. Soon after the bridge is started, the edge port enters the Forwarding state without delay. Answer: ABCD QUESTION: 4 On the H3C S middle-end/low-end switches, STP is enabled by default. 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: GB0-323 A. True B. False Answer: B QUESTION: 5 In STP, it is suggested to modify the value of Max Age indirectly through setting the network diameter. A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Multicast protocols fall into group member management protocols and multicast routing protocols. Which of the following is a group member management protocol? A. GVRP B. GMRP C. IGMP D. PIM Answer: C QUESTION: 7 IGMP is a signaling protocol between hosts and the router, which defines the mechanism to establish and maintain the multicast membership between hosts and the router. A. True B. False Answer: A 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: GB0-323 QUESTION: 8 Which of the following statements is correct? A. igmp timer query seconds is used to set the interval of the query packet sending on the switch. B. igmp timer query seconds is used to set the maximum response time in the query packet. C. igmp max-response-time seconds is used to set the maximum response time in the query packet. D. igmp timer other-querier-present seconds is used to set the timeout time of the snooping querier on the switch. Answer: ACD QUESTION: 9 Which of the following is correct about the PIM Hello message? : A. The Hello message is sent periodically to all PIM routers in multicast group 224.0.0.13 to establish PIM neighbourship. B. The Hello message is used to select the DR on the multi-access network. C. As the IGMP message, the Hello message is used to maintain the relationship between interfaces and host members. D. When IGMP V1 is adopted on the interface, the Hello message is used to select the DR as the IGMP V1 querier. Answer: ABD QUESTION: 10 Which of the following statements is right about 802.1x ports? A. 802.1x supports the port-based authentication only. B. The ports of authenticator fall into controlled ports and uncontrolled ports. C. Uncontrolled ports always forward bi-directionally whether the authentication is passed or not. D. Controlled ports transmit EAPOL protocol packets only. Answer: BC 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: GB0-323 QUESTION: 11 Which of the following methods cannot be used to configure H3C middle-end and low-end switches? A. Console B. Xmodem C. Telnet D. Dial-up with Modems Answer: B QUESTION: 12 On the H3C switch, VRRP can be used to implement . A. Gateway backup of the LAN B. Gateway backup of the WAN C. Load balance D. Port monitoring for improving network reliability Answer: ACD QUESTION: 13 The length of PAUSE MAC control frame defined in IEEE802.3x is . A. 16 bytes B. 32 bytes C. 64 bytes D. 96 bytes Answer: C QUESTION: 14 VLAN can be defined based on . A. IP addresses B. Network layers 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: GB0-323 C. MAC addresses D. Ports Answer: ACD QUESTION: 15 Which of the following is right about the GARP application? A. The switches in a network domain automatically share the VLAN information and multicast group configuration information. B. The whole switching network can be monitored precisely through a switch. C. The changed VLAN or multicast group configuration will be advertised to the whole switching network dynamically, thus reducing the maintenance cost and improving the reliability. D. Plug-and-play of VLANs and multicast groups are implemented. Answer: ABCD QUESTION: 16 SwitchA is an H3C S Layer-2 switch. PC1, PC2 and PC3 connect to E0/1, E0/2 and E0/3 of SwitchA. The three ports belong to VLAN 10, VLAN 20 and VLAN 30 respectively. A server connects to port G1/1 of the switch, which belongs to VLAN100. The PCs are required to isolate from each other, and the PCs shall be able to access the server. After completing the configuration, which of the following statements is right about the switch ports? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: GB0-323 A. E0/1 is an access port, with the PVID VLAN 10. B. E0/2 is a hybrid port, with the Untagged VLAN ID 100, and the Tagged VLAN ID 10. C. E0/2 is a Hybrid port, with the Untagged VLAN IDs 20 and100, and the Tagged VLAN ID none. D. G1/1 is a Hybrid port, with the Untagged VLAN IDs 10, 20, and 30, and the Tagged VLAN ID 100. Answer: C QUESTION: 17 Which of the following is right about CSMA/CD? A. It is a telecommunication mechanism adopting the CDMA technology. B. CSMA/CD means Carrier Sense Multiple Access with Collision Detection. C. It is supported by Ethernet switches, bridges, and hubs. D. It is the next generation communication technology. Answer: B QUESTION: 18 Two 100Mbps copper interfaces interconnect with each other. One of them is set to be 100Mbps/full-duplex, and the other one is set to be auto negotiation. The speed and duplex mode of the auto negotiation end will be . A. 100Mbps/ full-duplex B. 100Mbps/Half-duplex C. 10Mbps/ full-duplex D. 10Mbps/Half-duplex Answer: B QUESTION: 19 Which of the following is wrong about VRRP? A. VRRP is a virtual redundant gateway protocol. B. VRRP supports hot-standby. C. VRRP groups do not support authentication. 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: GB0-323 D. The virtual IP address of the VRRP group can act as the gateway of PCs. Answer: C QUESTION: 20 Which of the following is not a multicast routing protocol? A. PIM-SM B. PIM-DM C. DVMRP D. IGMP Answer: D 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location