pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

IBM Midrange Storage Technical Specialist 

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com 000-201 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-201 000-201 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/000-201.zip 000-201 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/000-201.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  IBM Midrange Storage Technical Specialist  IBM 000-201 
Views:  389
Published:  October 08, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testinside 000-550

Testinside 000-550

From: ccna4
Views: 113 Comments: 0

 
$49.95 Testinside 000-550

$49.95 Testinside 000-550

From: just4dumps
Views: 172 Comments: 0
Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any I (more)

 
000-550

000-550

From: ccna4
Views: 137 Comments: 0

 
Testinside 000-550

Testinside 000-550

From: ccna4
Views: 145 Comments: 0

 
Testinside 000-139

Testinside 000-139

From: ccna4
Views: 101 Comments: 0

 
Testinside 000-139

Testinside 000-139

From: ccna4
Views: 105 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1272
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 000-201 IBM IBM Midrange Storage Technical Specialist Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-201 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-201 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-201 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-201 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-201 PDF, 000-201 review will help you take IBM 000-201 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-201 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-201 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-201 answers you simply can't find in other 000-201 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-201 PDF. * IBM 000-201 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-201 test questions. IBM 000-201 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-201 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-201 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: 000-201 QUESTION: 1 A customer's IBM System Storage DS5020 has several volumes fail over to their nonpreferred path. What should the customer do prior to contacting IBM technical support? A. Save the Major Event Log (MEL) B. Gather Read Link Status (RLS) diagnostics C. Capture all support data D. Open a Critical Situation (critsit) Answer: C QUESTION: 2 A customer wants to recover their database volumes to a point in timE. Which N series features accomplish this? A. SnapVault and SnapRestore B. MetroCluster and SnapRestore C. SnapSched and SnapRestore D. SnapShot and SnapRestore Answer: D QUESTION: 3 What are features and benefits of RSM? 1. Built in firewall 2. Runs on Linux and Windows servers 3. Collect support data 4. Allow remote maintenance 5. Can support up to 50 DS5000/DS4000/DS3000 storage servers 6. Minimum annual fee A. 1,2, and 5 B. 1, 5, and 6 C. 2, 3, and 6 D. 1,4 ,and 5 Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Company ABC is using Metro Mirror with an Enhanced Remote Mirroring (ERM) configuration to mirror the company inventory database from headquarters to a data warehouse at a remote site. They have asked for some assistance. Due to bandwidth
Slide 3: 000-201 concerns they are planning a change the mirroring mode to Global Mirroring. What must be done to help the customer make the change? A. Customer must purchase two new licenses B. Break and re-establish the mirror relationship C. Backup the inventory data to tape D. Make the mode change in Storage Manager Answer: D QUESTION: 5 HP resells storage from which of the following vendors? A. Invista, EMC B. EMC,EqualLogic C. HDS,Storageworks D. EqualLogic, Compellent Answer: C QUESTION: 6 A customer is planning to purchase a N6040 Gateway with SnapManager for Exchange licensed. All available storage lies behind an SVC. Where should the N6040 be placed in the network? A. Between the SVC and the disk storage B. Alongside the SVC, then the email servers should be mapped to both C. In the place of the SVC D. Between the SVC and the email servers Answer: D QUESTION: 7 A customer has Windows servers and applications that use block I/O. The customer does not want to implement a SAN. Which configuration meets these requirements at the lowest cost? A. N3600
Slide 4: 000-201 B. MicrosoftiSCSI initiator and DS3400 C. MicrosoftiSCSI initiator and N3600 D. DS3400 Answer: C QUESTION: 8 What is an advantage of IBM SAN Volume Controller (SVC) virtualization over an HP Enterprise Virtual Array virtualization? A. SVC is a SAN virtualization at the network level. B. SVC supports more RAID levels than HP EVA. C. SVC is an IBM virtualization solution for IBM disks. D. SVC has a broader world-wide installation base than HP EVA. Answer: A QUESTION: 9 Which of the following resources could be used to obtain the latest IBM DS Storage Manager user's guide? A. CompeteLine B. Announcement letter C. IBMTechline/Partnerline D. IBM Redbook Web site Answer: D QUESTION: 10 You are planning a new DS5020 in direct attached environment with 2 2-node cluster redundant attached. The customer is planning to setup a disaster recovery solution in the near future by using Enhanced Remote Mirroring based on SAN switches. Which of the following considerations are critical for this customer? A. Customer must set up a fabric and dedicate port 4 for disaster recovery B. This is a fully supported configuration C. Customer must set up a fabric and dedicate port 2 for disaster recovery D. SAN based replication is not possible, they must consider the DS5300 Answer: C
Slide 5: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location