FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE BR0-001 Questions 


Searching for BR0-001 Free Practice Questions. The CompTIA BR0-001 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BR0-001 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed BR0-001 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive BR0-001 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam BR0-001  BR0-001 download  free BR0-001  CompTIA BR0-001  BR0-001 rapidshare  BR0-001 training  BR0-001 questions  latest BR0-001  BR0-001 dumps  BR0-001 pdf  BR0-001 exams  BR0-001 test  BR0-001 practice  BR0-001 exam questions  BR0-001 study  BR0-0 
Views:  73
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 549 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 199 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M16 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M16 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 441
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: BR0-001 - CompTIA Bridge Exam – Security+ FREE BR0-001 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE BR0-001 Questions For The Latest BR0-001 Questions: Visit: BR0-001
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Which of the following specifies a set of consistent requirements for a workstation or server? A.Vulnerability assessment B.Imaging software C.Patch management D.Configuration baseline Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Which of the following encryption methods is often used along with L2TP? A.S/MIME B.SSH C.3DES D.IPSec Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Which of the following describes a static NAT? A.A static NAT uses a one to many mapping. B.A static NAT uses a many to one mapping. C.A static NAT uses a many to many mapping. D.A static NAT uses a one to one mapping. Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Which of the following technologies can be used as a means to isolate a host OS from some types of security threats? A.Intrusion detection B.Virtualization C.Kiting D.Cloning Answer: B QUESTION: 5 Which of the following would an attacker use to footprint a system? A.RADIUS B.Password cracker C.Port scanner For The Latest BR0-001 Questions: Visit: BR0-001
Slide 3: D.Man-in-the-middle attack Answer: C QUESTION: 6 An administrator wants to proactively collect information on attackers and their attempted methods of gaining access to the internal network. Which of the following would allow the administrator to do this? A.NIPS B.Honeypot C.DMZ D.NIDS Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which of the following is the LEAST intrusive way of checking the environment for known software flaws? A.Protocol analyzer B.Vulnerability scanner C.Port scanner D.Penetration test Answer: B QUESTION: 8 Which of the following requires an update to the baseline after installing new software on a machine? A.Signature-based NIPS B.Signature-based NIDS C.Honeypot D.Behavior-based HIDS Answer: D QUESTION: 9 If a user attempts to go to a website and notices the URL has changed, which of the following attacks is MOST likely the cause? A.DLL injection B.DDoS attack C.DNS poisoning D.ARP poisoning For The Latest BR0-001 Questions: Visit: BR0-001
Slide 4: Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which of the following security policies is BEST to use when trying to mitigate the risks involved with allowing a user to access company email via their cell phone? A.The cell phone should require a password after a set period of inactivity. B.The cell phone should only be used for company related emails. C.The cell phone data should be encrypted according to NIST standards. D.The cell phone should have data connection abilities disabled. Answer: A QUESTION: 11 An executive uses PKI to encrypt sensitive emails sent to an assistant. In addition to encrypting the body of the email, the executive wishes to encrypt the signature so that the assistant can verify that the email actually came from the executive. Which of the following asymmetric keys should the executive use to encrypt the signature? A.Public B.Private C.Shared D.Hash Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Taking into account personal safety, which of the following types of fire suppression substances would BEST prevent damage to electronic equipment? A.Foam B.CO2 C.Halon D.Water Answer: B QUESTION: 13 Which of the following describes the process of securely removing information from media (e.g. hard drive) for future use? A.Reformatting B.Destruction C.Sanitization D.Deleting For The Latest BR0-001 Questions: Visit: BR0-001
Slide 5: Answer: C QUESTION: 14 Which of the following tools will allow the technician to find all open ports on the network? A.Performance monitor B.Protocol analyzer C.Router ACL D.Network scanner Answer: D QUESTION: 15 Which of the following is a reason to implement security logging on a DNS server? A.To monitor unauthorized zone transfers B.To measure the DNS server performance C.To perform penetration testing on the DNS server D.To control unauthorized DNS DoS Answer: A For The Complete Exam BR0-001 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/BR0-001.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com For The Latest BR0-001 Questions: Visit: BR0-001
Slide 6: Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the BR0-001 Exam. For The Latest BR0-001 Questions: Visit: BR0-001

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location