bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HD0-100 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of HD0-100 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the HD0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the HD0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HD0-100 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec HD0-100 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HD0-100 Exams  HD0-100 Certification  HD0-100 Training  HD0-100 Practice Exams  HD0-100 Tests  HD0-100 Exam Materials  HD0-100 download 
Views:  143
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HD0-100 Help Desk Analyst (HDA) Exam: HD0-100 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: HD0-100 QUESTION: 1 Which metric indicates how often A customer may need a follow-up call to achieve resolution? A. Capture rate B. Abandon rate C. Call return rate D. First call resolution rate Answer: D QUESTION: 2 What two considerations need to be made when sharing workspace? (Choose two.) A. Maintain a clean environment B. Discretion and courtesy when decorating C. Share only with persons with similar likes/dislikes D. None, each person needs to take care of it themselves Answer: A, B QUESTION: 3 Which two are characteristics of unsuccessful teams? (Choose two.) A. Independence B. Lack objectives C. Lack of ownership D. Good team morale Answer: B, C QUESTION: 4 Which two are the primary purpose of an annual (periodic) survey? (Choose two.) 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: HD0-100 A. Determine management bonuses B. Identify changes to products, services and processes C. Measure performance of individual analysts at the help desk D. Evaluate customer satisfaction with products, services and personnel Answer: B, D QUESTION: 5 For which two reasons is it important to have documented processes and procedures? (Choose two.) A. Ensures consistent service B. Identifies areas out of policy C. Promotes adherence to policies D. Justification for not meeting customer expectations Answer: A, C QUESTION: 6 You have little or no expertise with a product. While speaking in a confident tone, what should you do to provide effective support? A. Escalate to a manager to reassign the call B. Determine priority/severity and collect/document the appropriate information C. Set a call back time and tell the customer you will review the call with an expert D. Inform the customer of the product limitations you are aware of, but assure them they will receive support Answer: B QUESTION: 7 What should you do to assess A customer level of knowledge? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: HD0-100 A. Ask open questions B. Ask closed questions C. Provide more detailed explanations D. Assume the customer has a basic level of knowledge Answer: B QUESTION: 8 What is the key benefit of a positive work environment? A. Diversification of skill sets is minimized B. Rapport among team members is increased C. The need for recognition of individual effort is minimized D. Management involvement is separated from individual involvement Answer: D QUESTION: 9 DRAG DROP Place the network terms that are most related to one another and that provide similar functionality Next to each other. 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: HD0-100 Answer: QUESTION: 10 Which question allows you to determine whether or not your customer is logged on to the network? A. What is your login Email? B. Can you access e-mail? C. Are you logged on to the network? D. Which drives are displayed on your computer? Answer: D QUESTION: 11 Which two techniques are used to match a caller's style? (Choose two.) A. Style B. Restating C. Vocabulary D. Paraphrasing Answer: A, C QUESTION: 12 Who is responsible for maintaining a working environment conductive to effective interDepartmental relationships. 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: HD0-100 A. Everyone B. Human resources C. Department managers D. Executive management Answer: C QUESTION: 13 A customer calls with a printing problem. You start the troubleshooting process by asking some Simple questions. The customer admits that this is his first time using a computer. Which three questions should be used to obtain necessary information to solve the problem? (Choose three.) A. Ask the customer if he is the only one who can print to this server B. Ask the customer if a start button or disk icon appears on the screen C. Ask the customer if he has experienced any problems recently with any other applications D. Guide the customer through checking the printer connection and making sure the power is turned on Answer: A, B, D Not C: It is the first time the customer is using the application. QUESTION: 14 Which three approached help create a positive business reputation? (Choose three.) A. When you hear complaints about your organization, change the subject B. Have a good attitude and never speak negatively about you organization C. See what you can do to assist any co-worker who is unhappy or experiencing problems D. Try to have a positive and memorable effect on every person you communicate with each day Answer: B, C, D 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: HD0-100 QUESTION: 15 Which three media can be used to conduct surveys? Choose three.) A. E-mail B. The Internet C. A suggestion box D. Personal interviews Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 16 What is a key benefit of a knowledge-base system? A. Increase call volume B. Saves time and money C. Decreases network traffic D. Requires lower maintance Answer: B QUESTION: 17 Companies typically restrict access to which three types of data? (Choose three.) A. Office location B. Personnel records C. Payroll information D. Proprietary information Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 18 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: HD0-100 A customer calls the support centre and describes a problem. The analyst is not certain what the Problem is. What is the appropriate strategy for eliciting the information a second time? A. Begin troubleshooting B. Transfer the call to a more experienced analyst C. Ask the customer to repeat the problem back to you D. Repeat back to the customer what you thought you heard Answer: D QUESTION: 19 Which two are typically the fastest methods to send a message to all help desk personnel? (Choose two.) A. E-mail B. Voice mail C. Short text messaging D. Broadcast messaging Answer: A, C QUESTION: 20 Which two are characteristics of an organization with good inter-departmental relationships? (Choose two.) A. High employee morale B. Low employee turnover C. Low superior-to-subordinate interaction D. Low turnover rate between organisations Answer: A, B 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location