happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Lpi 117-303 practice Q&As 

Ourexam Lpi 117-303 exam questions is 100% tested and verified by certified experts. Ourexam Lpi 117-303 practice questions and answers include Lpi 117-303 practice testing software and other Lpi 117-303 training tools for your ultimate Lpi Certification Preparation Experience.

 

 
 
Tags:  117-303  practice  Q&As 
Views:  253
Published:  December 04, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Passcert 000-M36 Test Real Q&As

Passcert 000-M36 Test Real Q&As

From: Deliasyr
Views: 383 Comments: 0
Passcert real 000-M36 exam contains the real IBM 000-M36 test question, 000-M36 practice exam, 000-M36 braindumps. All the real Q&As will ensure your IBM 000-M36 exam 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
Ourexam EMC E20-591 training materials

Ourexam EMC E20-591 training materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 359 Comments: 0
Ourexam E20-591 Practice Exam is audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We are sure Ourexam E20-591 Practice Exam is one of the highest quality Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 100% real questions a (more)

 
Ourexam Cisco 650-027 practice test

Ourexam Cisco 650-027 practice test

From: happychengyuan
Views: 146 Comments: 0
Good news to all candidates who wish to obtain the Cisco Certification! The 650-027 practice test has been released now in Ourexam, it is well known that 650-027 exam is the hot exam in Ourexam. Ourexam offer you all the Q&As of the Cisco 650-027 du (more)

 
Killtest BH0-004 practice exam

Killtest BH0-004 practice exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 56 Comments: 0
High quality of ISEB BH0-004 practice exam is putting out in Killtest.com, which contains 108 Q&As and these Q&As are all composed by the current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in (more)

 
E20-591 real exam Q&As

E20-591 real exam Q&As

From: dellasyr
Views: 298 Comments: 0
You have seen the EMC E20-591 product, now it's time to make a choice. You can even select to choose a product from some other site – but only Passcert.com offers you the 100% guarantee on your certification success by using our E20-591 training gui (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1053
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: o urexam
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 117-303 Title : LPI Level 3 Exam 303 Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. An administrator has just configured an OpenVPN client. Upon starting the service, the following message is displayed: TLS Error: TLS key negotiation failed to occur within 60 seconds Which of the following statements is true? A. The client was unable to establish a network connection with the server. B. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation failed, resulting in a fallback to SSL. C. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS and SSL security are not enabled. D. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation took longer than 60 seconds, indicating that there may be a problem with network performance. Answer: A 2. SELinux has just been installed on a Linux system and the administrator wants to use SELinux in permissive mode in order to audit the various services on the system. What command will switch SELinux into permissive mode? A. setenforce 0 B. /etc/init.d/selinux stop C. selinux passive D. /etc/init.d/selinux startpassive Answer: A 3. Which of the following export options, when specified in /etc/exports, will tell the server to use the NFSv4 Pseudofilesystem? A. fsid=2 B. fsid=0 C. fsid=3 D. fsid=1 Answer: B 4. Which of the following are common techniques for securing a sendmail server? (Select THREE correct answers) A. Maintain user accounts in an LDAP directory. B. Enable TLS. C. Disable VRFY. D. Run sendmail in a chroot'd environment. E. Disable USRLKUP. 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: BCD 5. What does ntop use for data collection? A. Network packets B. Log files C. Frame relay D. SNMP Answer: A 6. An administrator has successfully configured a cryptographic volume for dmcrypt, and has added the following line to /etc/fstab: /dev/mapper/cryptvol /media/crypt auto defaults 0 0 Upon booting the system, the error message "mount: special device /dev/mapper/cryptvol does not exist" is displayed. What configuration file has the administrator forgotten to edit? (Provide the full path and filename) Answer: /etc/crypttab 7. What command will remove the dmcrypt mapping named cryptvol? (Provide the command with any options and parameters) Answer: /sbin/cryptsetup remove crypt-vol cryptsetup remove crypt-vol 8. Which LUKS action, when supplied to the cryptsetup command, will initialize a LUKS partition and set the initial key? (Provide only the action name) Answer: luksFormat 9. An administrator has created a mapping with the following command: cryptsetup luksOpen /dev/sda1 cryptvol and has set three different keys. Which command below will delete the first key? A. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 0 B. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 1 C. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 1 D. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 0 Answer: A 10. What command will list basic information about all targets available to cryptmount? (Provide the command with any options or parameters) Answer: cryptmount --list /usr/bin/cryptmount -l /usr/bin/cryptmount --list cryptmount -l 11. Which of the following are valid dmcrypt modes? (Choose THREE correct answers) A. XTS B. ESSIV 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. GMR D. KWG E. LRW Answer: ABE 12. Which directive in the OpenVPN client.conf specifies the remote server and port that the client should connect to? (Provide only the directive, without any options or parameters) Answer: remote 13. You are certain that your kernel has been compiled with ACL support, however, when you try to set an ACL on a file, you get the following output: % setfacl m user:hugh:r afile.txt setfacl: afile.txt: Operation not supported What is the most likely reason for this problem? A. There is an error in the command line parameters. B. There is no user on the system named hugh. C. The partition has not been mounted with the acl option. D. The file afile.txt doesn't exist. Answer: C 14. Which of the following are valid OpenVPN authentication modes? (Choose TWO correct answers) A. S/Key B. Kerberos C. Static Key D. Password E. TLS Answer: CE 15. What is true about the permissions for the file afile given the following output from getfacl? (Select TWO correct answers) % getfacl afile # file: afile # owner: matt # group: support user::rwx user:hugh:rw group::r group:staff:rx 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. mask::rwx other::r A. Anyone in the support group will be able to read and execute the file. B. The user hugh will be able to read the contents of the file. C. Anyone in the users group will be able to read the file. D. The user matt will not be able to edit this file. E. Anyone in the staff group will be able to read and execute the file. Answer: BE 16. You wish to revoke write access for all groups and named users on a file. the correct ACL changes? A. setfacl x group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile B. setfacl x mask::rx afile C. setfacl m mask::rx afile D. setfacl m group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile Answer: C 17. What is the default UDP port for OpenVPN traffic? Answer: 1194 18. When adding additional users to a file's extended ACLs, what is true about the default behaviour of the ACL mask for the file? A. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the file owner, owning group and all named users and groups. B. The mask is left unchanged. C. If required, a warning is printed indicating that the mask is too restrictive for the permissions being granted. D. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the owning group and all named users and groups. Answer: D 19. In which of the following scenarios MUST an administrator use ethernet bridging instead of routing when configuring an OpenVPN site? (Select TWO correct answers) A. Some OpenVPN clients will be installed on laptops and must be able to connect from different locations. B. NetBIOS traffic must be able to traverse the VPN without implementing a WINS server. C. The IPv4 protocol is required. D. It will be necessary to use an MTU setting other than the default. Which command will make 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. The IPX protocol is required. Answer: BE 20. Linux Extended Attributes include attribute classes. defined attribute classes? (Select THREE correct answers) A. default B. system C. owner D. trusted E. user Answer: BDE Which of the following are included in the 6/6

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location