carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

MB7-515 Practice Tests & Exam 



CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of MB7-515 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the MB7-515 exam helps you to be prepared for the MB7-515 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the MB7-515 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic
MB7-515 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  MB7-515 Exams  MB7-515 Certification  MB7-515 Training  MB7-515 Practice Exams  MB7-515 Tests  MB7-515 Exam Materials  MB7-515 Download 
Views:  394
Downloads:  1
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB7-515 NAV 5.0 Financials Exam: MB7-515 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: MB7-515 QUESTION: 1 What is the minimum acceptable level of security that requires that each user is assigned an ID and a password? A. B. C. D. Record level security Company level security Table level security Database level security Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Which of the following statements is TRUE about dimensions? A. B. C. D. All dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries. Only global dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries. Only budget dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries. Only shortcut dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 If you want to post a recurring journal entry on the last day of every month, how can you fill in the Recurring Frequency field in the recurring journal? A. B. C. D. 1M+1D 1M 1M+CM CM+1D Answer: C QUESTION: 4 When you have selected the Recurring Method of Reversing Fixed on a recurring journal line, the program will post a reversing entry on what date? A. B. C. D. The Posting Date + one month The same date as the Posting Date on the journal line The date after the Posting Date on the journal line The Posting Date + the date formula in the Recurring Frequency field 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: MB7-515 Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Dimension Priorities for Sales Journal entries are set as "2" for the Item table and "1" for the Customer table. What is the effect? A. If the Dimension code has a value from the Customer Table and the Item Table, then the Customer table takes priority. B. If the Dimension code has a value from the Item Table and the Customer Table, then the Item Table takes priority. C. The program will resolve the conflict in favor of the last entered account. D. The Item Table always takes precedence. Answer: A QUESTION: 6 What technique does Microsoft Dynamics NAV use to allow multiple users access to the database at the same time? A. B. C. D. Database-version principle Database redundancy Read concurrency Read consistency Answer: A QUESTION: 7 The primary balance sheet G/L Account associated with the Customer Posting Group is: A. B. C. D. Accounts Receivable Revenue Accounts Payable Vendors Answer: A QUESTION: 8 General Business Posting Groups are: Choose the 2 that apply. 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: MB7-515 A. B. C. D. Set up in the Financial Management area Assigned to Vendor Cards Assigned to Item Cards Assigned to Resource Cards Answer: A, B QUESTION: 9 How are menus assigned to users? A. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and then click Assign Users. B. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and then click Properties. C. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and then click Assign. D. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and then click Assign Users. Answer: D QUESTION: 10 What field must equal zero before you can post a General Journal? A. B. C. D. Balance Balance Account No. Total Balance Amount Answer: C QUESTION: 11 Your client wants all posted customer entries to contain the SALES Department Code. You can achieve this by using which of the following? A. B. C. D. Dimension Combinations Analysis Views Account Type Default Dimensions Default Dimension Priorities 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: MB7-515 Answer: C QUESTION: 12 What is the effect of using the Insert Conv. LCY Rndg. Lines function in journals? A. The function replaces all currency amounts in the journal with LCY amounts. B. The function posts rounding differences to a currency residual account. C. The function inserts a foreign currency journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in foreign currency and LCY. D. The function inserts an LCY journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in foreign currency and LCY. Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Which dimension feature needs to be set up to prevent the posting of the "LARGE" Business Group dimension value with the "HOME" Customer Group dimension value? A. B. C. D. Default dimension priorities Global Dimensions Value Posting Rules Dimension Combinations and Dimension Value Combinations Answer: D QUESTION: 14 You are about to implement a new Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation by using the RIM Toolkit. The customer is a small furniture manufacturing company with two years in business. The company has not used an ERP system before, and legacy data is available in Microsoft Excel format. Which of the following overall RIM processes do you follow to achieve the fastest implementation? A. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new generic company, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of Excel files. B. Create a new company based on the "Furniture" company type, prepare data templates, migrate legacy data by means of Excel files, and enter setup data. C. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the "Furniture" company type, import and apply questionnaire 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: MB7-515 answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of XML. D. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the "Furniture" company type, import and apply questionnaire answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of Excel. Answer: D QUESTION: 15 Which RIM Toolkit elements help to structure new data? Choose the 2 that apply. A. B. C. D. Setup questionnaire Industry-specific setup data Data templates Data migration files Answer: B, C QUESTION: 16 If you choose the "Variable" Recurring Method on a Recurring Journal, which one of the following describes how Microsoft Dynamics NAV will process the journal? A. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting. B. The balance of the account you select will be automatically entered in the Amount field and will be changed to zero after posting. C. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting, and a reversing entry will be posted the following day. D. The Amount field will remain the same after posting. Answer: A QUESTION: 17 Your client wants the program to automatically assign a set of dimensions to every transaction posted for a specific customer. This is achieved by setting up: A. B. C. D. Dimension Combinations Default Dimensions Dimension Value Combinations Shortcut Dimensions 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: MB7-515 Answer: B QUESTION: 18 For LCY Conversion Rounding to take place, the following accounts need to be set up in the Currency Card: A. B. C. D. Realized Losses Account, Unrealized Losses Account Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed Answer: C QUESTION: 19 What is the result of blocking a Dimension Code? A. Prevents further posting using the Dimension code B. Prevents viewing of data with the Dimension code C. Prevents further posting to the Dimension code and restricts viewing of data containing that Dimension code D. Removes Dimension code data from the program Answer: A QUESTION: 20 Choosing the "Limited" option in Dimension Combination Setup allows which of the following? A. The Dimension combination is always allowed on entries. B. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances. C. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances, and the values are defined. D. The Dimension combination is allowed on every entry. Answer: C 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location