Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Actual 1Y0-309 Exam Guides 

At Exampdf, people can get all the required exam information for Citrix 1Y0-309 test, which covers all the knowledge points of the actual test.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Y0-309  exam  guides 
Views:  39
Published:  March 30, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

From: anon-390826
Views: 227 Comments: 0
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One) ,arlen public library, chocolate video library, stealing ebooks, the seventh sense e-book
 
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

From: anon-390639
Views: 542 Comments: 0
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition ,newburgh libraries, osciola county library director, library caddo parish, free ebooks cookbooks
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, 9L0-010, BH0-013, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Y0-309 Title : Citrix Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration Version : DEMO 1/8
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. When accessing an intranet site through Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition, which mechanism will load with a list of pre-configured resource IP addresses and port numbers? A. JavaScript B. Java Client C. ActiveX Plug-in D. Presentation Server Client Answer: B 2. Scenario: A Network Administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a farm for Presentation Server, through Access Gateway. The administrator has been instructed to implement Access Gateway as a replacement for the current Secure Gateway deployment without SmartAccess. Which three settings does the administrator need to implement to meet these requirements? (Choose three.) A. Set NT Domain B. Set ICA Proxy to ON C. Configure split tunneling D. Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server E. Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL Answer: BDE 3. Which option in the Configuration Utility allows an administrator to limit the number of users who can log in to an Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition environment? A. Select SSL VPN > Virtual Servers, Maximum Users B. Select Systems > Virtual Servers > Policies, Maximum Users C. Select SSL VPN > Global > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users D. Select Systems > Connections > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users Answer: C 4. Which policy must an administrator configure to ensure that every user device has personal firewall software installed and running before they connect to the network? A. Traffic 2/8
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Session C. Authorization D. Authentication Answer: B 5. Scenario: A company currently has Secure Gateway in its environment. The company has been undergoing major expansions, and the number of employees has grown by 60% over the past three years. Recently, the company acquired a new company and is planning on integrating that company into its environment. Because of the growing number of employees, more servers and rack space are being consumed to support the growing user traffic. Which Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition deployment type would meet the needs of this environment? A. Access Gateway in VPN mode B. Access Gateway in Web Interface mode C. Access Gateway in Secure Gateway mode D. Access Gateway in Presentation Server mode Answer: C 6. An administrator is configuring remote access to applications through the VPN for specific users. All of the applications require a unique source IP address to access back-end resources. Which type of IP address should the administrator assign to these applications in order to ensure that they are accessible to the users? A. MIP B. SNIP C. NSIP D. Intranet Answer: D 7. Scenario: A consultant is in charge of a new Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition deployment at a large customer site. The customer gave the consultant the following information and IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition appliance: Internal Citrix Presentation Server 4.0 IP address: 192.168.100.12Time Zone to be used: Eastern Standard Time (EST) IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition deployment NSIP: 10.165.30.45 MIP: 10.165.30.60 VIP: 12.15.30.62 3/8
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Which two configuration options could be configured on the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition appliance in order to communicate with the Citrix Presentation Server? (Choose two.) A. Subnet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet B. Intranet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet C. Static Route to the 192.168.100.x subnet D. Virtual Server in the 192.168.100.x subnet Answer: AC 8. When creating the server certificate for an Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition virtual server in ICA Proxy mode, the Common Name (CN) should match that of the FQDN of the______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A. VPN virtual server B. Presentation Server C. Web Interface server D. Secure Ticket Authority server Answer: A 9. Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access back-end resources running on file servers and application servers in an environment. The administrator has Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition deployed, and the Secure Access client is used to establish VPN tunnels to the corporate network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment, and split tunneling is turned off. Which two statements are true regarding why users in this environment will be able to access applications on file and application servers? (Choose two.) A. Users will be able to access file and application servers as long as they can authenticate through the VPN. B. Users will be able to access file and application servers because the back-end resources have been assigned specific intranet IP addresses. C. Users will be able to access file and application servers because the back-end resources in this environment have been configured as published applications. D. Users will be able to access file and application servers as long as an authorization policy is configured to allow them access to resources on the file and application servers. Answer: AD 10. Scenario: An administrator needs to configure Access Gateway in order to replace the current Secure Gateway implementation in an environment. The administrator decides to configure the 4/8
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. initial IP settings through a command line interface. Which command should the administrator use to configure the mapped IP address for this environment? A. add ns ip <mappedIP> <IPSubnet> -type ip B. add ns ip <mappedIP> <SubnetIP> -type snip C. add ns ip <mappedIP> <mappedIPSubnet> -type nsip D. add ns ip <mappedIP> <mappedIPSubnet> -type mip Answer: D 11. Which three pieces of information are logged by the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition appliance in its audit logs? (Choose three.) A. Individual user's HTTP request, TCP connection and UDP flow statistics B. Individual user's ICMP flow statistics and Authorization failure log records C. Individual group's Login/Logout statistics and Authentication failure log records D. Individual user's Login/Logout, Group membership and Authentication failure log records E. System status events (for example: device up/down) and Configuration events log records Answer: ADE 12. An administrator created a new VPN virtual server without binding any session policies to it. What is the default authorization action for users logging in to this VPN virtual server? A. DENY. This is the default behavior. B. ALLOW. This is the default behavior. C. DENY. No session policy is bound to the virtual server. D. ALLOW. No session policy is bound to the virtual server. Answer: B 13. Scenario: An administrator configuring authorization rules wants to simplify the process by leveraging Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition. The administrator wants to extract groups to which a user belongs to, as part of the authentication process from the external authentication servers in the environment. Which two external authentication servers can be leveraged when configuring authorization for users in an Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition deployment? (Choose two.) A. NT4 5/8
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. LDAP C. RADIUS D. TACACS Answer: BC 14. Scenario: A consultant is in charge of a new Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition deployment at a large customer site. The customer requires that the time zone on the appliance be set to Eastern Standard Time (EST). Which statement is true about the time zone on the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition appliance? A. The time zone setting updates automatically. B. The time zone setting on the appliance can be changed using the nsconfig utility. C. The time zone configured on the appliance is inherited automatically by any policies set on the appliance. D. The time zone of the appliance must match the time zone of the Web Interface server, if the virtual server is in ICAProxy mode. Answer: B 15. An administrator needs to configure Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition to send the Access Gateway IP address tothe RADIUS server as part of the RADIUS protocol. Which RADIUS parameter should the administrator configure onthe Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition appliance to meet this requirement? A. Server Identifier B. Server Loop Back IP Address C. Network Access Server (NAS) Identifier D. Network Access Server (NAS) IP Address Answer: D 16. Scenario: Dual authentication is configured on the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition appliance. The appropriategroup extraction configuration is configured on both the primary and secondary authentication servers, and a VPN user named "jdoe" exists on both authentication servers. How will groups be extracted for VPN user "jdoe"? A. The groups to be extracted will be chosen by the administrator. 6/8
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Only the groups in the secondary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group names configuredon the primary authentication server. C. Only the groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group names configured on the secondary authentication server. D. The applicable groups from both the primary and secondary authentication servers will be extracted and matched tothe group names configured on the appliance. Answer: D 17. Scenario: For security reasons, the administrator wants to automatically delete, without prompting users, the VPN users' browser cache, cookies and history (because it might have sensitive intranet corporate data) when users log off theAccess Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition VPN. Where can the administrator configure this so that ALL VPN users benefit from this setting? Click the Exhibit button to view a screenshot of the Configuration Utility. A. Select SSL VPN > SSL VPN global settings > Client Experience > Client Cleanup Prompt then Advanced > General tab B. Select SSL VPN > SSL VPN global settings > Client Experience > Client Cleanup Prompt then Advanced > ClientOptions tab C. Select SSL VPN > SSL VPN global settings > Client Experience > Client Cleanup Prompt then Advanced > ClientCleanup tab D. Select SSL VPN > SSL VPN global settings > Client Experience > Client Cleanup Prompt then Security Settings > Advanced > Client Security tab Answer: C 18. Which Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition policy would an administrator use to configure split tunneling? A. Traffic B. Session C. Authorization D. Authentication Answer: B 7/8
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 19. Which command should an administrator use when setting up the network configurations on an individual appliancethat will be used in a HA pair? A. config t B. config ag C. config ns D. config BSD Answer: C 20. Which feature or option must be configured when split tunneling is set to "ON"? A.Bookmark B.Intranet application C.Authorization policy D.Authentication policy Which feature or option must be configured when split tunneling is set to "ON"? A. Bookmark B. Intranet application C. Authorization policy D. Authentication policy Answer: B 8/8
Slide 10: This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com. The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only. This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location