elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass S10-101 braindumps exam 

Test4pass S10-101 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  95
Published:  April 26, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 340
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : SNIA S10-101 SNIA Storage Network Foundations Exam Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. What is a characteristic of synchronous remote replication? A. Source is minutes ahead of the remote replication. B. Source buffers the data and sends it depending on a cycle time. C. Source and remote replication always have identical data. D. Synchronous replication only used for extended distances. Answer: C 2. Which statement defines Serial-Attached SCSI (SAS) and SATA connectivity? A. SAS storage devices can plug into SATA backplanes. B. SATA storage devices can not plug into SAS backplanes. C. SAS backplanes can accommodate both SAS and SATA devices. D. SATA backplanes can accommodate both SAS and SATA devices. Answer: C 3. You no longer have any port availability in the company's switch fabric. There is a decommissioned switch available. When it is installed, there is a segmentation error. What is the cause of the problem? A. The wrong cable type was used to connect the switches. B. The cable was connected into the wrong port on the target switch. C. A duplicate zone name exists on the switch you are adding. D. The domain priority is inconsistent. Answer: C 4. From a business perspective a well managed archive is particularly important in which situation? A. in the event of loss of power at the primary data center B. when an administrator accidentally formats the wrong file system C. in the event of litigation D. when a user accidentally deletes an important email Answer: C 5. What are two advantages of IP storage networking? (Choose two.) A. Uses existing Ethernet technologies. B. Supports up to 126 devices. C. Lowers propagation delay. D. Leverages system administrator knowledge. Answer: AD 6. What is the basic order of a snapshot creation process? A. flush file system, take snapshot, backup the volume, release the application B. flush file system, quiesce the application, take snapshot, backup the volume C. quiesce the application, flush file system, take snapshot, backup the volume http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. flush file system, quiesce the application, flush the file system, take snapshot, backup the volume Answer: C 7. What might be considered the most important criteria when designing an OLTP implementation for a financial services customer? A. data integrity B. data redundancy C. disk latency of less than 15ms D. high availability Answer: A 8. Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.) A. RAID 0 B. RAID 1 C. RAID 3 D. RAID 5 E. RAID 10 Answer: CD 9. Which two have World Wide Names? (Choose two.) A. switches B. disk arrays C. zone sets D. servers E. HBAs Answer: AE 10. What is the maximum distance of a 50-micrometer multimode fiber with a 850nm shortwave laser at 1 Gbps? A. 500 meters B. 300 meters C. 150 meters D. 70 meters Answer: A 11. Common enterprise tape cartridges such as LTO or DLT contain which components? A. leader pin, write protect switch, supply reel, access door B. leader pin, read/write head assembly, supply reel, access door C. leader pin, write protect switch, supply reel, pickup reel D. leader pin, read/write head assembly, supply reel, pickup reel http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 12. What is the function of the "head" on the disk drive? A. It is used to read or write data onto the disk media. B. It is used to seek to the area where the requested data is located. C. It is where the data is stored or retrieved. D. It is a standard unit of measurement on the disk media. Answer: A 13. Which tier provides highest availability and highest performance? A. tier 4 B. tier 3 C. tier 2 D. tier 1 Answer: D 14. What is the maximum throughput of a 4 phy SAS wide port that has 3 Gbps links? A. 300 MBps B. 1200 MBps C. 1800 MBps D. 2400 MBps Answer: D 15. What is a common type of symmetric key ciphering when securing stored information? A. DEC B. AES C. Turing D. SSL Answer: B 16. What describes RAID 0? A. mirroring B. parallel access with parity C. striping D. independent access with interleaved parity Answer: C 17. Which two are common characteristics of DAS? (Choose two.) A. direct access to data is available from single server B. only available through SCSI/SAS interfaces C. storage capacity is captive to a single server http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. storage is accessible by any host anywhere on the network E. attached to the host computer by a switch Answer: AC 18. Which hardware component provides the interface between the storage network and the server backplane? A. gigabit link module B. interposer card C. inter-switch link D. host bus adapter Answer: D 19. What are two advantages of IP storage networking? (Choose two.) A. greater security exposure B. lower cost infrastructure C. can use existing network management tools D. lower CPU overhead Answer: BC 20. Which is considered tier 2 storage in a datacenter with three (3) storage tiers? A. tape vault B. Fibre Channel disk array with dual controllers C. Nearline storage D. intelligent storage virtualization Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location