elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-103 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-103 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  90
Published:  May 06, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam : IBM 000-103 Title : AIX 6.1 Basic Operations Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. An operator needs to schedule the script '/usr/scripts/listall.ksh' to run at 19.00 on the current day. What is the correct form of the 'at' command to accomplish this task? A. at 7 /usr/scripts/listall.ksh B. at 7 P /usr/scripts/listall.ksh C. at now + 7 /usr/scripts/listall.ksh D. at today + 7 p /usr/scripts/listall.ksh Answers: B 2. An operator needs to run a script which will write standard output and standard error to different files. Which of the following commands will successfully perform this task? A. myscript.ksh 1>/tmp/log/script.log 2>/tmp/log/script.err B. myscript.ksh $1>/tmp/log/script.log $2>/tmp/log/script.err C. myscript.ksh 1>/tmp/log/script.log 2>&1 /tmp/log/script/err D. myscript.ksh 2>&1 /tmp/log/script.log 2> /tmp/log/script.err Answers: A 3. An operator is in the middle of a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to go to previous page in the file? A. b B. p C. r D. v Answers: A 4. A user is complaining that their display does not look correct. When the operator has the user run the command 'echo $TERM' the result is 'ascii', however, the /etc/environment file contains the line 'export TERM=vt100'. What is the likely cause of this difference? A. The user is not using a VT100 terminal B. The user's login shell is set to sh instead of ksh C. The user's .profile resets the TERM environment variable D. The /etc/profile file sets the TERM environment variable to 'ascii' http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Answers: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. Which command enables a user to exit the vi editor, overwriting the existing file without prompting for confirmation? A. :w B. :qw C. :x! D. :we! Answers: C 6. An operator is trying to perform an immediate power down of an AIX LPAR using the 'shutdown -k' command. The cursor has returned to the command prompt, but no shutdown activities are showing on the screen after more than one minute. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the problem? A. The /etc/rc.shutdown script is missing. B. The bos.rte.control fileset has become corrupted. C. The operator UID is not a member of the shutdown group. D. The -k flag against the shutdown command only broadcast the shutdown message. Answers: D 7. During heavy system resources usage, and administrator detects that the top processes are from the user 'webapp'. The operator needs to check all the running processes from that user to analyze them. Which command can retrieve that information in a single step? A. puser webapp B. ps -fu webapp C. proc -uid webapp D. fuser /dev/webapp Answers: B 8. An operator needs to replace all the occurrences of the string '/home/user1' in the current file using vi with '/home1/user2'. Which of the following sub-commands will achieve this? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. :1,$ s:/home/user1./home1/user2.g B. :1,$ s\/home/user1\/home1/user2\/g C. :1,$ s\/\/home\/user1\/\/home1\/user2\/g D. :1,$ s/\\/home\\/user1/\\/home1\\/user2/g Answers: A 9. The operator is viewing a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to exit before reaching the end of the file? A. q B. :w! C. /quit D. ctrl X Answers: A 10. Which of the following commands will display what space is used in /tmp filesystem? A. df -Ik /tmp B. df -fk /tmp C. df -Uk /tmp D. df -Fk /tmp Answers: A 11. After performing a modification on the /etc/ssh/sshd_config file the operator needs to reinitialize the secure shell daemon to enable the new settings. Which of the following is the correct way to achieve this? A. Use refresh -s sshd B. Use init.sshd /etc/rc.ssh C. Use /usr/sbin/sshd -restart D. Use stopsrc -s sshd and then startsrc -s sshd Answers: D 12. The printer associated with the hp5_queue is down for maintenance. Which of the following commands will move the remaining print jobs from hp5_queue to the hp7_queue? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass A. export $LPDEST=hp7_queue Expert In IT Certification Exams B. qmov -m hp7_queue -P hp5_queue C. lpmov -s hp5_queue -d hp7_queue D. redirect -q hp5_queue hp7_queue Answers: B 13. An operator needs to change from the /usr/bin to the /var/spool directory. Which of the following commands will accomplish this? A. cd /var/spool B. lcd /var/spool C. cd /usr/bin /var/spool D. lcd /usr/bin /var/spool Answers: A 14. Which of the following will rename dir1 as dir2? A. mv dir1 dir2 B. ren dir1 dir2 C. cp -R dir1 dir2 D. mv -R dir1 dir2 Answers: A 15. An operator has been asked if a system was rebooted. Which of the following commands should be used to determine if a reboot has occurred? A. The name?command.The ?name?command. B. The ptime?command.The ?ptime?command. C. The hutdown ast?command.The ?hutdown ?ast?command. D. The ?etc/rc.shutdown?command. Answers: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location