FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE E22-250 Questions 


Searching for E22-250 Free Practice Questions. The EMC E22-250 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E22-250 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed E22-250 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive E22-250 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam E22-250  E22-250 download  free E22-250  EMC E22-250  E22-250 rapidshare  E22-250 training  E22-250 questions  latest E22-250  E22-250 dumps  E22-250 pdf  E22-250 exams  E22-250 test  E22-250 practice  E22-250 exam questions  E22-250 study  E22-250 e 
Views:  186
Published:  July 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 814 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 185 Comments: 0

Searching for E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions. The EMC E22-310 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E22- (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E22-250 - Network Management- Smarts Administration FREE E22-250 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE E22-250 Questions For The Latest E22-250 Questions: Visit: E22-250
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Exhibit The current weights.conf file contains: ClassWeight ICIM_ManagedElement 1 Which impact value would be calculated for this Router Down problem? A. 102 B. 1000 C. 1002 D. 10002 Answer: C QUESTION: 2 A switch appears down in Service Assurance Manager. After trying to troubleshoot the problem, an operator finds out that the switch has been removed from service. Why didn't this switch automatically become Unmanaged in Smarts? A. IP Availability Manager needs to be restarted to remove this switch. For The Latest E22-250 Questions: Visit: E22-250
Slide 3: B. Other devices that were connected to this switch are still reachable by Smarts. C. This switch requires rediscovery. D. Unmanaging devices is a manual process. Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Which relationship exists between a card and its ports? A. ConnectedVia/ConnectedTo B. PackagedIn/Packages C. Realizes/RealizedBy D. Underlying/LayeredOver Answer: C QUESTION: 4 Exhibit For The Latest E22-250 Questions: Visit: E22-250
Slide 4: A router monitored by these polling settings has just been polled, and the operational status of Interface A is DOWN. Ten seconds after the initial poll, the interface operational status changes to UP. How long will it take from the last poll for the IP Domain Manager to set this interface's status to UP? A. 15 minutes B. 700 milliseconds C. 9 seconds D. 900 minutes Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Which relationship exists between a card and its ports? For The Latest E22-250 Questions: Visit: E22-250
Slide 5: A. ConnectedTo/ConnectedVia B. HostsAccessPoints/HostedBy C. MemberSystems/MemberOf D. Realizes/RealizedBy Answer: D QUESTION: 6 Which information is needed by IP Availability Manager to communicate with an EMC Celerra NAS in addition to its IP address? A. Control Station port number B. Data Mover port number C. Port number D. Username, password Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Oper1, a user, would like to share a saved map with other users. What does the admin need to do? A. Copy the saved map to <BASEDIR>\smarts\local\conf\console folder on the Global Manager B. Copy the saved map to <BASEDIR>\smarts\local\conf\consoles folder on the Global Manager C. Copy the saved map to <BASEDIR>\smarts\local\console folder on the Global Manager D. Copy the saved map to <BASEDIR>\smarts\local\consoles folder on the Global Manager Answer: D QUESTION: 8 Which Performance Monitor Setting will give early warning that an interface is too busy? A. IPThreshold B. Restart Trap Window C. UnicastThreshold D. UtilizationThreshold Answer: D QUESTION: 9 The EMEA NOC, America NOC, and Asia NOC each has visibility to regional NOCs. Each regional NOC implements one or more Smarts applications and uses its own Smarts Service Assurance Manager to provide an end-to-end view of the region. For The Latest E22-250 Questions: Visit: E22-250
Slide 6: What needs to be configured to architect EMC Smarts solutions to view all regions? A. Hierarchical SAM configuration B. Smarts Aggregation Adapter C. Smarts Topology Split Manager D. Standard SAM configuration Answer: A QUESTION: 10 What does the context filter determine when defining a tool? A. If the tool is grayed out B. If the tool is visible C. The acceptable state for tool use D. Which attributes are passed Answer: B QUESTION: 11 A new Windows 2003 Enterprise Server from Vendor XYZ needs to be discovered. The Smarts admin created an entry for this server in oid2type_Field.conf. .1.3.6.1.4.1.9999.1.12 { TYPE = Switch VENDOR = XYZ MODEL = Widget5550 CERTIFICATION = TEMPLATE INSTRUMENTATION: Interface-Fault = MIB2 Interface-Performance = MIB2 } After discovering this new server, which class will it be part of? A. Host B. It will not be added to the topology C. Node D. Switch Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Which relationship of a switch is expanded to view the instances of its ports, in the Topology Browser? A. ComposedOf B. HostConnectionPoints For The Latest E22-250 Questions: Visit: E22-250
Slide 7: C. Overlaying D. PartOf Answer: A QUESTION: 13 There is a firewall between the servers on which the Domain Managers are running. You are troubleshooting a connectivity issue with the Smarts deployment. Which command is used to verify the TCP ports on which the Domain Managers are listening? A. brcontrol B. sm_ping C. sm_service show D. sm_what Answer: A QUESTION: 14 Which sm_server parameters are required when starting a Service Assurance Manager? A. --name and --config B. --name and --port C. --server and --config D. --server and --port Answer: A QUESTION: 15 An organization is looking for a way to effectively scale in an intricate heterogeneous IT environment. Which part of the Smarts A3 architecture will minimize the manual effort to accomplish this goal? A. Automation B. Abstraction C. Analytics D. Analysis Answer: B For The Latest E22-250 Questions: Visit: E22-250
Slide 8: For The Complete Exam E22-250 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/E22-250.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the E22-250 Exam. For The Latest E22-250 Questions: Visit: E22-250
Slide 9: For The Latest E22-250 Questions: Visit: E22-250

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location