FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE COG-400 Questions 

Searching for COG-400 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-400 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-400 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed COG-400 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive COG-400 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam COG-400  COG-400 download  free COG-400  Cognos COG-400  COG-400 rapidshare  COG-400 training  COG-400 questions  latest COG-400  COG-400 dumps  COG-400 pdf  COG-400 exams  COG-400 test  COG-400 practice  COG-400 exam questions  COG-400 study  COG-40 
Views:  290
Downloads:  1
Published:  July 06, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 819 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
FREE COG-122 Questions

FREE COG-122 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 239 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-122 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-122 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-122 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-132 Questions

FREE COG-132 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 151 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-132 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-132 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-132 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-300 Questions

FREE COG-300 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 432 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-300 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-300 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-300 Pra (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 867 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
FREE COG-105 Questions

FREE COG-105 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 197 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-105 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-105 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-105 Pra (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: COG-400 - IBM Cognos 8 Planning Application Consultant FREE COG-400 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE COG-400 Questions For The Latest COG-400 Questions: Visit: COG-400
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 An administrator has created an access table in the Contributor Administration Console and an access level of HIDDEN has been specified for several D-List items. What effect will this access level have? A. The data for the D-List items will not be downloaded to the Contributor Web grid. B. The data for the D-List items will be downloaded to the Contributor Web grid but will be read-only. C. The data for the D-List items will be downloaded to the Contributor Web grid but will not be visible to users. D. The data for the D-List items will be deleted from the Contributor application. Answer: C QUESTION: 2 When creating a deployment package in the Contributor Administration Console, what part associated with the planning network may be included? A. The Framework Manager model B. The Contributor model and data C. The Cognos Connection Event agents D. The Cognos Connection Report Studio reports Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Working with a single large cube on the Contributor Web site can lead to performance issues. For example breakback and data entry can become slow. To improve performance in this situation, what access table setting can be used in conjunction with cut-down models functionality? A. HIDDEN B. NO DATA C. READ D. WRITE Answer: B QUESTION: 4 For data validation rule sets, which failure action does Cognos recommend to use with caution? A. Message Only B. Restrict Submit C. Restrict Edit For The Latest COG-400 Questions: Visit: COG-400
Slide 3: D. Restrict Save and Submit Answer: D QUESTION: 5 An administrator wants users who have review rights to an e.List item to edit that e.List item up to its review level depth. Which folder must the administrator access to enable this functionality? A. Grid Options B. Application Options C. Planner Only Cubes D. Navigation Answer: B QUESTION: 6 The below graphic shows all objects in a model. For The Latest COG-400 Questions: Visit: COG-400
Slide 4: Which is true of the objects on the Required tab? A. If these objects remain in the go_common_contributor library, the Contributor application can be created without errors B. The 3 Depn policy D-List is located in the Asset Purchases, Depn policy, Depreciation, and Valid departments D-Cubes C. The 4 Months D-List is located in the Asset Purchases, Depn policy, Depreciation, and Valid departments D-Cubes D. These objects must be moved to the go_capex_contributor library before the Contributor application can be created without errors Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Which of the following statements concerning an e.List import file is true? A. The EListItemName can be no more than 50 characters. For The Latest COG-400 Questions: Visit: COG-400
Slide 5: B. The e.List import file must contain a column specifying the order of the e.List items. C. The e.List may be imported from a comma-delimited file. D. The EListItemCaption is used when importing data into the application using an Administration Link. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 A new Contributor administrator has been hired and needs access to the Contributor Administration Console. To which role must this user belong? A. Assign a user or group to the Planning Rights Administrators role. B. Assign a user or group to the Planning Contributor Users role. C. Assign a user or group to the Systems Administrator role. D. Assign a user or group to the Directory Administrator role. Answer: A QUESTION: 9 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor application stored and maintained? A. On the datastore B. On the report server C. On the job server D. On the dispatcher Answer: A QUESTION: 10 Which of the following is true about job servers and job server clusters? A. When a user saves data in the Contributor grid, the job server writes the data to the application datastore. B. The same job server can belong to many job server clusters at the same time. C. D-Lists, D-Cubes, and macros can be added to a job server cluster. D. The Planning datastore, applications, and publish containers can be added to a job server. Answer: D QUESTION: 11 For The Latest COG-400 Questions: Visit: COG-400
Slide 6: Which is true when Incremental Publish is executed? A. All nodes in the Contributor application are updated. B. All nodes in the Publish Container are updated. C. Only those nodes which contain changed data in the Contributor application are updated in the Publish Container. D. Only those nodes which contain changed data in the Publish Container are updated in the Contributor application. Answer: C QUESTION: 12 An application has multiple Access Tables that use different dimensions. The dimensions apply to the same cube. When the Access Tables are resolved, what level of access will the planner get? A. The access level will be determined by the order of the Access Tables. B. Multiple Access Tables cannot be applied to the same cube. C. The least restrictive level of access defined amongst all the Access Tables. D. The most restrictive level of access defined amongst all the Access Tables. Answer: D QUESTION: 13 When using a Cognos Package generated through Framework Manager as a source for an Administration Link, what can be the target for the Administration Link? A. An application in the production application state. B. An application in the development application state. C. The View Layout publish container for the application. D. The Table-only Layout publish container for the application. Answer: B QUESTION: 14 When publishing data that will be reported on, why is it important for an administrator to carefully select the dimension for publish? A. By selecting an appropriate dimension for publish, the administrator may not have to run Go to Production. B. The dimension for publish is the D-List whose items become columns in the fact table. C. The dimension for publish is the D-List whose items become rows in the fact table. For The Latest COG-400 Questions: Visit: COG-400
Slide 7: D. If the selected dimension for publish contains calculations it will not successfully publish. Answer: B QUESTION: 15 When importing data into a Contributor application using the Contributor Administration Console, an administrator must copy the data to the administration server and load the data into staging tables. What must the administrator do first after completing these two tasks? A. Specify the location of the log file. B. Run the Go to Production process. C. Prepare the import data blocks. D. Select the cube into which data will be imported. Answer: C For The Complete Exam COG-400 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/COG-400.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com For The Latest COG-400 Questions: Visit: COG-400
Slide 8: Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the COG-400 Exam. For The Latest COG-400 Questions: Visit: COG-400

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location