bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-361 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-361 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-361 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-361 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-361 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-361 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-361 Exams  E20-361 Certification  E20-361 Training  E20-361 Practice Exams  E20-361 Tests  E20-361 Exam Materials  E20-361 download 
Views:  257
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
E20-361

E20-361

From: just4dumps
Views: 194 Comments: 0
Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any I (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-361 Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation Exam Exam: E20-361 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: E20-361 QUESTION: 1 Which state should a Virtual Data Mover be in before it is fully functional? A. Loaded B. Mounted C. PermUnloaded D. TempUnloade Answer: A QUESTION: 2 A NAS solution that includes high availability and network connections that are always available is required. The Ethernet switch is made by Typhoon Data Networks and is IEEE channel compliant.Which EMC. NAS networking solution must be implemented? A. FastEtherChannel B. HSRP C. LACP D. VLAN Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Which two objects are associated together to provide name resolution? A. Hostname and IP address B. Hostname and MAC.address C. Hostname and network port D. Hostname and operating system version number Answer: A QUESTION: 4 How can a CIFS share be hidden from network browsing? A. Append the share name with a "$" B. Edit the permissions of the share and select "Deny for Browsing" C. Edit the share's properties and select "Hidden" D. Prefix the share name with a "." http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 2
Slide 3: E20-361 Answer: A QUESTION: 5 A UNIX client mounts a file system presented by the Celerra. Which name resolution is valid? A. CIFS B. NFS C. NIS D. WINS Answer: C QUESTION: 6 Which remote console tool uses the following recommended attributes when connecting to a Celerra?Attributes: 19200 bits per second, 8 data bits, no parity, 1 stop bit, No flow control A. HyperTerminal B. lnit Wzard C. PuTTY D. WinSCP Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Which type of NS installation requires the user to acquire the public IP addresses of the storage SPs, username, password, and VSAN name prior to the install? A. Direct-connect gateway install B. Manual integrated install C. Simplified gateway install D. Simplified integrated install Answer: C QUESTION: 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 4: E20-361 In the Celerra NSX series models, how does the Control Station communicate and monitor the blades? A. Ethernet switch link B. Ethernet switch link and serial connections C. Fibre Channel connections D. Serial connections Answer: A QUESTION: 9 A new customer is interested in learning about block-level storage over IP. Which deployment models can be used with the Celerra? A. Bridging, Extension, Local B. Extension, Local, Remote C. Native, Bridging, Extension D. Native, Remote, Bridging Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which solution offers customers with data targeted TLUs a backup infrastructure where only commands pass over the corporate network? A. Backup using NDMP B. Backup usingserver_archive C. Network backup from a CIFS client D. Network backup from an NFS client Answer: A QUESTION: 11 What is one requirement for creating a file system on the Celerra? A. Metavolume must be at least 1 MB B. Metavolume must be at least 2 MB C. Must reside on a non-root slice volume that is not in use D. Slice volume must be striped http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 4
Slide 5: E20-361 Answer: B QUESTION: 12 When creating a file system using Celerra Manager, which kind of licensing must be in place to permit the use of manually created slice, stripe, and metavolumes? A. Advanced Edition B. Enhanced Edition C. Extended Edition D. No licensing is necessary Answer: A QUESTION: 13 When creating a file system using Celerra Manager, which feature must first be enabled in order to use the Virtual Provisioning option? A. Auto Extend B. Automatic Volume Manager C. None D. Replicator Answer: A QUESTION: 14 Which failover policy will allow a primary Data Mover to fail without causing a standby to take over? A. Auto B. Manual C. Offline D. Passive Answer: B QUESTION: 15 A customer has a fully populated NS704G. Three servers will be loaded as pnmary http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 5
Slide 6: E20-361 servers with the fourth in standby mode. One of the primary servers (server_2) will provide access to mission- critical data. The other two servers (server_3 and server_4) will share out archived data for backup purposes. In case of Data Mover failure, which standby policies can be invoked on server_2, server_3, and server_4 to ensure that mission-critical data receives priority status? A. Auto on server_2, retry on server_3 and server_4 B. Manual on server_2, retry on server_3 and server_4 C. Override on server_2, manual on server_3 and server_4 D. Priority on server_2, manual on server_3 and server_4 Answer: A QUESTION: 16 By default, which protocols are used when transporting DNS-related traffic from a Data Mover? A. IP and TCP B. UDP andlCMP C. UDP and IP D. UDP and TCP Answer: C QUESTION: 17 Which Celerra component exports file systems for NFS and CIFS access? A. Control Station B. DAE2 C. Data Mover D. Storage processor Answer: C QUESTION: 18 When creating or enabling an auto-extend file system, what could happen to the file system if the Maximum Capacity option is left empty? A. All available storage could be used http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 6
Slide 7: E20-361 B. Could panic the Data Mover C. File system could auto-extend only once D. File system could fail to auto-extend Answer: A QUESTION: 19 On which Celerra volume type must the file system reside? A. Disk B. Meta C. Slice D. Stripe Answer: B QUESTION: 20 What is one requirement for creating a file system on the Celerra? A. A 1 MB.metavolume must be created B. A 1 MB. slice volume must be created C. Must reside on a non-rootmetavolume that is not in use D. Must reside on a non-root slice volume that is not in use Answer: C 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location