bzezn90's picture
From bzezn90 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Cisco CXFF 642-383 Questions and Answers 

 

 
 
Tags:  presales  642-383 cxff  642-383 cisco  cisco 642-383  cxff 642-383 
Views:  129
Published:  November 06, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
software price

software price

From: measeareble
Views: 161 Comments: 0
This my price of uncle's software shop. I want to promote this shop because I will have 10% of sales !
 
642-140

642-140

From: realtest9
Views: 20 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
[Finance]Commercial Mortgage Loans 25769

[Finance]Commercial Mortgage Loans 25769

From: bzezn90
Views: 602
Comments: 0

An Overview of Identity Based Encryption

An Overview of Identity Based Encryption

From: bzezn90
Views: 865
Comments: 0

16 Catalogue  24 Mar11

16 Catalogue 24 Mar11

From: bzezn90
Views: 113
Comments: 0

Iphone I9 Quad Band Phone Java 2.0 Free 2 Gb

Iphone I9 Quad Band Phone Java 2.0 Free 2 Gb

From: bzezn90
Views: 176
Comments: 0

community health systems annual reports2007

community health systems annual reports2007

From: bzezn90
Views: 626
Comments: 0

Online Forex Broker Tadawul FX Expands As More Online Forex Traders Choose TDFX

Online Forex Broker Tadawul FX Expands As More Online Forex Traders Choose TDFX

From: bzezn90
Views: 496
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 642-383 Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers http://www.testsexpert.com/642-383.html ↘
Slide 2: Question: 1 Which of the following best describe the customer benefits of change management in the operate phase? A. reduce unnecessary disruption, delays, rework, and other problems by establishing test cases for use in verifying that the system meets operational, functional, and interface requirements B. improve its ability to make sound financial decisions by developing a business case based on its business requirements and establishing a basis for developing a technology strategy C. reduce operating costs and limit changE.related incidents by providing a consistent and efficient set of processes D. improve the return on investment and hasten migration by identifying and planning for necessary infrastructure changes and resource additions, as well as reduce deployment costs by analyzing gaps early in the planning process to determine what is needed to support the system Answer: C Question: 2 Which of these is the best definition of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach? A. It defines the minimum set of services required to successfully deploy and operate a set of Cisco technologies. B. It determines how best to price Cisco products. C. It provides partners with a useful way to leverage Cisco resources. D. It consists of these phases: plan, deploy, support, and troubleshoot. Answer: A Question: 3 What two types of telephony interfaces are used for PSTN connectivity? (Choose two.) A. Digital B. Optical C. Analog D. CDMA Answer: A, C 6 www.testsexpert.com
Slide 3: Question: 4 Which statement correctly describes the keys witch model of deployment for call processing? A. All IP Phones are able to answer any incoming PSTN call on any line B. PSTN calls are routed through a receptionist or automated attendant. C. All IP Phones in the system have a single unique extension number. Answer: A Question: 5 Which definition best describes the implementation service component within the implement phase? A. providing a step-by-step plan that details the installation and servicE.commission tasks required in order to create a controlleD.implementation environment that emulates a customer network B. assessing the ability of site facilities to accommodate proposed infrastructure changes C. developing and executing prooF-oF-concept tests, validating high-level infrastructure design, and identifying any design enhancements D. Installing, configuring and integrating systems components based on an implementation plan developed in earlier phases E. improving a customer's infrastructure security system Answer: D Question: 6 A customer with a small enterprise network of 15 remote sites is trying to optimize its VPN by migrating some remote sites using Frame Relay connections to the Internet to using cable connections to the Internet. Minimizing costs is one of the customer's highest priorities. Only a moderate amount of IP traffic is passing through the network, most of which is from the remote sites to the central site. IPSec should be used to provide VPN functionality and basic confidentiality is desired. Based on the traffic patterns, which topology would be the easiest for this customer to set up and manage? A. full mesh B. partial mesh C. point-to-multipoint D. huB. anD.spoke 6 www.testsexpert.com
Slide 4: Answer: D Question: 7 How can the proper configuration of Voice Mail be tested at an end user's IP phone? A. Press the "i" button. B. Press the "Settings" button. C. Press the "Services" button. D. Press the "Messages" button Answer: D Question: 8 In what location is it recommended that the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series WLSM be placed? A. distribution layer B. core layer C. access layer D. network management functional module Answer: A Question: 9 Which of these is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases? A. initiation, planning, analysis, design, development, implementation, operations and maintenance B. project planning, site assessment, risk assessment, solution selection and acquisition, testing, and operations C. Prepare, plan design implement operate, and optimize D. analysis, design, deployment, testing, implementation, and production I E. presales, project planning, development, implementation, operations testing, and operations sign-off Answer: C 6 www.testsexpert.com
Slide 5: Question: 10 What port role assignment would you make for the Gigabit Ethernet port on the Cisco CE520 used in the Smart Business Communications System? A. IP Phone and desktop B. Cisco UC520 C. Cisco CE520 D. Cisco 871W Answer: B 6 www.testsexpert.com
Slide 6: You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more. We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE IBM Lotus WebSpher e Mastery SOA Storage Rational Tivoli IBM DB2 IBM XML Adobe CS4 CS3 Comptia A+ Security+ Oracle 11g DBA 10g DBA ACE Server+ OSA 10g CS5 Network+ OCA 9i CS2 Linux+ 11i Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Flex Project+ Weblogic CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i MX7 HTI+ PTADCE We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert 6 www.testsexpert.com
Slide 7: 6 www.testsexpert.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location