PassanyITexam's picture
From PassanyITexam rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

ST0-149 

 

 
 
Views:  50
Published:  April 16, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
No related plicks found
 
More from this user
642-983  Exam Pdf dumps

642-983 Exam Pdf dumps

From: PassanyITexam
Views: 16
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: PassFiine PassF ne Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam : Symantec ST0-149 Title : Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 Windows Technical Assessment Demo PassFine Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.passfine.com
Slide 2: PassFiine PassF ne Easiest way to pass IT exams QUESTION NO: 1 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.) A. shared disk storage compatibility B. total physical memory C. aggregate CPU performance D. Active Directory E. available installation disk space Answer: B,E QUESTION NO: 2 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? A. Domain Administrator B. Local Administrator C. Domain Operator D. Local User Answer: B QUESTION NO: 3 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode? A. Balanced Path B. Round-robin C. Weighted Paths D. Least Blocks Answer: C QUESTION NO: 4 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time? A. FastResync B. SmartSnap C. FastSync D. SmartMove Answer: D QUESTION NO: 5 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.) A. site-separated allocation B. site-based allocation C. site-specific allocation D. site-confined allocation E. site-campus allocation Answer: A,D PassFine Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.passfine.com
Slide 3: PassFiine PassF ne Easiest way to pass IT exams QUESTION NO: 6 Which utility is used to back up the private region? A. vxcbr B. vxsnap C. vxassist D. vxdg Answer: A QUESTION NO: 7 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode? A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster Answer: B QUESTION NO: 8 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster? A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 Answer: B QUESTION NO: 9 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a system-defined variable? A. getmac B. getcomms C. NICTest D. ping Answer: C QUESTION NO: 10 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas Enterprise Administrator? A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name Answer: A PassFine Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.passfine.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location