FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE E20-040 Questions 

Searching for E20-040 Free Practice Questions. The EMC E20-040 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E20-040 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed E20-040 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive E20-040 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam E20-040  E20-040 download  free E20-040  EMC E20-040  E20-040 rapidshare  E20-040 training  E20-040 questions  latest E20-040  E20-040 dumps  E20-040 pdf  E20-040 exams  E20-040 test  E20-040 practice  E20-040 exam questions  E20-040 study  E20-040 e 
Views:  94
Published:  July 06, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 814 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 185 Comments: 0

Searching for E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions. The EMC E22-310 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E22- (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-040 - EMC Technology Foundations FREE E20-040 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE E20-040 Questions For The Latest E20-040 Questions: Visit: E20-040
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Exhibit: The exhibit displays the basic architecture of a CLARiiON CX 400. What are the names of the components labeled #4 and #5? A. #4 = 2 Fans #5 = Storage processors B. #4 = 2 Fans #5 = Power supplies C. #4 = 2 SPS #5 Storage processors D. #4 = 2 SPS #5 = Power supplies Answer: C QUESTION: 2 For The Latest E20-040 Questions: Visit: E20-040
Slide 3: The exhibit displays the basic components of a Centera. What are the names of the components labeled #2 and #3? A. #2 = Access Nodes and #3 = Storage Nodes B. #2 = Access Nodes and #3 = CAG C. #2 = Switches and #3 = Storage Nodes D. #2 = Switches and #3=Access Nodes Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Which statement describes a SRDF failover operation? A. Cache is automatically flushed every 90 minutes B. Cache is flushed only during read operations C. Cache is flushed using three algorithms: Idle, Watermark and Forced D. Low watermark flushing is suspended during write operations Answer: C QUESTION: 4 For The Latest E20-040 Questions: Visit: E20-040
Slide 4: What describes the Time Finer Restore operation between a Standard and BCV device pair? A. Write disable the Standard device; copy the contents of the BCV to the Standard device B. Change the status of the BCV to Not Ready; copy the contents of the BCV to the Standard device C. Change the status of both the BCV and the Standard device to Not Ready until synchronization is complete D. Copy the contents of the Standard device to the BCV while presenting a Read-Write enabled status for both the Standard device and the BCV. Answer: B QUESTION: 5 Exhibit: The exhibit displays the basic architecture of a Symmetrix. What are the names of the components labeled #3 and #4? A. #3 = Cache #4 = Back-end Disk Director B. #3 = Cache #4 = Disk Drive C. #3 = Front-end Channel Director #4 = Cache D. #3 = Front-end Channel Director For The Latest E20-040 Questions: Visit: E20-040
Slide 5: #4 = Back-end Disk Drive Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Which three [3] statements describe PowerPath recovery? A. PowerPath receives I/O timeout B. Host resends I/O that failed C. PowerPath sends the I/O to a new path D. Host sends I/O timeout to PowerPath E. Host takes the failed path offline F. PowerPath takes the failed path offline Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 7 What is the difference between Storage Area Networks (SANs) and Network Attached Storage (NAS)? A. NAS I/O operations use filesystem level I/O protocols SAN I/O operations use block level I/O protocols B. NAS I/O operations use block level I/O protocols SAN I/O operations use filesystem level I/O protocols C. NAS devices cannot allow multiple client connections SAN devices can allow multiple client connections D. In a NAS environment, clients are aware of the disk geometry of the device they access. In SAN environment, clients are not aware of the disk geometry of the device they access. Answer: A QUESTION: 8 Exhibit: For The Latest E20-040 Questions: Visit: E20-040
Slide 6: Based on the attached exhibit, what is the Replication Manager server component listed as "A"? A. Policy Engine B. Inter-component Link C. Replication Manager Daemon D. Replication Manager Database Answer: A QUESTION: 9 Based on the attached exhibit, what is the Replication Manager SE component listed as "B"? For The Latest E20-040 Questions: Visit: E20-040
Slide 7: A. Client B. RM SE Service C. RM SE Explorer D. RM SE Database Answer: D QUESTION: 10 In a synchronos MirrorView operation, the host sends write data to the primary array. What is the next step? For The Latest E20-040 Questions: Visit: E20-040
Slide 8: A. Primary array sends write data to secondary array B. Secondary array sends write data to primary array C. Primary array sends write acknowledgement to host D. Secondary array sends write acknowledgement to primary array Answer: A For The Complete Exam E20-040 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/E20-040.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! For The Latest E20-040 Questions: Visit: E20-040
Slide 9: Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the E20-040 Exam. For The Latest E20-040 Questions: Visit: E20-040

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location