elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass HP0-J44 braindumps exam 

Test4pass HP0-J44 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  121
Published:  May 11, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : HP HP0-J44 Exam Advanced SAN Solutions Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables? A. 50 meters B. 150 meters C. 380 meters D. 500 meters Answer: A 2. While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available using a trunk group between 2 switches? A. 8Gb/s B. 16Gb/s C. 32Gb/s D. 64Gb/s Answer: C 3. What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation? A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge. B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics. C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches. D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID. Answer: D 4. During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature? A. Inter VSAN Routing B. Transparent Routing C. Virtual Fabric D. VSAN Answer: C 5.Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to a SAN upgrade? A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility Answer: D 6. When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM) environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests? A. less than 8K B. less than 100k C. greater than 1MB D. greater than 100k Answer: D 7. When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.) A. Business view B. SAN functional view C. Storage centric view D. Stakeholder view E. SAN switch view Answer: AB 8. What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.) A. Ensuring data availability B. Solving revision conflicts C. Solving management problems D. Ensuring data protection E. Solving SAN scalability issues F. Ensuring database consistency or validity Answer: ADE 9. Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access applications? A. 2,048 bytes. B. 4,096 bytes http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5:       C. 8,192 bytes D. 16,384 bytes Answer: A Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 10. Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice? A. CA for XP Sync B. CA for XPAsync C. CA for XP Journal D. CA for XP Link Extension Answer: C 11. What are key considerations when creating service level agreements (SLAs) for a business customer? (Select three.) A. cost savings by means of proactive support B. continuity of critical processes C. employee skills and adaptability D. operating system capabilities and restrictions E. Recovery Point Objective F. Recovery Time Objective Answer: BEF 12. What must you consider when you implement inter-switch links, running at 8Gb/s, between two data centers over a distance of 45m? A. OM2 cables can be used. B. OM3 cables must be used. C. Longwave transceivers must be used. D. Porttrunking and longwave transceivers are required. Answer: A 13. What should you do when planning a non-disruptive migration of a level 4 NSPOF fabric? A. Remove all current zoning and set all current switches to the same domain ID. B. Disconnect all devices from half of the SAN before adding new switches. C. Connect all old devices to one switch and all new devices to replacement switches. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. Avoid or minimize the movement of devices between switches. Answer: D 14. Which vendors use MPxIO as iSCSI multipathing software for their operating systems? (Select two.) A. SUSE B. Microsoft C. Sun D. Red Hat E. VMware Answer: CE 15. You are transitioning an existing LAN and Fiber Channel SAN solution to a Unified I/O solution that will utilize FCoE. What are some of the Ethernet enhancements that are known as Converged Ethernet Enhancements (CEE)? (Select three.) A. Data Center Bridging Exchange Protocol (DCBX) B. Congestion Notification (QCN) C. Advanced FC/IP Tunneling (AFIT) D. Enhanced Congestion Elimination (ECE) E. Enhanced Transmission Scheduling (ETS) F. PortTrunking Priority Protocol (PTPP) Answer: ABE http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location