Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Download 1Z0-536 Practice Test 

Exampdf latest Oracle 1Z0-536 test questions can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-536  practice  test 
Views:  21
Published:  February 11, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Gmat Practice Test

Gmat Practice Test

From: Gmatcard
Views: 60 Comments: 0
We provide the world best Gmat Practice Test Online. We are the group of professionals who are dedicated to the Free Gmat Practice Test. Our Identity is our hard work.
 
Download 000-132 Practice Test

Download 000-132 Practice Test

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 114 Comments: 0
Download 000-132 Rational ClearQuest v7.1 Practice Test

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com

000-132 info link : http://www.pass4su (more)

 
Gmat Practice Test Free

Gmat Practice Test Free

From: Gmatcard
Views: 78 Comments: 0
We provide the world best Gmat Practice Test Online. We are the group of professionals who are dedicated to the Free Gmat Practice Test. Our Identity is our hard work.
 
Download 50-704 Practice Test

Download 50-704 Practice Test

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 198 Comments: 0
Download 50-704 Novell Open Enterprise Server for Linux + ZENworks Practice Test

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com

50-704 info l (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 199
Comments: 0

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 280
Comments: 0

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-536 Title : Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials Version : DEMO 1/3
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What model of the Exadata Database Machine come with 3 Infiniband switches? A. Quarter Rack of X2-2 B. Half Rack of X2-2 C. Full Rack of X2-2 D. All models Answer: C (B,C) 2.Which types of data are most likely to be cached In the Exadata SmartFlash Cache? A. Results of random reads. B. Results of table scans. C. Write to a mirror D. Redo data E. All data is cached In the Flash Cache Answer: A 3.Your customer wants to use Hybrid Columnar Compression to get maximum compression on their data. Which option represents a best practice for achieving this goal? A. Load compressed files with Direct Path loading B. Sort incoming data on a column with a low cardinality C. Use DBFS and external flies to load the data D. Use Data Pump to load data Answer: C 4.Which statement would you make about sharing I/O resources in an Exadata environment? A. You can manage workloads within a database with Database Resource Manager. B. You can manage workloads across multiple databases with Database Resource Manager. C. You can manage workloads within a database with 10 Resource Manager. D. You cannot manage workloads across multiple databases. Answer: A 5.How do you back up the software used on an Exadata storage cell? A. You use RMAN. B. You back up the software files using an operating system method. C. You do a complete copy of their system storage area. D. You do not need to backup this software, as there is an automated recovery mechanism built into each cell. Answer: D 6.Which statement properly describes potential allocation for a grid disk? A. A grid disk must use all of a cell disk. B. A grid disk can only use portions of a cell disk across all cells. C. A grid disk can use portions of a cell disk on a subset of cells. D. A grid disk can span multiple Exadata Storage Server ceils. Answer: C 2/3
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7.Which resource plan is evaluated first by the I/O Resource Manager? A. Storage plan B. Category plan C. Inter-database plan D. Intra-database plan Answer: B 8.What does the role attribute of a DB plan Indicate? A. The role specified for the category B. The role specified for the user C. The role specified In a Data Guard environment D. The role specified for the application Answer: C 9.If a hard drive is removed from a storage cell, what must you do? A. Nothing. B. The cell must be rebooted. C. You must alter ASM to alert It D. You must recreate any grid disks that use the drive. Answer: A 10.Your customer has designated a number of database objects to be kept persistently in the Exadata Smart Flash Cache. What happens if the total size of these objects is greater than 80% of the size of the available Exadata Smart Flash Cache? A. Nothing B. Exadata Smart Flash Cache expands the allocation to hold the objects. C. Not all objects will be stored in Exadata Smart Flash Cache. D. Overall performance is increased as more objects fit into Exadata Smart Flash Cache. Answer: C 3/3

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location