carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

MB7-255 Practice Tests & Exam 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of MB7-255 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the MB7-255 exam helps you to be prepared for the MB7-255 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the MB7-255 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic
MB7-255 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  MB7-255 Exams  MB7-255 Certification  MB7-255 Training  MB7-255 Practice Exams  MB7-255 Tests  MB7-255 Exam Materials  MB7-255 Download 
Views:  347
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2814 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2650 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB7-255 Navision 4.0 Costing Exam: MB7-255 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: MB7-255 QUESTION: 1 What is the formula for calculating inventory value? A. Beginning balance of inventory + value of all increases - value of all decreases B. Beginning WIP inventory + value of all increases - value of all decreases C. Beginning balance of inventory + manufacturing cost - cost of goods sold D. Beginning WIP inventory + manufacturing cost - cost of goods sold Answer: A QUESTION: 2 When running the Standard Cost Worksheet, how do you show a decrease of ten percent in the Adjustment Factor field? A. .9 B. 90% C. -10% D. -.1 Answer: A QUESTION: 3 When is a production order marked as Completely Invoiced? A. Invoicing takes place when the Adjust Cost - Item Entries batch job is run after the production order status has been changed to Finished B. Invoicing takes place when the production order status is changed to Finished C. Invoicing takes place when the Adjust Cost - Item Entries batch job is run after the production order status has been changed to Complete D. Invoicing takes place when the production order status is changed to Complete Answer: A 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: MB7-255 QUESTION: 4 How does Microsoft Navision allow for the creation of lines for the items for which you want a physical count in the Phys. Inventory Journal? A. The Calculate Accounting Period function B. The Calculate Physical Inventory function C. Manually D. The Calculate Inventory function Answer: C,D QUESTION: 5 What is the material cost for a purchased component with the following specifications? Quantity required: 100 Scrap percentage: 20 Direct standard cost: 1 LCY A. 200 B. 102 C. 120 D. 110 Answer: C QUESTION: 6 When creating a manual Sales Invoice for a Job, what happens to the accounts for G/L expense lines when the invoice is posted? A. You need to change the G/L account on the line manually B. Nothing happens in this scenario C. Microsoft Navision suggests a G/L expense account D. Microsoft Navision replaces the G/L account on the usage entry with the account contained in the G/L Exp. Sales Acct field in the Job Posting Group 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: MB7-255 Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Item A below is comprised of two subassemblies, item B and item C . Material Capacity Mfg. Overhead Total Item A Item B 6 3 7 16 Item C 3 2 3 8 Using the data supplied, what is the rolled-up material cost of item A? A. 10 B. 5 C. 24 D. 9 Answer: D QUESTION: 8 WIP inventory can be revalued with the Revaluation Journal as long as which of the following are true? A. The corresponding production order has not yet been marked as Completely Invoiced B. The corresponding production order has been invoiced C. The revaluation date is not earlier than the posting date of the corresponding item ledger entries of type Consumption D. The revaluation date is not later than the posting date of the corresponding item ledger entries of type Consumption Answer: A,D QUESTION: 9 Which of the following are functions of the Physical Inventory Journal in Microsoft 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: MB7-255 Navision? A. Register differences in pricing B. Register differences in costs C. Register differences in quantity D. Enable automatic posting of corresponding adjustments Answer: C,D QUESTION: 10 What are the entry types used on the Job Ledger Entries screen? A. Usage B. Item C. Resource D. Sale Answer: A,D QUESTION: 11 What are the two ways to reconcile inventory with the General Ledger? A. Using the Adjust Cost - Item Entries batch job B. Selecting the automatic cost posting option in Inventory Setup C. Using the Post Inventory Cost to G/L batch job D. Selecting the automatic cost posting option in General Ledger Setup Answer: B,C QUESTION: 12 What are the single-level costs and rolled-up material costs for item A, knowing that it is made of the following two items? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: MB7-255 Item B 16 LCY (of which 6 LCY is capacity, the rest material) Item C 9 LCY (of which 4 LCY is capacity, the rest material) A. 15 LCY and 25 LCY B. 15 LCY and 10 LCY C. 25 LCY and 15 LCY D. 10 LCY and 25 LCY Answer: C QUESTION: 13 When do actual costs and prices displayed on the Job - Actual to Budget report? A. After the Calculate Job WIP Value batch job is run B. As soon as they are entered into the Job Ledger C. After the Post Job WIP Value to G/L batch job is run D. After posting the sales invoice Answer: D QUESTION: 14 Due to a number of different factors, the costs initially posted as the value entries may not reflect the correct inventory value. How are costs corrected to show the correct value? A. Selecting the automatic cost posting option in General Ledger Setup B. Using the Post Inventory Cost to G/L batch job C. Selecting the automatic cost posting option in Inventory Setup D. Using the Adjust Cost - Item Entries batch job Answer: D QUESTION: 15 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: MB7-255 Which costs are the acquisition costs of all materials that eventually become part of the cost object, and can be traced to the cost object in an economically feasible way? A. Indirect manufacturing B. Raw materials C. Direct manufacturing D. Direct materials Answer: D QUESTION: 16 How do you set the Standard Cost Worksheet to change the standard unit costs by absolute amounts? A. Using the Rounding Method table on the Options tab of the request form B. The Standard Costs Worksheet is already set to perform this as a default C. Add a + to the end of the Adjustment Factor entries D. Add a - to the end of the Adjustment Factor entries Answer: A QUESTION: 17 To which ledgers are usage entries from the Job Journal posted? A. Resource ledger B. Item ledger C. G/L D. Job ledger Answer: A,B,D QUESTION: 18 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: MB7-255 What function in Microsoft Navision transfers entries recorded in the Job Ledger to the Sales Invoice? A. Get ledger entries B. Copy document C. Get phase/task/step D. Get job usage Answer: D QUESTION: 19 What are the sources for the entry type Sales in the Job Ledger? A. Sales invoice B. Purchase invoice C. Job journal D. Purchase credit memo Answer: A,D QUESTION: 20 When posting usage entries, which ledger creates entries from both the purchase order and a job journal record? A. Vendor ledger B. Item ledger C. General ledger D. Job ledger Answer: D 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location