joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport E20-390 test questions 

Testpassport offer the latest E20-390 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  54
Published:  December 13, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport 000-565 test questions

Testpassport 000-565 test questions

From: joman
Views: 221 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-565 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport E20-597 test questions

Testpassport E20-597 test questions

From: joman
Views: 223 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest E20-597 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

From: joman
Views: 75 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest HP3-C11 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

From: testpassport
Views: 251 Comments: 0
testpassport test questions are the latest material which has been prepared by the professional IT workers, the HP Certification I Certification Program helps the IT industry establish a standard of competence in key entry-level and professional job (more)

 
IBM 000-M240 real questions

IBM 000-M240 real questions

From: felton
Views: 67 Comments: 0
IBM 000-M240 real questions
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 758
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in testpassport now, such as the N10-005 exam, 000-281 exam, 000-564 exam, 000-565 exam,000-M233 exam,000-M237 exam and so on. Welcome to testpassport.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : E20-390 Title : VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.A user is creating a dynamic disk on a Windows host. The first disk is fully utilized. Writes continue to the next disk. Which volume type did they select? A. Striped B. Spanned C. RAID 5 D. Mirrored Answer: B 2.Which Linux distribution supports both MPFS and pNFS.? A. CentOS B. RedHat C. Fedora D. Debian Answer: B 3.What are the severity levels available with Unisphere event notifications? A. Critical and Informational B. High and Low C. Critical and Low D. High and Warning Answer: A 4.The preferred path to your VMware ESX host failed. Which native multi-pathing policy will revert to the preferred path when it is restored? A. Fixed only B. MRU only C. Round-robin D. Bath Fixed and MRU Answer: A 5.How does the VNX handle LUN ownership changes so that the access path to the LUN is available to both SPs simultaneously? A. By the host software being aware of SP ownership B. By the SPs sharing ownership of the LUNs C. By using ALUA Failover Mode D. By the LUN being trespassed. Answer: C 6.Where in Unisphere do you assign FAST Cache to LUNs? A. At the LUN level under a RAID group B. At the LUN level under a storage pool C. Under FAST Cache system properties D. Under the Advanced tab of RAIDGROUP Properties Answer: A 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7.In a VNX array with FAST VP enabled, what is the size of the data slice (chunk) that can be relocated between tiers? A. 1 GB B. 2 GB C. 5 GB D. 10 GB Answer: A 8.What is the fan-in ratio for MirrorView/A? A. 1: 1 B. 2: 1 C. 4: 1 D. 8: 1 Answer: C 9.What is the maximum number of Fibre Channel initiator ports, per Linux host, supported by VNX for Block? A. 8 B. 4 C. 16 D. 32 Answer: C 10.An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host, but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause? A. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008 B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share C. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File. D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings Answer: C 11.Which utility on a Windows server can be used to view the HBA WWN details? A. Unisphere Host Agent B. Unisphere Server Utility C. HBAnywhere D. Device Manager Answer: B 12.An administrator has finished configuring the zoning on their MDS-series switch and issues the following command: zoneset activate name ActiveZS vsan 100 What happens? A. Zoneset ActiveZS is activated on VSAN 100 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Zoneset ActiveZS is created on VSAN 100 C. VSAN 100 is created and activated. D. VSAN 100 is named ActiveZS Answer: A 13.Which statement correctly describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)? A. It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares B. It enables the replication of NFS exports C. It can be configured as a standby for failover. D. It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments Answer: A 14.It a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured clone LUN? A. Neither the clone LUN nor the fracture logs will be acquired by the peer SP B. The peer SP acquires the fracture logs. C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the fracture logs. D. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN. Answer: C 15.Which L DAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system? A. <username> B. <username>@FQDN C. <domain>\<username> D. <username>.FGDN Answer: B 4/4
Slide 6: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location