FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE HP0-090 Questions 

Searching for HP0-090 Free Practice Questions. The HP HP0-090 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-090 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed HP0-090 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive HP0-090 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam HP0-090  HP0-090 download  free HP0-090  HP HP0-090  HP0-090 rapidshare  HP0-090 training  HP0-090 questions  latest HP0-090  HP0-090 dumps  HP0-090 pdf  HP0-090 exams  HP0-090 test  HP0-090 practice  HP0-090 exam questions  HP0-090 study  HP0-090 ex 
Views:  147
Published:  July 12, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
HP0-D03 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-D03 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 181 Comments: 0

Searching for HP0-D03 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-D03 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-D (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
HP0-J10 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-J10 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 203 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-J10 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-J10 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-J10 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
HP0-D04 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-D04 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 183 Comments: 0

Searching for HP0-D04 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-D04 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-D (more)

 
HP0-S16 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-S16 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 137 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-S16 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-S16 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-S16 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
HP0-S24 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-S24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 69 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-S24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-S24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-S24 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
Actual HP HP3-C28 exam dumps

Actual HP HP3-C28 exam dumps

From: Broderick
Views: 161 Comments: 0
Killtest HP3-C28 exam dumps are highly experienced in the field of exam braindumps and study notes as our team is continuously working for the more accomplished HP3-C28 exam guide and test questions. In all HP HP3-C28 exam dumps, which not only cont (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-090 - HP-UX Virtual Server Environment FREE HP0-090 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE HP0-090 Questions For The Latest HP0-090 Questions: Visit: HP0-090
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 A customer running an Internet store closes their books every night and therefore has an end-ofday processing requirement for extra processor power for one hour. Which virtualization solution can automatically provide one extra processor for one hour and is available uniquely from HP (versus IBM or SUN UNIX solutions)? A. Workload Manager to activate iCAP processors B. PRM to dynamically increase pSet size for one hour C. Global Workload Manager to activate TiCAP processors for one hour D. Partition Manager to shift one processor into the needed partition for one hour Answer: C QUESTION: 2 What are the intelligent control products in the HP Virtual Server Environment? (Select FOUR.) A. HP VirtualCenter B. HP Virtualization Engine C. HP Server Migration Pack D. HP Integrity Essentials iLO E. HP Systems Insight Manager F. HP Integrity Essentials VMotion G. HP Virtual Machine Management Pack H. HP Integrity Essentials Capacity Advisor I. HP Integrity Essentials Virtualization Manager J. HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager Answer: E, H, I, J QUESTION: 3 Which high availability components are part of the HP Virtual Server Environment? (Select FOUR.) A. HP Sysplex B. HP Hyperplex C. HP Metrocluster D. HP Serviceguard E. HP Continentalclusters F. HP Veritas Cluster Server G. HP Serviceguard Storage Management Suite Answer: C, D, E, G QUESTION: 4 What is required for users on one virtual partition to be able to access files or file systems on other partitions? (Select TWO.) A. A multi-threaded application is able to share L2 cache. For The Latest HP0-090 Questions: Visit: HP0-090
Slide 3: B. The vPar is running HP-UX 11i in shared partition mode. C. File systems are NFS-mounted using common network. D. Cluster-aware volume groups are used within Serviceguard. E. The System Admin (root) chmod 777 is issued from console. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 5 What are benefits of the HP VSE Suite bundle (T2786AC)? (Select TWO.) A. runs on any HP server platform B. single Software Distributor (SD) bundle install C. included with the Mission Critical Operating Environment D. ability to choose between vPars and HP Integrity Virtual Machines licenses E. ability to choose between Instant Capacity and Temporary Instant Capacity licenses F. ability to choose between HP-UX Workload Manager and HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager licenses Answer: D, F QUESTION: 6 The nPartition 1 on a server complex is not responding and appears to be hung. What should you do to reset the nPar? A. Go to the server cabinet and push the TOC button for nPar 1. B. Go to the server cabinet and push the reset button on the Management Processor. C. Login to the complex's management processor, go to the command menu, and type RS. D. Login to the complex's management processor, go to the configuration menu, and type BO. E. Login to a running nPar's OS on the same complex and type the command parreset -p 1 -r -f. Answer: C QUESTION: 7 A Virtual Partition is being added to the HP Systems Insight Manager and the VSE Management Suite management domain. After discovering the system with HP Systems Insight Manager, the system is displayed as a standalone server in Virtualization Manager. What could cause this? (Select TWO.) A. The SNMP read community name is not valid for the system. B. The system does not have the SNMP Virtual Partition agent running. C. The system does not have the WBEM Virtual Partition provider installed and running. For The Latest HP0-090 Questions: Visit: HP0-090
Slide 4: D. The WBEM credentials HP Systems Insight Manager has are not valid for the system. E. The SSH authentication has not been configured between the central management server and the system. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 8 Exhibit: Complex: hymes (rx7620) nPar: jacquot vPar: earnest A A A Pass-Guaranteed.com vPar: vanewyk A A A A Active processor iCAP processor Global Workload Manager (gWLM) is configured to manage processor resources between the earnest and vanewyk Virtual Partitions. As load varies between the vPars, processors are properly migrated between the two vPars. However, the two iCAP processors are not assigned to either vPar and are not being activated by gWLM. What could cause this? (Select TWO.) A. The static vPar attribute is set to static. B. The iCAP processors are configured as bound processors. For The Latest HP0-090 Questions: Visit: HP0-090
Slide 5: C. The gWLM default CPU Utilization policy needs to be changed to allow more than 3 processors per vPar. D. The shared resource domain is not configured to activate Temporary Instant Capacity processors. E. The two iCAP processors that will be shared between the vPars must be assigned to one of the two vPars before creating the shared resource domain. Answer: D, E QUESTION: 9 Exhibit: Pass-Guaranteed.com nPartitiion A - Production A nPartition B – Dev and Test A A A nPartition Complex A Active processor iCAP processor An administrator enters the below command on the Production nPartition. The codeword is a Right to Use codeword for 2 processors. # icod_modify -C \\ > dvpRPvw.J39RyBh.TxCBzam.qxRe48q-7Hkd0qH.GpWgCR0.1x83D1n.u5a3jX3 An administrator then enters the following command on the Dev and Test nPartition: For The Latest HP0-090 Questions: Visit: HP0-090
Slide 6: # icod_modify -a 1 What is the result of the second command? A. One additional processor is activated in the Production nPartition. B. An error is returned because the codeword was for two processors. C. One additional processor is activated in the Dev and Test nPartition. D. An error is returned because the codeword was applied to the Production nPartition. Answer: C QUESTION: 10 HP Integrity Virtual Machines can run in which items? (Select TWO.) A. vPars B. nPars C. Standalone Itanium Servers D. Secure Resource Partitions Answer: B, C For The Complete Exam HP0-090 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/HP0-090.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com For The Latest HP0-090 Questions: Visit: HP0-090
Slide 7: Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the HP0-090 Exam. For The Latest HP0-090 Questions: Visit: HP0-090

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location