carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

RDCR08201 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of RDCR08201 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the RDCR08201 exam helps you to be prepared for the RDCR08201 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the RDCR08201 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic RDCR08201 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  RDCR08201 Exams  RDCR08201 Certification  RDCR08201 Training  RDCR08201 Practice Exams  RDCR08201 Tests  RDCR08201 Exam Materials  RDCR08201 download 
Views:  258
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
RDCR08201 Study material

RDCR08201 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 241 Comments: 0
Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of RDCR08201 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the RDCR08201 exam helps you to be prepared for the RDCR08201 exam fully and enter the exam c (more)

 
NowExam! RDCR08201 pdf study guides be shared

NowExam! RDCR08201 pdf study guides be shared

From: nowexam
Views: 201 Comments: 0
Nowexam offers free RDCR08201 exam pdf Certification training materials,Professional provides free download RDCR08201 exam braindumps(RDCR08201 torrent), getting certified will be easy.Pass RDCR08201 certification by NowExam RDCR08201 study guides. (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: RDCR08201 Business Objects Certified Professional Crystal Reports 2008 - Level One Exam: RDCR08201 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: RDCR08201 QUESTION: 1 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report? A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu. B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the Context menu. C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert. D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar. Answer: C QUESTION: 2 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition? A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000} C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled" D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage = "Enabled" Answer: A QUESTION: 3 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose two.) A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID}) B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID}) C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID}) D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID}) Answer: C, D 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: RDCR08201 QUESTION: 4 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.) A. Move B. Insert C. Delete D. Copy E. Cut Answer: D, E QUESTION: 5 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use? A. Browse Field B. Repository Explorer C. Formula Field Search D. Global Formula Search Answer: D QUESTION: 6 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two methods can you use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.) A. Save the report using the Report Explorer. B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise. C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders. D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 7 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: RDCR08201 to a Crystal report? (Choose two.) A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object. B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor. C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar. D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar. Answer: B, C QUESTION: 8 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.) A. UI Batch Size B. Database Timeout C. Maximum LOV Size D. Maximum Rowset Records Answer: A, C QUESTION: 9 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.) A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned. B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned. C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional. D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 10 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax? A. Numbervar x; x = 5; B. Dim x as Number x = 5 C. Dim x as Number x := 5 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: RDCR08201 D. Numbervar x; x := 5; Answer: D QUESTION: 11 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive. How can you activate the Group Sort Expert? A. Insert a group name field. B. Insert a summary field. C. Insert a running total field. D. Insert a formula field. Answer: B QUESTION: 12 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas. How can you do this? A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5); B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5); C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5); D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5); Answer: B QUESTION: 13 When should you use parameters? A. When creating conditional Top N reports. B. When identifying the data source location. C. When identifying trends in data. D. When creating dynamic groups. Answer: D 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: RDCR08201 QUESTION: 14 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed? A. Modification Date B. Modification LastDate C. Modification LastUpdate D. Modification Time Answer: A QUESTION: 15 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic. Which method must you use to achieve the required result? A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to view just the Top N countries. B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert. Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries. C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries. D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a grand total that is greater than N. Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.) A. Local Number x := 1; B. Local NumberVal x := 1; C. Local NumberVar x := 1; D. Local NumberValue x := 1; Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 17 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: RDCR08201 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address your manager's concerns? A. Encrypt object packages. B. Password protect object packages. C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise. D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker. Answer: C QUESTION: 18 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and Total Sales? A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections. B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated. C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections. D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated. Answer: A QUESTION: 19 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section? A. You do not have access to the database. B. The Page Header section is suppressed. C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section. D. You have not saved the report with data. 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: RDCR08201 Answer: C QUESTION: 20 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report, you create a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying data source? A. Create a local cache of the data source. B. Create a connection to the data source. C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source. D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise. Answer: D 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location