bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-653 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-653 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-653 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-653 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-653 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-653 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-653 Exams  646-653 Certification  646-653 Training  646-653 Practice Exams  646-653 Tests  646-653 Exam Materials  646-653 download 
Views:  147
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1033
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-653 Wide Area Application Services for Account Managers(WAASAM) Exam: 646-653 Demo Edition © 2007 - 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 646-653 QUESTION: 1 Which licensing option should you suggest to a client that is concerned with secure file caching? A. central license B. transport license C. enterprise license D. copyright license Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Which two statements about application security attacks are true? (Choose two.) A. Firewalls don't fully protect against application-layer attacks. True security is L2-L7. B. QoS can mitigate most application security attacks. C. An IPS will protect against all application level attacks aimed at advanced applications. D. Application-specific attacks are rare and they never occur over the WAN. E. Customized code and custom applications deployed over the WAN to partners and customers are particularly vulnerable. Answer: A, E QUESTION: 3 Drop Answer: 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 646-653 QUESTION: 4 How do you keep administrative traffic from traversing the WAN? A. by deploying centrally-managed services B. by deploying a firewall with managed services C. by using an intrusion prevention system with centrally-managed services D. by using an IVS Answer: A QUESTION: 5 What are the two factors that contribute to diminishing application performance? (Choose two.) A. bandwidth infrastructure costs B. lack of storage infrastructure C. physical network latency D. transport network management E. transport protocol management Answer: C, E QUESTION: 6 Which three types of services are ones that WAAS deployment can offer to remote users? (Choose three.) A. security B. file C. print D. packet E. wireless http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 4: 646-653 F. call-control Answer: B, C, F QUESTION: 7 What is the goal of the typical distributed infrastructure? A. to increase bandwidth and latency B. to reduce infrastructure cost and complexity C. to consolidate as much as possible in the data center D. to improve data protection techniques in the data center Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Why is it necessary to prioritize traffic when a user tries to access physical resources over the WAN? A. to ensure communications are secure B. to ensure access to applications is provided C. to ensure application service levels are reliable D. to facilitate consolidation efforts Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which of these is a major concern for branch offices? A. high latency B. high bandwidth C. low latency D. low bandwidth Answer: A QUESTION: 10 Which of these is effective at reducing the amount of network latency and number of delays caused by chatty protocols? A. firewall solution B. WCCPv2 C. content filtering D. intelligent proxies Answer: D 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 646-653 QUESTION: 11 What should be the first thing you remind your customers of when they mention a new rollout of Oracle, SAP, BEA, Siebel, or MS Exchange, or when they mention concerns about their portal performance? A. MS Exchange is not supported by Cisco ANS. B. Cisco ANS solutions address these key challenges. C. Cisco is currently working to support Siebel. D. SAP is not needed on a Cisco ANS solution. Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which three of these are Cisco WAAS components? (Choose three.) A. application servers B. WAE appliances C. WAAS software D. WAE server E. WAAS interceptor F. WAE engine Answer: B, C, F QUESTION: 13 Cisco WAAS overcomes performance limitations caused by which three factors? (Choose three.) A. WAN bandwidth B. server consolidation C. latency D. packet loss E. application acceleration F. Fiber Channel switches Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 14 Which Cisco load balancer modular solution can provide Cisco WAAS deployment scalability? A. ACE B. Local Director C. Distributed Director D. Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 646-653 Answer: A QUESTION: 15 Which Cisco WAAS hardware component resides at branches or remote sites? A. ISIS B. WAE C. core engine D. File Edge Engine Answer: B QUESTION: 16 How does Cisco WAAS preserve your IOS features and services? A. by means of network transparency B. by means of application proxies C. by means of QoS D. by means of NBAR Answer: A QUESTION: 17 In what way, unique in its industry, does Cisco leverage the power of the network? A. by deploying Cisco network management solutions for maximum investment protection B. by enabling stateful firewall and intrusion prevention services solutions C. by tunneling accelerated traffic through QoS D. by enabling IOS technology such as QoS to integrate with Cisco WAAS Answer: D QUESTION: 18 Which aspect of Data Center Application Services allows Cisco ANS to offer the broadest set of solutions for application delivery? A. includes server load balancing, application security, and server offloading B. focuses only on SAN technologies C. uses only WAE appliances for application delivery and data redundancy D. uses firewalls, fiber channel switches, and network management solutions Answer: A QUESTION: 19 Where does Cisco Central Manager run? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 646-653 A. on Cisco WAE appliances B. on a Solaris server C. on a Windows server D. on a router Answer: A QUESTION: 20 What does Cisco WAAS rely upon to get traffic to the WAE for optimization? A. CIFS B. QoS C. network interception D. server interception Answer: C 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location