elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-842 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-842 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  70
Published:  May 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 450
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-842 Rational Functional Tester for Java Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. How do you start the application under test? A. use the Windows Start menu B. simply begin recording C. open a command line and start the application by typing its name D. click the Start Application button on the recording toolbar Answer: D 2. While recording a script, the recording monitor _____. A. appears at the conclusion of recording B. is only displayed on the toolbar C. does not appear D. displays a message for each action Answer: D 3. What can be tested when recording a verification point? A. an objects data only B. an objects data or properties only C. whether or not the object is working D. an objects data, properties, or existence Answer: D 4. What can you use to select an object as a verification point? A. the object finder, the object picker, or the object browser B. the main object browser, the test object browser, or the extra object browser C. the object finder, the test object browser, or the delay method D. the delay method, the scripting method, or the pointer method Answer: C 5. A recording is started by: A. Entering script_record on the command line B. creating a script and then pressing the record button in the RFT application C. starting the application under test D. Starting RFT Answer: B 6. How do you stop recording? A. click the Stop Recording button on the recording toolbar B. end the application under test C. close RFT D. close the recording monitor http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 7. Which three actions are possible with RFT? (Choose three.) A. use a wizard to substitute literals with datapool variables B. substitute literals in verification points with datapool variables C. create a datapool while recording a data-driven script D. create scripts in c# Answer: ABC 8. You must _____ a script with a datapool before substituting literal values in the script with references to datapool variables. A. share B. associate C. run D. disassociate Answer: B 9. When is the best time to use data-driven testing? A. when the test only needs to be run once B. when the test steps change based on the test input data C. when the test must be run multiple times with different data D. when the test requires a lot of manual data entry Answer: C 10. Functional Tester allows you to import an external datapool from which of the following ? (Choose three.) A. an external .csv file B. another Functional Tester datapool C. an existing TestManager datapool D. an access (.mdb) file Answer: ABC 11. What will the following CallScript do? CallScript (myScript, null, DP_ALL) A. cause the script to run an infinite number of times B. cause the script to iterate through the entire datapool C. cause the script to run through 100 datapool values D. cause myScript to always pass Answer: B 12. What is one way to insert data-driven commands into the test script? A. use the Insert Data Driven Commands button while recording http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. use the Insert Data Driven Commands button while executing C. the commands are generated automatically while importing the datapool D. use the super helper class after recording Answer: A 13. What must you do before editing the datapool using an external application? A. make it a public datapool B. make it a private datapool C. export it to a .csv file D. import it from a .csv file Answer: C 14. Which statement is true about an RFT test datapool? A. It is exclusive for only one test script. B. It is a collection of related data records. C. It is automatically generated during script record. D. It is a collection of related test scripts. Answer: B 15. What must you do to view a comparator of a failed verification point from an RFT text log? A. open a web browser and browse to open the file: \<project_path> \<log_name>\<log_vp_name>.rftvd for the verification point you want to view B. right-click on the test log and select Failed Verification Points from the right-click menu, then select the verification point you want to view C. open the test log, right-click on the verification point line you want to view and select View Results from the right-click menu D. log results in another format since you cannot open a comparator from a text log Answer: B 16. Given an existing TestManager Rational Test project, what are the steps to log results to TestManager? A. from TestManager, create a new Test Script Type for RFT, then from RFT, select the Functional Test logging preferences to TestManager B. from RFT, select the Functional Test logging preferences to TestManager, then select the TestManager project when you run an RFT test C. from RFT, associate the Rational Test Project with the RFT project, then select the Functional Test logging preferences to TestManager D. from the Rational Administrator, associate the RFT project to the Rational Test Project, then from RFT, select the Functional Test logging preferences to TestManager Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. Out of the box, what are the different options for logging RFT tests? A. HTML, text, custom, TestManager, and none B. HTML, text, TPTP, TestManager, and none C. TestManager, CQTM, TPTP, HTML, and none D. HTML, PDF, text, TestManager, and none Answer: B 18. Not including TestManager or custom logging, how can you organize RFT test results? A. define and follow a naming convention for all test logs B. define and follow a naming convention for all logs and log subfolders C. create as many folders in the *_logs project as needed and drag logs into the appropriate folders D. create additional log projects which are associated with the primary RFT project, (for example, <project>_acceptance_logs) Answer: A 19. How do you perform image verification in a test? A. select Perform Image Verification Point from the Verification Point and Action Wizard B. select the Perform Properties Verification Point from the Verification Point and Action Wizard, then select only the .src or other property for the image C. download and install the RFT Enhancement Pack plug-in from IBM Rational Support D. download and install the Image Comparator for Rational Functional Tester 2003.06 utility from developerWorks Answer: D 20. What should the tester open to view Test Objects, Main Data Area and Recognition Data? A. the test script B. the test comparator C. the object map D. the log viewer Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location