joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 1Z0-144 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 1Z0-144 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  109
Published:  October 25, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-144 Title : Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL Version : Demo 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What are the two subtypes of the IF conditional statement in PL/SQL? A. if-then-endif and if-then-else B. if-then-else and if-then-elseif C. if-then-else and if-then-elseif-endif D. if-then-else and if-then-elseif-then-else Answer: D 2.What are the two variables supported by PL/SQL? A. Explicit and implicit variables B. Scalar and composite variables C. Primary and default variables D. Scalar and user-defined variables Answer: B 3.Oracle supports all of the following types of collections except for which one? A. VARRAYS B. Nested array C. Nested table D. Associative array Answer: B 4.Which of the following identifiers can include any printable characters, including spaces? A. Quoted identifiers B. Predefined identifiers C. Valid identifiers D. Invalid identifiers Answer: A 5.Which of the following types of message output contains a chronological log of errors, initialization parameter settings, and administration operations, and also records values for overwritten control file records? A. RMAN messages B. alert_SID.log C. sbtio.log D. Oracle trace file Answer: B 6.Which of the following statements is used to insert, update, or delete bulk data? A. FOR Loop statement B. BULK COLLECT INTO statement C. BULK statement D. FORALL statement Answer: D 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7.Which of the following exceptions is raised when a user tries to divide a number by zero? A. VALUE_ERROR B. OUT_OF_RANGE C. ZERO_DIVIDE D. SELF_IS_NULL Answer: C 8.All of the following can be the causes of raising an exception except for which one? A. A throw statement has executed. B. An asynchronous exception has occurred. C. An abnormal execution condition has been synchronously detected. D. A catch statement has executed. Answer: D 9.Which of the following built-in packages supports dynamic SQL? A. DBMS_SQL B. DBMS_SCHEDULER C. DBMS_MONITOR D. DBMS_CRYPTO Answer: A 10.From which of the following programming languages are the features of PL/SQL programming fetched? A. C++ programming B. Java programming C. C programming D. Ada programming Answer: D 11.Which of the following is ideal for querying a database table or view? A. Range FOR Loop statement B. Cursor FOR Loop statement C. While Loop statement D. Simple Loop statement Answer: B 12.Which of the following errors maps to the INVALID_CURSOR predefined exception in PL/SQL? A. ORA-10100 B. ORA-10001 C. ORA-01000 D. ORA-01001 Answer: D 13.Which of the following is a sequentially control statement? 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. GOTO B. LOOP C. EXIT D. CASE Answer: A 14.Which of the following cannot be created and stored in the database? A. NESTED TABLE B. VARRAY C. RECORD D. ASSOCIATIVE ARRAY Answer: C 15.In which of the following naming methods are the connect identifiers stored in a localized configuration file named tnsnames.ora? A. Oracle Names B. Directory naming C. Local naming D. External naming E. Host naming Answer: C 16.Which of the following correctly represents floating point number literals? A. F6.34 B. 6.34 C. 6.F34 D. 6.34F Answer: D 17.Which of the following clauses indicates that a function is cached only once in the SGA and is available across sessions? A. PIPELINED B. PARALLEL_ENABLE C. RESULT_CACHE D. DETERMINISTIC Answer: C 18.Which of the following is another name for bind variable? A. User-defined variable B. System variable C. Session-level variable D. Default variable Answer: C 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 19.Which of the following exceptions is raised when the value of amount plus the offset exceeds the maximum size of LOB allowed by the database? A. Procedure B. Function C. Cursor D. Access Answer: D 20.Which of the following terms is used for the declaration section of the named-block programs? A. Wrapper B. Header C. Declarer D. Cursor Answer: B 21.All of the following statements about a named system exception are true except for which one? A. These exceptions are caught by referencing the standard name within an exception-handling routine. B. These exceptions are declared explicitly. C. These exceptions are raised when a predefined Oracle error occurs. D. NO_DATA_FOUND is an example of a named system exception. Answer: B 22.All of the following statements are true about an explicit cursor except for which one? A. An explicit cursor can be declared in any declaration section of a PL/SQL block. B. A cursor name is not a PL/SQL variable. C. The name of an explicit cursor can be up to 30 characters in length. D. Values can be assigned to a cursor. Answer: D 23.Which of the following errors is raised when placeholders are put inside the overriding signature of an INSERT statement? A. ORA-01006 B. ORA-06502 C. ORA-00928 D. PLS-00049 Answer: C 24.Which of the following is the first step in using a cursor? A. Open the cursor B. Fetch from the cursor C. Define the cursor D. Close the cursor Answer: C 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 25.All of the following statements about the RAISE_APPLICATION_ERROR procedure are true except for which one? A. RAISE_APPLICATION_ERROR is used to create a unique id for a user-defined exception. B. RAISE_APPLICATION_ERROR raises an exception and handles it. C. RAISE_APPLICATION_ERROR is a built-in procedure in oracle which is used to display the userdefined error messages along with the error number. D. Whenever a message is displayed using RAISE_APPLICATION_ERROR, all previous transactions which are not committed within the PL/SQL block are rolled back automatically. Answer: B 26.Which of the following operators allows users to check whether a VARRAY or NESTED TABLE collection is a subset of a mirrored datatype? A. SUBMULTISET B. MEMBER OF C. EMPTY D. ISA SET Answer: A 27.Which of the following correctly represents the default format mask for dates in PL/SQL programming? A. DD-MON-YY B. MON-DD-YY C. MON-DD-YYYY D. DD-MON-YYYY Answer: D 28.What are the two types of CASE statements in PL/SQL? A. Simple and compound B. Simple and iterative C. Direct and indirect D. Simple and searched Answer: D 29.Which of the following is NOT a part of a PL/SQL exception? A. A return value B. A message C. Type of exception D. An Error Code Answer: A 30.All of the following statements are true about an exception except for which one? A. The scope of an exception declared within a block is global for the block and local for all of its sub blocks. B. The sub-block can refer to the global exception only when the exception name is qualified with the 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. block label (block_label.exception_name). C. When a global exception is declared again within a sub-block, the local declaration takes priority over the global declaration. D. An exception cannot be declared more than once in a single block. Answer: A 7/7
Slide 9: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location