Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Real 1Z0-521 Training Material 

Exampdf latest Oracle 1Z0-521 questions and answers can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-521  training  material 
Views:  33
Published:  February 10, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Questioning Skills Training Materials

Questioning Skills Training Materials

From: DreamTrainer
Views: 1060 Comments: 2
How to ask the right questions to get the best results? What is the correct way to phrase your questions? More content available from www.skillsconverged.com
 
Soft skills training material-Neutrain

Soft skills training material-Neutrain

From: mattcrabtre
Views: 11 Comments: 0
Neutrain is a credible platform for free access of soft skill training material,Free training courses,Training course materials,Training resources for trainers.Best place for training experts to share their material with learning and development pro (more)

 
Microsoft 'Office' Training Courseware

Microsoft 'Office' Training Courseware

From: Ferellear68802
Views: 43 Comments: 0

 
MLM Training Material

MLM Training Material

From: corpstrat
Views: 21 Comments: 0

 
test4pass  642-352exam study guides trainning materials

test4pass 642-352exam study guides trainning materials

From: joininlife
Views: 607 Comments: 0
test4pass 642-352exam study guides trainning materials
 
test4pass  642-291exam study guides trainning materials

test4pass 642-291exam study guides trainning materials

From: joininlife
Views: 565 Comments: 0
test4pass 642-291exam study guides trainning materials
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-521 Title : Oracle EBS R12.1 Order Management Essentials Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which three statements are about freight carriers? (Choose three) A. Freight carriers can be defined only in transportation. B. Freight carriers are used for customer shipments. C. Freight carriers are specific to inventory organization. D. General ledger accounts can not be associated with freight to collect associated costs. E. Inter organization transfer uses an associated general ledger account to specify the freight. F. Freight carriers are used for shipments to and from customers, suppliers, and internal organizations. Answer: C,E,F 2.The item sub inventory report output contains _______. (Choose three) A. EOQ B. Source type C. Locator control D. Focus forecast E. Fixed Lot multiple F. Min-max information Answer: B,E,F 3.A key business user requirement to those users should be able to create sales order with distributor keys trokes. Which four setup options facilitate reduced data entry? (Choose four) A. Defaulting rules B. Transaction types C. OM: invoice source D. Processing constraints E. Automatic attachments rules F. OM: invoice transaction type G. OM: enable Related items and manual substitutions Answer: A,B,E,G 4.ACME has offices in various countries and its customers and supports are based around the globe. Given that the addresses are formatted in each country, how would you setup the system to handle this situation? A. Ser up the address as a context-sensitive key Flexfield. B. Ser up the address as a free format segmented value set. C. Ser up the address as a context-sensitive descriptive field D. Ser up the address as a dependent value set country-specific segments. Answer: C 5.Identify three true statements regarding freight and special charges. (Choose three) A. Accrual is valid application method for modifier type of freight/special charges. B. Basic pricing provides seeded freight and special charges type of modifier list. C. You can define your own implementation-specific freight and special charges type of the modifier list. D. You can use the range price breaks in creating modifiers for freight and special charges if you are using 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. only Basic pricing. E. You can handle your own implementation-specific freight cost type or freight charges type codes for use in modifiers for calculating freight and special charges. F. When there are two equal modifiers with the highest precedence in an incompatibility level, the pricing engine selects the modifier that provides the best benefit to the customer. Answer: B,E,F 6.Identify three correct statements regarding the credit card encryption features? (Choose three) A. Credit type is displayed as card brand. B. The entire card information is stored at the order-line level. C. Oracle payment is the single repository for multiple payment mode information access applications modules. D. Oracle payment is the single repository for multiple payment mode information access set up options. E. The main idea behind the credit card security code and credit encryption is the make the credit card and bank account information more centralized across the application and hence more secure. Answer: A,C,E 7.Which option identifies the requirements to ship confirm a sale order line? A. The item attribute is shippable and shipping is an activity in the line work flow. B. The item attribute is shippable, the line status is picked and shipping is an identity to the lines workflow. C. The item attribute is shippable, the line status Booked, and shipping is an activity in the lines workflow. D. The item attribute is shippable, the line status Entered, and shipping is an activity in the lines workflow. E. The item attribute is shippable, the line status Shipped, and shipping is an activity in the lines workflow. F. The item attribute is shippable, the line status Awaiting, and shipping is an activity in the lines workflow. Answer: B 8.The seeded OM workflow contains a number of item types. Identify five valid item types? (Choose five) A. Ship Only B. Order Only C. OM Standard D. Order Header E. OM price Only F. Return for Credit G. OM change Order H. OM blanket Header Answer: B,C,D,G,H 9.An order has five lines with line status of staged/pick confirmed. There is no record on the delivery tab in the shipping transaction from for this order. What could be the possible solution? A. Resolve the shipping exception. B. Enable shipping privilege for the user. C. Auto create delivery from the pick release form. D. Auto create delivery from the delivery transaction form. 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. Auto create delivery from the shipping transaction form. Answer: E 10.Identify three correct statements regarding explicit and implicit acceptance. (Choose three) A. Action attribute - Fulfillment Acceptance is necessary for implicit acceptance B. An implicit acceptance request set ha two concurrent request: 1) Generate Pre-billing Acceptance program for pre-billing, implicit acceptance 2) Revenue contingency Analyzer for post-billing implicit acceptance. C. Execution of concurrent program is not needed to perform post billing, implicit acceptance. D. CSR can enter explicit acceptance via the order information portal or the order import correction. E. An acceptance comment field is available on order header level (Order information/other tab) of the sales order form. F. An implicit acceptance deferral reason must be defined in AR with an event attribute using ship confirmation date and expiration days. Answer: B,D,F 11.ACME runs on the PTO fulfillment model. All the business rules for configuring the model are set up using configurator, which makes it initial for configuring PTO models. Which statement is true? A. A routing needs to be defined for PTO model. B. Ship the model completely or the individual options. C. Process the configured item to generate the work order. D. After selecting the all options, the PTO model must be processed to get the configured. Answer: B 12.Identify four functional setup steps that you would perform for ATP base on collection data. (Choose four) A. Define price lists B. Define ATP rules C. Setup stock locations D. Setup transit lead time E. Set up pricing modifiers F. Select the ATP item attribute G. Set up profile INV: capable to promise Answer: B,D,F,G 13.Identify three correct statements about cascading attributes. (Choose three) A. Enable Quit code OM_Header_to _line_Cascade. B. Enable the key profile option OM: sales order form: Cascade Header changes to the line. C. The cascading attributes feature is applicable for user interface, but not for an API (Process order) D. When an update constraint is violated for a line attribute, the constraint will allows updates to other lines. E. There are only two modes (Automatic and Manual) for the profile OM: sales order form Cascade 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Header change to line. Answer: A,B,C 14.Allowing a negative on hand balance is set at _________. A. The Entity Level B. The Subinventory Level C. The operating Unit Level D. The Item master inventory level E. The Inventory organization level Answer: E 15.Which three statements are true regarding OM system parameters? (Choose three) A. System parameters can be set with different values of different operating units. B. System parameters can not be set with different values for different operating units. C. The profile OM: credit sales person for freight on sales has been changed to an OM system. D. The system parameter OM Employee for self service order has been changed to an OM system parameter with the same name. E. The system parameter name OM employee for self service order in single OM system parameter which ha not changed to an OM profile. F. The profile OM employee for self service order is the only OM responsibility level profile, which has been changed to an OM system parameter with a new name requestor for drop ship order created by external users. Answer: A,C,F 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location