joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 642-359 test questions 

Testpassport offer the latest 642-359 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  47
Published:  December 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport 000-565 test questions

Testpassport 000-565 test questions

From: joman
Views: 221 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-565 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport E20-597 test questions

Testpassport E20-597 test questions

From: joman
Views: 223 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest E20-597 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

From: joman
Views: 75 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest HP3-C11 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

From: testpassport
Views: 251 Comments: 0
testpassport test questions are the latest material which has been prepared by the professional IT workers, the HP Certification I Certification Program helps the IT industry establish a standard of competence in key entry-level and professional job (more)

 
IBM 000-M240 real questions

IBM 000-M240 real questions

From: felton
Views: 67 Comments: 0
IBM 000-M240 real questions
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in testpassport now, such as the LOT-985 exam, BH0-005 exam, 156-215.71 exam, JN0-532 exam, JK0-017 exam, 9A0-082 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-359 Title : Implementing Cisco Storage Network Solutions Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.While examining the output of a show run command on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series, you notice that the statement interface GigabitEthernet2/12 appears in the output. What does this mean? A. It refers to the second FCIP tunnel that is configured on port GigabitEthernet2/1 B. It refers to a VLAN subinterface on port GigabitEthernet2/1 C. It means that port GigabitEthernet2/1 is assigned to VSAN 2 D. It is a mistake in the interface configuration. Answer: B 2.The HBA on your storage server only supports the NL_Port mode. Which interface type on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series fabric switches can support this HBA.? A. F B. TE C. FL D. N E. E Answer: C 3.For purposes of granting restricted access to statically configure iSCSI virtual targets, which three of these can be used to identify iSCSI initiators? (Choose three.) A. iSCSI node name B. host name C. IPv4 address and subnet D. MAC address E. IPv6 address F. iSCSI WWN Answer: ACE 4.What is a benefit of enhanced zoning? A. fabric locked during configuration changes B. larger zoning database size C. database rollback in case of failure D. zones allowed to span VSANs Answer: A 5.How many ports are addressable on a fabric arbitrated loop? A. 126 B. 127 C. 255 D. 256 Answer: B 6.Which three of the following are possible reasons why a line card module does not come online? (Choose three.) A. Port indexes have been taken offline. 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Available port indexes are noncontiguous. C. Not enough power is available in the chassis. D. An invalid interoperability mode has been configured. E. Unsupported SFPs have been installed. F. Not enough port indexes are available. Answer: BCF 7.Which of the following tools would you use to view SCSI error count statistics? A. Cisco Performance Manager B. RMON C. Cisco Traffic Analyzer D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer Answer: C 8.Why would you use the fcanalyzer command? A. to ensure that Fibre Channel configuration settings are synchronized across all switches in the fabric B. to identify common configuration errors in the fabric C. to nondisruptively capture and decode Fibre Channel control frames D. to decode and analyze Fibre Channel frames and ordered sets on a link Answer: C 9.Which two features help you verify connectivity between host and storage devices? (Choose two.) A. fcanalyzer B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer C. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis D. Zone Merge Analysis E. fcping Answer: CE 10.Which feature detects hardware faults and attempts recovery actions? A. Switch Health Analysis B. Fabric Configuration Analysis C. Online Health Management System D. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis E. Cisco Fabric Services Answer: C 11.A customer has reported performance degradation in the SAN. The system administrator would like to track read-write I/O and LUN use on several devices. The devices are directly connected to various switches and belong to different VSANs. The administrator wants to gather information for the last 72 hours. Which of the following Cisco MDS 9000 Series tools is needed to track SCSI I/O and LUN statistics? A. Cisco Fabric Manager B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer and PAA 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Cisco Performance Manager D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer Answer: B 12.Which services are supported by a Cisco NX-OS AAA configuration? A. Telnet, SSH, FM and DM logins B. Console login, FC-SP authentication, FTP C. FC-SP authentication, FM and DM logins, TFTP D. iSCSI authentication, FTP, FC-SP authentication Answer: A 13.Which two Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches are used in small- and medium-sized SAN topologies? (Choose two.) A. Cisco MDS 9124 B. Cisco MDS 9222i C. Cisco MDS 9506 D. Cisco MDS 9509 E. Cisco MDS 9513 Answer: AB 14.Which second-generation Fibre Channel module offers a full 4Gb/s line rate on all ports? A. 12-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module B. 24-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module C. 24-port 1/2/4/8 Gb/s Fibre Channel module D. 48-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module Answer: A 15.Which Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch has non-field-replaceable fans? A. Cisco MDS 9124 B. Cisco MDS 9134 C. Cisco MDS 9222i D. Cisco MDS 9506 Answer: A 16.When using the Cisco MDS 9000 Switches, which protocol provides in-band management? A. FCIP B. IPFC C. iSCSI D. SNMP Answer: B 17.What is a benefit of using the Cisco Fabric Manager Software Install Wizard instead of using the CLI-based software upgrade? A. can be used to upgrade multiple switches with a single procedure 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. shows the upgrade procedure progress C. upgrades kickstart and system images in a single step D. notifies when upgrade procedure has finished Answer: A 18.A junior SAN engineer is asked to prepare the configuration for the NPV edge switch. The NPV edge switch will be connected to the NPV core switch via the fc 1/24 interface. The end device will be connected to the fc 1/1 interface and should be placed in VSAN 10 Which configuration for the NPV edge switch accomplishes this request? A. 153373-15 B. 153373-7 C. 153373-3 D. 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 153373-11 Answer: B 19.Which two options can be used to enable flex-attach when automatic assignment is used? (Choose two.) A. global across all NPV switches B. global across all NPIV-enabled switches C. per interface or interface range D. per server WWN E. per server FC-ID Answer: AC 20.Refer to the exhibit. When looking at the Cisco Fabric Manager, you notice that one of the switches has this symbol superimposed on it. What is the reason? A. The device is manageable but there are operational problems. B. The device is online but not working properly. C. The device is not manageable. D. The device is down. Answer: D 6/6
Slide 8: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location