FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE COG-180 Questions 

Searching for COG-180 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-180 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-180 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed COG-180 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive COG-180 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam COG-180  COG-180 download  free COG-180  Cognos COG-180  COG-180 rapidshare  COG-180 training  COG-180 questions  latest COG-180  COG-180 dumps  COG-180 pdf  COG-180 exams  COG-180 test  COG-180 practice  COG-180 exam questions  COG-180 study  COG-1 
Views:  91
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 806 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
FREE COG-122 Questions

FREE COG-122 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 232 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-122 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-122 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-122 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-132 Questions

FREE COG-132 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 151 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-132 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-132 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-132 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-300 Questions

FREE COG-300 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 432 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-300 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-300 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-300 Pra (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
FREE COG-105 Questions

FREE COG-105 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 197 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-105 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-105 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-105 Pra (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 549 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 441
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: COG-180 - IBM Cognos 8 BI Professional FREE COG-180 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE COG-180 Questions For The Latest COG-180 Questions: Visit: COG-180
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Which of the following is a significant cause of failure when using the technology-focused approach to BIApplication development? A. Users often have difficulty understanding new technology. B. New technology often contains internal flaws and errors that affect the delivered solution. C. The solution is focused on a single subject area. D. Developers often focus on just the data. Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Which of the following MOST clearly states the value of using a methodology? A. It provides a philosophy of development that maximizes return on investment. B. It helps consultants progress in a systematic way to insure all critical steps are addressed. C. It helps project managers estimate the cost and effort in developing a solution. D. It ensures that early mistakes are avoided in developing a solution. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Which of the following BEST describes the relationship or differences between Iterative Approach and Cognos SIM? A. The Iterative Approach is a specific technique used to iterate through the Design phase. B. The Iterative Approach is a series of steps defined in the Analysis and Development phases of CognosSIM. C. The Iterative Approach is a philosophy of development while Cognos SIM is a collection of tasks, documents, and techniques to guide development. D. Cognos SIM is the current Cognos development standard and is intended to replace the Iterative Approach for development of BI applications. Answer: C QUESTION: 4 Which of the following statements is true about the Waterfall Approach? A. The five steps in the process are considered valid for BI software development projects. B. Each step is performed in sequence but you return to previous steps at specific points in the development cycle. C. It is designed so that requirements that are not discovered in the Analysis step will cascade out during the design phase. For The Latest COG-180 Questions: Visit: COG-180
Slide 3: D. Project management tools no longer encourage the Waterfall Approach. Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Which of the following statements best describes the Iterative Approach of application development? A. A prototype solution is developed after the initial user interviews. This prototype is then used as a basis for refining specific design requirements. B. The design step is repeated multiple times before proceeding to the development step. Each pass through the design step further refines the eventual solution. C. The solution is developed and delivered to the users. After approximately 2 weeks, the users are interviewed for any missing requirements and any new requirements form the basis for the next iteration. D. A prototype is created that addresses 80 to 90% of the business requirements. This is demonstrated to the users and their feedback is used to refine the prototype in subsequent iterations. Answer: D QUESTION: 6 Which of the following issues is Iterative Development specifically designed to address? A. The very act of developing a system or solution will change the business requirements. B. Users understand their business processes but they don't usually understand application development. C. No developed solution will satisfy all users equally. D. Users often feel that IT does not understand the business. Answer: A QUESTION: 7 When examining an operational (transactional) database, which of the following is considered a good indicator as to which tables contain fact data? A. Tables with the fewest number of columns B. Tables with the greatest number of rows C. Tables with the greatest number of foreign keys D. Tables with the fewest number of foreign keys Answer: B For The Latest COG-180 Questions: Visit: COG-180
Slide 4: QUESTION: 8 Which of the following is true regarding hierarchies and dimensions? A. Hierarchies help users understand the data through rollup levels within dimensions. B. All dimensions must have hierarchies. C. All hierarchies are defined by the inherent nature of their dimensional data. D. It is considered poor design to split a hierarchy across multiple dimensions. Answer: A QUESTION: 9 When comparing two differently grained facts directly against one another, the developer must: A. either write a union query or two reports that roll both facts up to a common level B. either roll up the lower grained fact to the higher level or allocate the higher grained fact to the lower level C. declare determinants at multiple levels in the dimensions of a DMR Framework Manager model D. ensure that all conformed dimensions shared by the facts have the same number of levels Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Which of the following is a key difference between MDX and SQL? A. MDX is used for dimensional style reporting while SQL is incapable of dimensional style reporting. B. MDX has built in functions to support relative date calculations while SQL cannot perform relative date calculations. C. Dimensionally Modeled Relational (DMR) retrieves data using MDX, not SQL. D. MDX can reference metadata that SQL cannot. Answer: D For The Complete Exam COG-180 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/COG-180.htm For The Latest COG-180 Questions: Visit: COG-180
Slide 5: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the COG-180 Exam. For The Latest COG-180 Questions: Visit: COG-180

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location