bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-590 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-590 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-590 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-590 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-590 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-590 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-590 Exams  646-590 Certification  646-590 Training  646-590 Practice Exams  646-590 Tests  646-590 Exam Materials  646-590 download 
Views:  117
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1033
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 776
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
plicker shawyee (4 years ago)
fantastic
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-590 Lifecycle Services Advanced Wireless (LCSAWLAN) Exam: 646-590 Demo Edition © 2006 - 2007 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 646-590 QUESTION: 1 Which of these activities comprises the service component of WLAN Site Readiness Assessment (RF Survey)? A. Conduct Customer Site Survey, Perform Site Gap Analysis, Develop Site Requirements Specification Report, Gather and Verify Customer Network Information, Perform Gap Analysis B. Collect and Verify Information About Current Operations Support Infrastructure, Identify Customer Support for WLAN, Analyze Customer Operational Infrastructure C. Perform Automated Scan of Ports To Determine Potential Vulnerabilities; Produce Network Map of Devices, Operating System, and Services Being Offered To the Network; Research and Confirm Registration of Target IP Address Space D. Execute a Series of System Performance Analyses To Provide a Holistic View of the Converged Network of the Customer, Perform an Infrastructure Audit, Complete Security Review of WLAN Infrastructure Answer: A QUESTION: 2 Which three service components are included in the optimize phase for WLAN? (Choose three.) A. Change Management B. Security Assessment C. Operations Assessment D. Security Administration E. Operations Readiness Assessment F. Technology Assessment Answer: B, C, F QUESTION: 3 Compiling a Business Case Alignment Report highlights which one of these? A. Areas in which current WLAN system is not meeting objectives and requirements identified in the prepare phase B. Ensures that the wireless network is ready and technical details are properly specified and implemented to reduce the possibility of errors or delays C. Reduces the risk and complications of deploying, managing, and operating wireless network infrastructures 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 646-590 D. Uncovers operational inefficiencies, improves productivity, and reduces resolution time for technical issues E. Produces a network map of devices, operating system, and services being offered to the network F. Identifies critical deficiencies by analyzing and reviewing data and comparing test results with current operational requirements Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Consider these activities: "Security review of the WLAN infrastructure", "Performing an infrastructure audit", and "Creating a performance baseline and executing a series of system performance analyses to provide a holistic view of the converged network of the customer". Which one of these service components involves these activities? A. Security Administration B. Operations Assessment C. Security Assessment D. Technology Assessment E. Business Case Alignment Answer: D QUESTION: 5 During Implementation Plan Development, which three of these templates and tools are leveraged to complete the tasks of "reviewing network and site remediation plans and execution status", "identifying implementation risk", and "creating site-specific risk management plans"? (Choose three.) A. Low Level Design B. WLAN Project Plan C. Escalation Plan D. Operations Support Plan E. Site Readiness Assessment Report F. Network Implementation Plan 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 646-590 Answer: A, E, F QUESTION: 6 Drop Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 7 Which three templates or tools are important in creating a site-specific network implementation plan? (Choose three.) A. Operations Plan B. Staging Plan C. Low Level Design D. Network Implementation Plan E. Acceptance Test Plan F. Site Readiness Assessment Report Answer: C, D, F 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 646-590 QUESTION: 8 You, as a Cisco partner, are implementing a Voice over WLAN project for a large Enterprise Campus. Which of these skill profiles should be the lead engineer on this project? A. routing expert B. Enterprise voice expert C. Enterprise WLAN expert D. Cisco security expert E. switching expert Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which three of these tasks occur in Incident Management? (Choose three.) A. Define Service Level Requirements and Priority for Each Device B. Devise and Recommend Workaround Solution if Means of Resolving Is Unknown C. Correlate and Analyze Symptoms To Determine Probable Cause D. Establish Escalation Notification Plan E. Gather Symptom Information Including Traces, Logs, and Events F. Populate Ongoing Support Handoff Kit Answer: B, C, E QUESTION: 10 Which two templates, tools, or reference materials are used in the Business Case Development service component of the prepare phase? (Choose two.) A. Income Statement B. ROI Required Information Checklist C. Financial Justification Case Study D. Preliminary Discovery Document-Gap Analysis E. Value Assessment Worksheet F. Statement of Change in Financial Position 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 646-590 Answer: B, C QUESTION: 11 What are two of the service components of the plan phase for WLAN? (Choose two.) A. Conduct Planning Project Kickoff Meeting B. Complete System Requirements Validation C. Complete the Proposal Development and Deliver Proposal for Customer D. Conduct Proof of Concept E. Complete Business Case Development F. Complete Implementation Plan Development Answer: A, B QUESTION: 12 Which one of these describes some of the common challenges in the prepare phase of a wireless project? A. Identify key stakeholders and business owners for WLAN Business Requirement Development workshop. B. Assess high-level design, BOM, and system technical requirements. C. Survey all environmental, RF, and physical details of specified sites. D. Gather information about customer network, including network architecture, topologies, usage requirements, design goals, and security policy. Answer: A QUESTION: 13 Which of these tasks is associated with System Acceptance Testing? A. Define Project Visibility Progress Reports and Procedures B. Verify that Escalation Path Is in Place for Difficulties with Test Cases. Conduct a Physical Inspection with Customer Representative of the Site Workspace To Ensure that Installation Occurred Under Relevant Standards C. Define Technical Escalation Procedures and Define Change Order Escalation Procedures D. Monitor Availability of Critical Network Elements and Develop Backup and Recovery 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 646-590 Plan E. Produce Service Level Reporting Results and Analyze Process Exceptions Answer: B QUESTION: 14 Select the task that is a part of Staging Plan Development in the design phase. A. Identify Staff Development Requirements B. Identify Hardware and Software Implementation Tasks and Checklist C. Deliver Detailed Design Presentation D. Host Implementation Kickoff Meeting E. Determine Critical Timelines F. Determine Cisco and Partner Roles and Responsibilities Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which document is a prerequisite to developing a successful Migration Plan? A. Business Plan B. System Readiness Report C. Proof of Concept Report D. High Level Design E. Low Level Design Answer: E QUESTION: 16 Which three of the following templates, tools, or reference materials are used in the Project Planning service component of the implement phase? (Choose three.) A. WLAN Project Plan B. Remediation Plan C. Partner Knowledge Management Feedback Process D. Operations Support Plan E. Escalation Plan F. Communications Plan 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: 646-590 Answer: A, E, F QUESTION: 17 Identifying the correct set of hardware, operating system software releases, and hardware and software features and functionality is performed during which service component within the design phase? A. Business Requirements Development B. Technology Strategy Development C. Staging Plan Development D. Implementation Plan Development E. Detailed Design Development F. Project Kickoff Answer: E QUESTION: 18 Which of these best describes what happens in the design phase? A. A detailed design for the WLAN solution is developed, ensuring that the solution meets the customer business requirements while attempting to anticipate and prevent potential network bottlenecks and failures. B. The current network, staff, and processes of the customer are assessed and tested to determine if the proposed WLAN solution can be supported. C. The business and technical requirements of the customer are analyzed and evaluated to identify products or solutions that best meet the customer needs. D. The new WLAN solution is installed in the customer network while minimizing disruptions and potential vulnerabilities. E. A newly implemented WLAN solution operates efficiently, has high availability, and meets customer expectations for performance and reliability. Answer: A QUESTION: 19 Drop 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: 646-590 Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 20 Which of these is a deliverable to the customer in the implement phase? A. WLAN Operations Assessment Report B. an Executed WLAN Migration Plan C. Technology Assessment Report D. Security Vulnerability and Recommendations Report E. WLAN Location-Based Services Assessment Report F. WLAN Operations Readiness Assessment Report Answer: B 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location