ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Useful 642-902 Actual Questions 

Killtest provides the latest Cisco 642-902 exam study guides for the examinees to prepare the exam well. Try Killtest 642-902 exam material now.

 

 
 
Tags:  642-902  actual  questions 
Views:  53
Published:  February 07, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 806 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 188 Comments: 0

 
Education and Career

Education and Career

From: hitbag
Views: 32 Comments: 0
Basictell's Free Online Education and Career Portal. General knowledge, Quantitative aptitude, English language, Reasoning for competitive exams, entrance test and interviews.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 127
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as 650-302, 646-206, 650-663, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-902 Title : Implementing cisco ip routing Version : Demo 1 / 13
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A.The eigrp stub command prevents queries from being sent from R2 to R1. B.The eigrp stub command will automatically enable summarization of routes on R2. C.The eigrp stub command prevents all routes except a default route from being advertised to R1. D.Router R1 will advertise connected and summary routes only. E.Router R1 will advertise connected and static routes. The sending of summary routes will not be permitted. F.Router R1 is configured as a receive-only neighbor and will not send any connected, static, or summary routes. Answer:AD 2.Refer to the exhibit. 2 / 13
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Router RTA is the hub router for routers RTB and RTC. The Frame Relay network is configured with EIGRP, and the entire network is in autonomous system 1. However, router RTB and RTC are not receiving each other's routes. What is the solution? A.Configure the auto summary command under router eigrp 1 on router RTA. B.Issue the no ip split horizon command on router RTA. C.Configure subinterfaces on the spoke routers and assign different IP address subnets for each subinterface. D.Check and change the access lists on router RTA. E.Issue the no ip split horizon eigrp 1 command on router RTA. F.Configure a distribute list on router RTA that allows it to advertise all routes to the spoke routers. Answer: E 3.What is the purpose of configuring the router as a PPPoE client? A.to provide VPN access over L2TP B.to enable PPP session from the router to the termination device at the headend for metro Ethernet connectivity C.for DSL connectivity and removing the need for the end-user PC to run the PPPoE client software for connecting the router to a cable modem, which bridges the Ethernet frames from the router to the D.cable modem termination system Answer: C 4.Refer to the exhibit. Which router configuration command can be given that will restrict router RTB from sharing its routing information with router RTA? A.the eigrp stub command on router RTA 3 / 13
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B.the eigrp stub command on router RTB C.the eigrp stub connected command on router RTA D.the eigrp stub connected command on router RTB E.the eigrp stub receive-only command on router RTA F.the eigrp stub receive-only command on router RTB Answer: F 5.Refer to the exhibit. ROUTE.com has just implemented this EIGRP network. A network administrator came to you for advice while trying to implement load balancing across part of their EIGRP network. If the variance value is configured as 2 on all routers and all other metric and K values are configured to their default values, traffic from the Internet to the data center will be load balanced across how many paths? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 E.5 Answer: C 6.Refer to the exhibit. 4 / 13
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A Boston company bought the assets of a New York company and is trying to route traffic between the two data networks using EIGRP. The show command output shows that traffic will not flow between the networks. As a network consultant, you were asked to modify the configuration and certify the interoperability of the two networks. For traffic to flow from subnet 172.16.8.0/24 to the 172.16.16.0/24 subnet, which configuration change do you recommend? A.Turn off autosummarization on routers N1 and B1. B.Add IP summary addresses to the Internet-pointing interfaces of routers N1 and B1. C.Turn off autosummarization on routers N2 and B2. D.Add wildcard masks to the network commands on routers N2 and B2. Answer: A 7.When an EIGRP topology change is detected, what is the correct order of events when there is a FS? A.The neighbor adjacency is deleted. The feasible route is used. DUAL is notified. Remove all topology entries learned from that neighbor. B.DUAL is notified. Remove all topology entries learned from that neighbor. The neighbor adjacency is deleted. Routes enter the Active state and the feasible route is used. C.The neighbor adjacency is deleted. Routes enter the Active state and the feasible route is used. DUAL is notified. Remove all topology entries learned from that neighbor. 5 / 13
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.DUAL is notified. The neighbor adjacency is deleted. Remove all topology entries learned from that neighbor. The feasible route is used. Answer: D 8.Refer to the exhibit. How would you confirm on R1 that load balancing is actually occurring on the default-network (0.0.0.0)? A.Use ping and the show ip route command to confirm the timers for each default network resets to 0. B.Load balancing does not occur over default networks; the second route will only be used for failover. C.Use an extended ping along with repeated show ip route commands to confirm the gateway of last resort address toggles back and forth. D.Use the traceroute command to an address that is not explicitly in the routing table. Answer: D 9.Refer to the exhibit. 6 / 13
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. In a redundant hub-and-spoke deployment using EIGRP, what feature can be used to ensure that routers C through F are not used as transit routers for data traveling from router B to network 10.1.1.0? A.Use address summarization at routers C, D, E, and F. B.Use the EIGRP Stub feature on routers C, D, E, and F. C.Use passive-interface on the spoke links in routers A and B. D.Change the administrative distance in routers A and B for routes learned from routers C, D, E, and F. Answer: B 10.Refer to the exhibit. 7 / 13
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. ROUTE.com has many stub networks in their enterprise network, such as router B and its associated network. EIGRP is to be implemented on router A so that neither the prefix for the S/0/0/0 interface nor the prefixes from router B appear in the routing tables for the router in the enterprise network. Which action will accomplish this goal? A.Declare router B a stub router using the eigrp stub command. B.Use the passive-interface command for interface Serial0/0/0. C.Use a mask with the network command to exclude interface Serial0/0/0. D.Implement a distribute list to exclude the link prefix from the routing updates. Answer: C 11.Refer to the exhibits. 8 / 13
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Router B should advertise the network connected to the E0/0/0 interface to router A and block all other network advertisements. The IP routing table on router A indicates that it is not receiving this prefix from router B. What is the probable cause of the problem? A.An access list on router B is causing the 192.168.3.16/28 network to be denied. B.An access list on router B is causing the 192.168.3.32/28 network to be denied. C.The distribute list on router B is referencing a numbered access list that does not exist on router B. D.The distribute list on router B is referencing the wrong interface. Answer: A 12.Refer to the exhibit. 9 / 13
Slide 11: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. ROUTE.com is planning to implement load balancing for traffic between hosts on the 172.16.10.0/24 and 172.16.20./24 networks. You have been asked to review the implementation plan for this project. Which statement about the plan is true? A.It is complete as written. B.It should include a task to configure EIGRP multipath equal to 2 on R1 and R4. C.It should include a task to implement OSPF because it handles unequal cost load balancing most efficiently using variance. D.It should include a task that establishes a baseline before and after the configuration has been changed. Answer: D 13.Which statement is true about OSPF Network LSAs? A.They are originated by every router in the OSPF network. They include all routers on the link, interfaces, the cost of the link, and any known neighbor on the link. B.They are originated by the DR on every multi-access network. They include all attached routers including the DR itself. C.They are originated by Area Border Routers and are sent into a single area to advertise destinations outside that area. D.They are originated by Area Border Router and are sent into a single area to advertise an Autonomous System Border Router. Answer: B 14.Refer to the exhibit. You are the network administrator responsible for the NProuter, the 10.1.1.1 router, and the 10.1.1.2 router. What can you determine about the OSPF operations from the debug output? A.The NProuter has two OSPF neighbors in the "Full" adjacency state. 10 / 13
Slide 12: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B.The NProuter serial0/0 interface has the OSPF dead timer set to 10 seconds. C.The NProuter serial0/0 interface has been configured with an OSPF network type of "point-to-point". D.The "Mismatched" error is caused by the expiration of the OSPF timers. Answer: B 15.You have just completed an OSPF implementation. While executing your verification plan, you determine that R1 is not able to establish full OSPF adjacency with R2. The show ip ospf neighbor command output on R1 shows that R2 is stuck in the INIT state. What could be the cause of this problem? A.DR and BDR election errors between R1 and R2. B.The R2 router has not received the OSPF hello packets from the R1 router. C.Mismatched interface maximum transmission unit (MTU) configuration between the R1 and R2. D.Mismatched OSPF hello interval configuration between the R1 and R2. E.Corrupted LSAs exchanges between the R1 and R2. Answer: B 16.Refer to the exhibit. OSPF is running throughout the network and RIP is being redistributed into OSPF in R2. You want to minimize the propagation of LSAs into and out of Area 1. Which OSPF feature would be best to achieve this goal? A.stub B.totally stubby C.NSSA D.totally NSSA Answer: D 17.Which two routing interface parameters are supported in OSPF implementations? (Choose two.) retransmit-interval A.dead-interval B.stub area C.virtual link D.NSSA area Answer: AB 18.Refer to the exhibit. 11 / 13
Slide 13: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. What is the effect of the OSPF configuration on router B? A.All interfaces will be in area 0. B.The router will be an ABR with s1/0 in area 0 and f0/0 and 0/1 in area 1. C.The router will be an ABR with s1/0 in area 0 and f0/0 and 0/1 in area 2. D.The router will be an ABR with s1/0 in area 0, f0/0 in area 1, and f0/1 in area 2. Answer: D 19.To make OSPF area 4 a totally stubby area, which two things need to be done? (Choose two.) A.Apply the area 4 stub command to all routers in the area. B.On the ABR, use the area 4 stub command with the no-summary keyword. C.On the ABR, specify a default cost for the area with the area default-cost command. D.On the ABR, use the default-information originate command to inject a default route into area 4. E.Use the auto-cost command on each router in the area to automatically determine the cost to other OSPF areas. Answer: AB 20.Refer to the exhibit. 12 / 13
Slide 14: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Router C was configured so that it could form an adjacency with three OSPF neighbors, one connected to each of its three physical interfaces. Which statement is correct about router C? A.It is configured and functioning correctly as an OSPF internal router. B.It is configured and functioning correctly as an ABR attached to stub area 4. C.It is configured and functioning correctly as an ASBR attached to external area 4. D.It is configured and functioning correctly as an ABR attached to totally stubby area 4. E.It is not configured correctly to function as specified. Answer: D 13 / 13

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location