ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 510-701 

 

 
 
Views:  193
Published:  January 04, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 177 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 312 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 686
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1081
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 470
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside Sybase, Inc 510-701 Sybase,Inc Certification Certification 510-701 Sybase,Inc Certification Sybase, Inc Sybase IQ Administrator 12.6 Professional Exam Practice Exam: 510-701 Exams Exam Number/Code: 510-701 Exam Name: Sybase IQ Administrator 12.6 Professional Exam Questions and Answers: 120 Q&As ( Sybase,Inc Certification ) "Sybase IQ Administrator 12.6 Professional Exam", also known as 510-701 exam, is a Sybase, Inc certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 120 Q&As to your 510-701 Exam preparation. In the 510-701 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Sybase, Inc Certification helping to ready you for your successful Sybase, Inc Certification. Quality and Value for the 510-701 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for Sybase, Inc Sybase,Inc Certification Certification 510-701 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 510-701 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 510-701 Exam. 510-701 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Sybase,Inc Certification product experts, included the current newest 510-701 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Sybase,Inc Certification exam and get your Sybase,Inc Certification Certification. If you do not pass the Sybase, Inc Certification 510-701 exam (Sybase IQ Administrator 12.6 Professional Exam) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 510-701 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide Sybase,Inc Certification 510-701 the newest Q&A, completely covers 510-701 test original topic. With our complete Sybase,Inc Certification resources, you will minimize your Sybase,Inc Certification cost and be ready to pass your 510-701 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! Sybase, Inc 510-701 Test belongs to one of the Sybase,Inc Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Sybase,Inc Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Sybase,Inc Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related Sybase,Inc Certification certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 510-701 exam
Slide 2: 510-701 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 510-701 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 510-701 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 510-701 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : Sybase 510-701 Title : Sybase IQ Administrator 12.6 Professional Exam 1. What is NOT the purpose of sp_iqrebuildindex? A. To reclaim space in the IQ Store B. To rebuild non-default indexes C. To relocate data to new dbspaces D. To rebuild default indexes into 1 or 2 byte FP Answer: C 2. Which index type supports multiple columns? A. LF B. HG C. FP D. HNG Answer: B 3. What is TRUE about the DISK_STRIPING option? (Choose 2) A. The default for DISK_STRIPING is ON. B. Data to be written to each dbspace in a round-robin fashion. C. Will make it easier to drop dbspaces later. D. This option is dynamic and will not require a restart of the IQ Server. Answer: AB 4. When you perform Alter Table abc Drop Primary Key, what happens? A. The HG index on the Primary Key column(s) is/are dropped. B. The Unique HG index on the Primary Key column(s) is/are dropped. C. The column(s) for the Primary Key are dropped from the table. D. You receive an error since you must use the Drop Index Command. Answer: B 5. What is TRUE about Sybase IQ? (Choose 3) A. Sybase IQ is an online transaction-processing engine. B. Sybase IQ supports a Decision Support System. C. Sybase IQ supports a Distributed Data Mart. D. Sybase IQ is a server for applications that require real-time updates. E. Sybase IQ supports a Data Warehouse. Answer: BCE 6. Select the requirements for a full database restore. (Choose 3) A. Database Administrator (DBA) Authority B. Exclusive access to the database
Slide 3: C. Catalog Store exists D. Transaction Log exists E. Connection to the utility_db database Answer: ABE 7. A global temporary table (Choose 2) A. must be explicitly dropped. B. exists until the connection or the compound statement in which it is declared ends. C. writes data to the IQ Catalog Store. D. uses one table definition but maintains a separate instance of the data per user. Answer: AD 8. What index types are supported for CHAR columns over 255 bytes? (Choose 2) A. FP B. LF C. HG D. HNG E. WD Answer: AE 9. A load into a column with a LF index fails when A. 1,500 unique values are reached. B. 500 unique values are reached. C. 10,000 unique values are reached. D. 65,537 unique values are reached. Answer: C 10. Given the command: create table t1 (col1 char(10) IQ UNIQUE(70000)) What index will be built for col1 when initially loading the table? A. 1-byte FP B. 2-byte FP C. Flat FP D. HG Answer: C 11. Which of the following does the IQ Store contain? (Choose 2) A. IQ data B. Table definitions, system tables, and stored procedures C. Error, status, and insert notification messages for the IQ server D. Transaction Log Answer: AD 12. Which index(es) should you create on a DATE datatype column with 3000 unique values for users to search on both an exact date as well as a range of dates? A. HG B. DATE C. DATE and HNG D. HG and DATE Answer: D 13. What index is created automatically on a column with a foreign key constraint? A. LF B. HG
Slide 4: C. Unique HG D. JOIN Answer: B 14. What is TRUE about an INCREMENTAL backup? A. It is a full backup of Catalog Store and IQ Store. B. It is a full backup of Catalog Store and backs up changes to the IQ Store since the last IQ backup of any type. C. It is a full backup of Catalog Store and backs up changes to the IQ Store since the last full IQ backup. D. It is the default type of backup available for Sybase IQ. Answer: B 15. Which indexes provide the optimizer with both column cardinality AND distribution of values for each distinct value? (Choose 2) A. LF B. HNG C. HG D. Optimized 1 and 2 byte FP Answer: AC 16. How do you monitor the activity in the IQ Memory buffer caches? A. You sp_iqtransaction. B. You use sp_iqstatus. C. You use IQ Utilities. D. You use operating system utilities. Answer: C 17. Which of the following best describes the utility_db database? A. It is an ascii text file that contains informational messages. B. It is an empty database used to create and restore databases. C. It contains all the metadata needed to manage an IQ database. D. It is the application database that contains all of your tables and indexes. Answer: B 18. Which of the following is the recommended limit of unique values that a column may contain and still be considered low-cardinality data by Sybase IQ? A. 256 B. 1500 C. 16000 D. 65536 Answer: B 19. What will be the approximate size of a full database backup? A. The size of the catalog database B. The size of the catalog database plus the size of all dbspaces C. The size of the catalog database plus the size of all IQ Store dbspaces D. The size of the catalog database plus the size of IQ blocks used in the IQ Store dbspaces Answer: D 20. Identify the effects of setting MINIMIZE_STORAGE to ON. (Choose 3) A. It sets the value of IQ UNIQUE(255) globally for all new tables. B. It overrides the IQ UNIQUE clause in CREATE TABLE. C. It improves query performance. D. It optimizes storage for new columns.
Slide 5: E. It improves data load times. Answer: ACD More 510-701 Information Related 510-701 Exams 510-025 510-026 510-306 510-405 510-308 510-601 510-050 510-305 510-010 510-501 510-033 510-009 510-011 510-303 510-013 510-022 510-015 510-410 510-008 510-012 Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate Exam Syb ase ASE SQL Developer Professional Exam (Version 45.0) powerb uilder 8.0 developer assciate adaptive server anywhere developer-version 8.0 sysb ase powerb uilder professional 9.0 enterprise portal developer replication server 12.5 administrator prof. certification powerb uilder 7.0 developer professional ase 11.5 migration easerver developer associate Syb ase Replication Server Administrator Pro Exam (V 15.0.1) syb ase sql server system 11:performance&tuning-int'l only ase 11.5 server administrator associate powerb uilder 6.0 developer professional migration sql developer syb ase adaptive server enterprise administrator professsional ase 12.0 server administration professional syb ase ase sql developer associate exam sql server system 11:server administration-int'l only ase 11.5 server administrator professional Other Sybase, Inc Exams 510-701 510-301 510-009 510-011 510-401 510-020 510-033 510-601 510-025 510-309 510-013 510-308 510-022 510-410 510-015 510-306 510-303 510-026 510-050 510-010

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location