just4dumps's picture
From just4dumps rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

1Z0-218 

Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money back.

 

 
 
Tags:  test  questions 
Views:  150
Published:  January 12, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 806 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 182 Comments: 0

 
Aptitude questions and answers

Aptitude questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 31 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
$49.95 just4dumps 000-M12

$49.95 just4dumps 000-M12

From: just4dumps
Views: 707
Comments: 0

$49.95 just4dumps 642-902

$49.95 just4dumps 642-902

From: just4dumps
Views: 620
Comments: 0

310-055

310-055

From: just4dumps
Views: 759
Comments: 0

642-566

642-566

From: just4dumps
Views: 817
Comments: 0

FC0-GR1

FC0-GR1

From: just4dumps
Views: 670
Comments: 0

000-667

000-667

From: just4dumps
Views: 626
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside Oracle 1Z0-218 Other Oracle Certification Certification 1Z0-218 Other Oracle Certification Oracle PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals Practice Exam: 1Z0-218 Exams Exam Number/Code: 1Z0-218 Exam Name: PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals Questions and Answers: 106 Q&As ( Other Oracle Certification ) "PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals", also known as 1Z0-218 exam, is a Oracle certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 106 Q&As to your 1Z0-218 Exam preparation. In the 1Z0-218 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Oracle Certification helping to ready you for your successful Oracle Certification. Quality and Value for the 1Z0-218 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for Oracle Other Oracle Certification Certification 1Z0-218 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 1Z0-218 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 1Z0-218 Exam. 1Z0-218 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Other Oracle Certification product experts, included the current newest 1Z0-218 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Other Oracle Certification exam and get your Other Oracle Certification Certification. If you do not pass the Oracle Certification 1Z0-218 exam (PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 1Z0-218 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide Other Oracle Certification 1Z0-218 the newest Q&A, completely covers 1Z0-218 test original topic. With our complete Other Oracle Certification resources, you will minimize your Other Oracle Certification cost and be ready to pass your 1Z0-218 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! Oracle 1Z0-218 Test belongs to one of the Other Oracle Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Other Oracle Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Other Oracle Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related Other Oracle Certification certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 1Z0-218 exam 1Z0-218 exam questions accompanied by exhibits
Slide 2: Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 1Z0-218 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 1Z0-218 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 1Z0-218 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : Oracle 1Z0-218 Title : PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals 1. Your client has North American Payroll and Global Payroll. When adding an employment instance for a new hire, your client selects a payroll system to use for processing the employee's payroll. Depending on which payroll system is selected, the input field names displayed would differ on the Payroll page except for two field names. Identify the two field names that are displayed on the Payroll page for both payroll systems. (Choose two.) A. Paygroup B. GL Pay Type C. Eligibility Group D. Employee Type E. Holiday Schedule F. Exchange Rate Type Answer: AE 2. Your organization has decided to implement row-level security. You suggested securing data by associating the company with people having jobs. This method of securing data is known as _____. A. Access Type / Role B. Permission List / Role C. Security set / Access Type D. Security set / Permission List E. Permission List / User Profile F. Access Type / Permission List Answer: C 3. On the Job Data Work Location tab for a new hire, Company is a required field. You can default Company from the _____ table. A. Location B. Job Code C. Position Data D. Business Unit E. Holiday Schedule Answer: C 4. Which three fields default from the Department table to the employee job data level? (Choose three.) A. Grade B. Location C. Company D. Pay Group E. Business Unit F. Supervisor ID G. Employee Type Answer: BCF
Slide 3: 5. Which default value do the Job Code table and Location table have in common? A. Salary Plan B. Work Period C. Tax Location D. Standard Hours E. Establishment ID Answer: A 6. Which PeopleSoft table do you use to identify a group of employees who share common pay characteristics? A. Job Code Table B. Company Table C. Pay Group Table D. Salary Plan Table E. Salary Grade Tables F. Comp Rate Code Table Answer: C 7. Your client is implementing PeopleSoft HRMS system with Payroll Interface. The client is to start configuring Pay Group table. What table value should exist in the system before configuring Pay Groups? A. Location B. Company C. Salary Plan D. Salary Step E. Salary Grade F. Additional Pay Answer: B 8. Which three statements describe the benefits of using tableset sharing in the PeopleSoft system? (Choose three.) A. Tableset sharing uses SetID to restrict or grant access to data within a table. B. Tableset sharing allows organizations to track and report business information. C. Tableset sharing enables organizations to group rows of data within a control table by using a high-level key called a SetID. D. Tableset sharing uses Department ID in conjunction with department security tree to restrict or grant access to data within a table. E. Tableset sharing enables organizations to utilize indexing capabilities on mapped records for faster search results on employee data. F. Tableset sharing enables organizations to share information instead of entering it multiple times, when large portions of data are the same for various business units. Answer: ACF 9. Adam is entering new hire information in the PeopleSoft system. Adam enters the new hire personal information and creates the organizational relationship of the new hire as EMPLOYEE. After Adam establishes the new hire's relationship with the organization, the system opens the JOB DATA page for Adam to enter the new hires job-related information. Adam decides to complete the new hires job-related information after his lunch break and cancels out of the JOB DATA page. What must be Adam's approach to successfully complete the new hire's job-related information in the PeopleSoft system after his break? A. Enter job-related information using Job Data component. B. Complete both personal information and job information at the same time. C. Enter job-related information using the Add Employment Instance component. D. Run SJT refresh process first and then enter job-related information using Job Data component.
Slide 4: E. Run SJT refresh process first and then enter job-related information using the Add Employment Instance component. Answer: C 10. View the Exhibits. Your client wants to set up a new department called ABC Headquarter for their newly acquired company ABC. The client shares the department and location information cross all business units. The HR Administrator has checked that the location code ABCHQ showed up under the Location Table Search Result page under SetID "Share". However, when she tried to attach this location code to the new department she is trying to create, she got the error message. Which two setups may have caused the error message to be displayed? (Choose two.) A. The Location SetID may not be valid for this department. B. The Department may have an earlier Effective Date than the Location. C. The Location and the Department may not belong to the same Business Unit. D. The Location may have been inactivated before the Department's Effective Date. E. The Location may not be associated with the proper company that the department is attached to. F. The TableSet Control table may not be set up correctly for the Record_Group Location and the Record_Group Department. Answer: BD 11. What should you do when system performance is affected and you no longer want to maintain all employee records on the Job table? A. Purge employee data from the system. B. Use PeopleCode to hide data on the Job Data page. C. Access the Job Data page in Correct History mode and change the status to Inactive. D. Insert a new effective dated row on the Job Data page and change the status to Inactive. E. Change the description field on the Job Data page to state that this row is no longer active. Answer: A 12. On the Add a Person page in PeopleSoft HCM 9.0, you can input all information about a person EXCEPT for these four details: _____. (Choose four.) A. Ethnic Group B. Bank Account C. Military Status D. Badge Number E. Smoker History F. Emergency Contact G. Driver License Number Answer: BDFG 13. After inputting a department in Job Data, which four additional fields could be populated based on the defaults defined on the Department table? (Choose four.) A. Location B. Company C. Paygroup D. Tax Location E. Business Unit F. Supervisor ID G. Establishment ID Answer: ABDF 14. Identify the three types of organizational relationships that PeopleSoft HCM 9.0 has. (Choose three.) A. Trustee
Slide 5: B. Employee C. Contractor D. Board Member E. Person of Interest F. Contingent Worker G. Global Payroll Employee Answer: BEF 15. Which four components can be used to add a job instance for a person in PeopleSoft HCM 9.0? (Choose four.) A. Manage Hires B. Modify a Person C. Add Employment Instance D. Add Person of Interest Job E. Add Contingent Worker Instance Answer: ACDE 16. Your organization has decided to use a department security tree for Row-Level security in PeopleSoft HRMS system. You decided to use the XYZ permission list to secure data using the Security by Department Tree component. Which step do you need to perform to ensure that Row-Level security is enforced? A. Add the XYZ permission list to User Profile. B. Add the XYZ permission list to Security Set. C. Add the XYZ permission list to Tree Manager. D. Add the XYZ permission list to Configuration Manager. E. Add the XYZ permission list to a role and then assign that role to a user. Answer: A 17. Your client is using PeopleSoft HCM 9.0. It wants to pay some of its existing Persons of Interest (POIs). Which page in PeopleSoft do they use to set up their POIs for payment? A. Job Data B. Other Payee C. Modify a Person D. Add a POI Relationship E. Maintain a Person's POI Reltn Answer: B 18. You are at your client site working on PeopleSoft HRMS implementation. One of your tasks is to add systemwide defaults in order to save time when a user is entering information in transaction tables. Identify which field is NOT a default option in the Org Default by Permission List component. A. SetID B. Country C. Company D. To Currency E. Business Unit F. Compensation Frequency Answer: F 19. Using a Permission List associated with a user and identifying security sets and access types in the Security by Permission List component of PeopleSoft are known as _____. A. Role-based data permission security B. Tree-based data permission security C. Group-based data permission security D. Country-based data permission security
Slide 6: E. PeopleCode-based data permission security Answer: A 20. PeopleSoft HCM 9.0 has several pages where you can access the Add a Person component. Identify four components that have an option to Add a Person. (Choose four.) A. Job Data B. Other Payee C. Add a Person D. Manage Hires E. Modify a Person F. Add Employment Instance Answer: BCDE More 1Z0-218 Information Related 1Z0-218 Exams 1z0-047 1Z0-051 1Z0-053 1Z0-215 1Z0-218 1z0-036 1z0-221 1Z0-055 1Z0-216 1z0-233 1z0-238 1z0-231 1Z1-241 1z0-225 1z0-264 1z0-241 1z0-202 1z0-204 1z0-223 1z0-212 Oracle Datab ase SQL Expert Oracle Datab ase: SQL Fundamentals I Oracle Datab ase 11g: Administration II Oracle E-Business Suite R12: General Ledger and Payab les Fundamentals PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals Managing Oracle9i on linux Oracle 11i inventory management fundamentals Oracle Datab ase 11g: New Features for 9i OCPs Oracle E-Business Suite R12: General Ledger and Receivab les Fundamentals Oracle 11i install. patch and maintain applications R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications Oracle implement workflow 11i/2.6 PeopleSoft Application Developer I: People Tools & PeopleCode Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals Hyperion Essb ase Analytics 9.3 Developer PeopleSoft Application Develper I: PeopleTools&PeopleCode Sieb el 8 Consultant Exam Oracle EBS R12: E-Business Essentials Oracle order management 11i fundamentals Oracle payab les 11i funfamentats Other Oracle Exams 1z0-030 1z0-241 1z0-255 1z0-640 1z0-221 1z1-046 1z0-048 1z0-272 1Z0-207 1Z1-054 1Z0-518 1z1-050 1z0-054 1Z0-228 1z0-035 1Z0-114 1z0-095 1z0-301 1z0-132 1Z1-403

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location