bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

COG-310 Study material 



Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of COG-310 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the COG-310 exam helps you to be prepared for the COG-310 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the COG-310 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec COG-310 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  COG-310 Exams  COG-310 Certification  COG-310 Training  COG-310 Practice Exams  COG-310 Tests  COG-310 Exam Materials  COG-310 download 
Views:  263
Downloads:  2
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: COG-310 IBM Cognos TM1 Developer Exam: COG-310 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: COG-310 QUESTION: 1 Why would an application developer assign a negative weight to an element in a dimension? A. To store credit balances without a negative sign. B. To provide an alternate drill down path to the dimension. C. To display data in different formats. D. To store data in multiple hierarchies. Answer: A QUESTION: 2 Which of the following element types identifies the lowest level in a dimension hierarchy? A. String B. Attribute C. Consolidation D. Simple Answer: D QUESTION: 3 The sales report needs to use the current price of cars in the pricing cube in order to calculate the current revenue in the sales cube. Which of the following should the application developer use to create this calculation so that it is continuously updated? A. VBA B. Rules C. Microsoft Excel D. Turbo Integrator Answer: B QUESTION: 4 Why would an application developer use a DB () function in an internal cube reference? A. To nest another function into it. B. To format data in a cube. C. To clear data in a cube. D. To display an alias. Answer: A 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: COG-310 QUESTION: 5 An application developer would like to calculate the average percentage ratio instead of the default hierarchy consolidation, but leave the ratio calculation as it appears. Which of the following will do this? A. Use a function to determine the aggregated cells. B. Use an alias to determine the aggregated cells. C. Use a feeder statement to determine the aggregated cells. D. Use a C: to determine the aggregated cells. Answer: D QUESTION: 6 Which of the following must be used to reference cube, dimension, and element names in a rule? A. Curly braces B. Single quotes C. Square brackets D. Double quotes Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which of the following examples will apply a rule to a subset of the Month dimension? A. [{'Jan', 'Feb', 'Mar'\}] B. ["Jan", "Feb", "Mar"] C. ['Jan', 'Feb', 'Mar'] D. [('Jan', 'Feb', 'Mar')] Answer: A QUESTION: 8 Which of the following is used in a function to evaluate the current element from the Month dimension? A. 'January' B. !January C. 'Month' D. !Month Answer: D 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: COG-310 QUESTION: 9 Which of the following is the best location to calculate a formula once a month, when the data is updated? A. Rule B. Hierarchy C. Turbo Integrator D. Relational Database Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which of the following functions can be used in rules to share data across cubes? A. IF B. DB C. Continue D. STET Answer: B 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location