FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE MB3-214 Questions 

Searching for MB3-214 Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft MB3-214 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-214 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed MB3-214 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive MB3-214 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam MB3-214  MB3-214 download  free MB3-214  Microsoft MB3-214  MB3-214 rapidshare  MB3-214 training  MB3-214 questions  latest MB3-214  MB3-214 dumps  MB3-214 pdf  MB3-214 exams  MB3-214 test  MB3-214 practice  MB3-214 exam questions  MB3-214 study  MB 
Views:  126
Published:  July 13, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 375 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
MB3-527 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-527 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 178 Comments: 0
Searching for MB3-527 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-527 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-527 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB3-214 – Great Plains 8.0 Installation & Configuration FREE MB3-214 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE MB3-214 Questions For The Latest MB3-214 Questions: Visit: MB3-214
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 You are the Financial Services Manager for a government agency. The Financial Controller has asked you to assist with a new agency-wide security initiative. The Controller has drafted a list of the different security groups for Great Plains. You suggest setting up User Classes in Great Plains. To support your position, you can tell the Controller that User Class security has which of the following benefits? (Select TWO) A. It is required B. It applies to all companies C. It allows you to group users with similar security settings D. It must be set up for each company separately Answer: B, C QUESTION: 2 What is the recommended RAID setup for Great Plains files? A. Logs on RAID 5, data on RAID 1 or 10, application files on RAID 1 B. Logs on RAID 5, data on RAID 5, application files on RAID 1 C. Logs on RAID 1, data on RAID 10, application files on RAID 5 D. Logs on RAID 1, data on RAID 5 or 10, application files on RAID 1 Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Your goal is to optimize SQL Server and Great Plains performance. Which of the following selections would you make? (Seleect THREE) A. Unmark the auto close database option B. Mark the Auto Shrink database option. C. Use multiple processor machines D. Reduce the maximum SQL memory by 5-15% Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 4 Great Plains is having trouble connecting to the SQL Server. You suspect that you are having trouble with your TCP/IP setup. Which one of the following would help in confirming that TCP/IP is not working correctly? A. Delete the ODBC data source name, create a new DSN using the server's TCP/IP address instead of the hostname B. Go to SQL Server Client Network Utility, change the default network library to Named Pipes, then try to connect again For The Latest MB3-214 Questions: Visit: MB3-214
Slide 3: C. Change the configuration of the data source in the ODBC Data Source Administrator to use Named Pipes, then try to connect again D. Change the ODBC data source name to a different name and try to connect again Answer: C QUESTION: 5 You had a power failure during the initialization of a new Great Plains company. You delete the company in Great Plains and the database from Enterprise Manager. You re-start the initialization process but the initialization fails. Which of these could be the cause of the failure? (Select TWO) A. The OS files for the company database still exist B. The logins for the company users were not deleted C. The SY01500 Company Master table still holds a record of the company D. The sample users LESSONUSER1 and LESSONUSER2 still exist in the Dynamics database Answer: A, C QUESTION: 6 What must be done on all client installations of Great Plains to complete the installation process? A. Launch Utilities to Initialize the DYNAMICS database B. Launch Utilities to synchronize the Dynamics.dic to the server account framework C. Launch Utilities to synchronize the reports dictionaries D. Launch Utilities to update tables Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Your client highest priority is for consistency between reports and ease of maintenance of reports. What is the simplest way to accomplish this? A. Store the reports dictionary locally on each workstation; update each workstation as reports change B. Store the reports dictionary locally on each workstation; write a batch file to update the reports dictionary, e-mail it to each user and have them execute the batch file C. Maintain a separate server that stores only the reports dictionary D. Store the reports dictionary on a network share on the server, update it as reports change, and have all users access the dictionary on the share Answer: D For The Latest MB3-214 Questions: Visit: MB3-214
Slide 4: QUESTION: 8 As the Great Plains Administrator, you are asked to explain the difference between Security, User Class Security, and Advanced Security to the end users. When stating the benefits of Advanced Security, you could use which of the following points? (Select THREE) A. Ability to "roll up" individual user settings to the user class B. Ability to define more detailed security for users C. Ability to revert security settings D. Ability to Import and Export security settings Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 9 You launch Great Plains and are able to connect to the server but are unable to login to the sample company. You can login to other companies. Which of the following are possible reasons for the login failure? A. Your password has become corrupted B. A stored procedure in the sample company database has become corrupted C. Your login has been deleted D. Your userid is no longer listed in the sysxlogins table Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Your client highest priority is for consistency between reports and ease of maintenance of reports. What is the simplest way to accomplish this? A. Store the reports dictionary locally on each workstation; update each workstation as reports change B. Store the reports dictionary locally on each workstation; write a batch file to update the reports dictionary, e-mail it to each user and have them execute the batch file C. Maintain a separate server that stores only the reports dictionary D. Store the reports dictionary on a network share on the server, update it as reports change, and have all users access the dictionary on the share Answer: D For The Latest MB3-214 Questions: Visit: MB3-214
Slide 5: For The Complete Exam MB3-214 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/MB3-214.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the MB3-214 Exam. For The Latest MB3-214 Questions: Visit: MB3-214
Slide 6: For The Latest MB3-214 Questions: Visit: MB3-214

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location