joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 000-281 test questions 

Testpassport offer the latest 000-281 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  75
Published:  December 13, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport 000-565 test questions

Testpassport 000-565 test questions

From: joman
Views: 221 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-565 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport E20-597 test questions

Testpassport E20-597 test questions

From: joman
Views: 223 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest E20-597 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

From: joman
Views: 75 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest HP3-C11 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

From: testpassport
Views: 251 Comments: 0
testpassport test questions are the latest material which has been prepared by the professional IT workers, the HP Certification I Certification Program helps the IT industry establish a standard of competence in key entry-level and professional job (more)

 
IBM 000-M240 real questions

IBM 000-M240 real questions

From: felton
Views: 67 Comments: 0
IBM 000-M240 real questions
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in testpassport now, such as the N10-005 exam, 000-281 exam, 000-564 exam, 000-565 exam,000-M233 exam,000-M237 exam and so on. Welcome to testpassport.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-281 Title : Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V2 Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.How can cloud computing environments save energy? A. All hardware devices must have the ENERGY STAR global mark of energy efficiency. B. All cloud environments must be installed in a data center certified by the local energy regulation authorities. C. There are no physical servers in a cloud environment so there are no capital expenditure costs to rack and store physical servers in the data center. D. Because they use virtualization techniques to separate the software from the characteristics of physical servers, certain costly energy features such as multiple power supplies are dropped. Answer: D 2.A customer has heard a lot about Amazon and their EC2 offering. Which comparable IBM offering should be discussed with this customer.? A. IBM CloudBurst B. IBM Workload Deployer C. IBM SmartCloud Enterprise D. IBM Service Delivery Manager Answer: C 3.A customer wants to deploy a private cloud that takes advantage of unused computer resources within their data center. Which IBM solution should be discussed with this customer? A. IBM CloudBurst B. IBM Workload Deployer C. IBM Service Delivery Manager D. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager Answer: C 4.What differentiates cloud computing from utility computing? A. Cloud computing is public oriented while utility computing is more privately oriented. B. Cloud computing is detail oriented while utility computing is more high level and general. C. Cloud computing is about technical details while utility computing is about time to market. D. Cloud computing is seen more technically oriented while utility computing is more accounting oriented Answer: D 5.A company has a requirement for image management but also requires shared application server clusters to ensure application resiliency. Which solution can meet both requirements? A. IBM Virtual Machine Manager B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager C. IBM WebSphere Virtual Enterprise D. IBM WebSphere Application Accelerator Answer: C 6.Aside from using the common Web transports, Web services also require which component? A. load balancing servers B. multiple browser support 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. provisioning tools to deploy Web images D. a common language for the data exchanged Answer: D 7.A large enterprise is experiencing considerable cost increases in supplying physical hardware to their application development team primarily for testing. They are looking to virtualize most of their test lab requirements but at this time they do not have any virtualization technology, middleware, or hardware capable to support such a service. They would also like a system that includes provisioning request management with multi-level approval capabilities. They also need a solution that can be up and running as quickly as possible. Which IBM cloud solution offering is best suited for this client scenario? A. IBM CloudBurst B. IBM Service Delivery Manager C. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager D. IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager Answer: A 8.If security is the primary concern, which type of cloud infrastructure is best suited for multi-client environments? A. hybrid cloud environment B. private cloud environment C. multi-tenancy architecture D. multi-instance architecture Answer: D 9.What is a main difference Between cloud computing and clustering? A. clustering includes fixed resources B. cloud computing includes fixed resources C. cloud computing always includes clustering D. clustering always includes cloud computing Answer: A 10.Which feature of the IBM Cloud Computing Reference Architecture V2 allows for cloud computing engineers to feel comfortable that their environment includes people management for security? A. security policy and entitlement B. security tools based on hardware flexibility C. customizable security scripts for the cloud computing environment D. strong encryption and passwords enabling security hardening of the whole environment Answer: A 11.What are two requirements for creating a cloud computing environment? (Choose two.) A. data center B. virtualization C. public network 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. private network E. dedicated storage Answer: A,B 12.The three common layers of cloud computing are Application, Platform, and Infrastructure. What are the two optional layers? A. Client and Server B. Session and Server C. Network and Server D. Network and Session Answer: A 13.Which critical business process must be reviewed to automate cloud services? A. approval process B. monitoring process C. charge back process D. change management process Answer: A 14.Which Information Technology Infrastructure Library ITIL v3 volume addresses the part of the life cycle where the services and value are actually directly delivered; and this volume also considers monitoring of problems and balance between service reliability and cost? A. ITIL Service Design B. ITIL Service Strategy C. ITIL Service Operation D. ITIL Service Transition Answer: C 15.Where are Web services published? A. XML registry B. UDDI registry C. HTTP registry D. WSDL registry Answer: B 4/4
Slide 6: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location