happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest JN0-632 real test 

Killtest has updated the latest Juniper Networks JN0-632 real test, which is composed by the current and up-to-date. All the JN0-632 exam materials are produced by Killtest professional and knowledgable experts who use their professional skills and technologies.

 

 
 
Tags:  JN0-632  real  test 
Views:  179
Published:  May 21, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Test

Test

From: ohpit
Views: 1201 Comments: 0

 
Does your performance testing tool support correlation capabilities

Does your performance testing tool support correlation capabilities

From: alvinl
Views: 169 Comments: 0
Does your performance testing tool support correlation capabilities
 
Software Testing Training in Ahmedabad for Students and Fresher’s

Software Testing Training in Ahmedabad for Students and Fresher’s

From: neilmodi
Views: 27 Comments: 0
TOPS Technologies offer Professional Software Testing Training in Ahmedabad.
http://www.tops-int.com/software-testing-training.html

Ahmedabad Office (C G Road) 903 Samedh C (more)

 
Ensure Robust Software With Load And Performance Testing Services

Ensure Robust Software With Load And Performance Testing Services

From: aldancaley
Views: 25 Comments: 0
Testing software to ensure an error-free product is now a usual task in the most software manufacturing companies. These companies usually outsource this task in order to get an unbiased report. Although, there are a number of testing services that (more)

 
Value Added Independent Software Testing Service

Value Added Independent Software Testing Service

From: myzeal
Views: 69 Comments: 0
Software testing is one of the most crucial steps of entire software development process. It is important to do testing of various features of software before running them. There are various types of software testing methods have been developed as p (more)

 
Web Performance Testing

Web Performance Testing

From: adeema
Views: 135 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy the exam from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : JN0-632 Title : Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC) Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.You want to implement an IPS rule base action in which matching traffic is dropped. Which configuration parameter meets this requirement? A. no-action B. drop-packet C. accept D. notification Answer: C 2.You are asked to set up a multi-tenant configuration on your SRX Series device. Several remote branch locations are connected to the device. You will connect each remote site to a separate logical interface. You want to implement segmentation between the branch locations using security zones and routing-instances.Which two statements are true.? (Choose two.) A. Multiple branch locations can be assigned to the same zone but different routing-instances. B. Multiple branch locations can be assigned to the same routing-instance but different zones. C. If you use the interfaces all configuration option under a zone, different interfaces in the same zone can be assigned to multiple routing instances. D. If you use the interfaces all configuration option under a zone, different interfaces must be assigned to the same routing instance. Answer: B, C 3.You are working at a service provider that offers only residential access to DSL subscribers. Your company has decided to make customer traffic subject to further inspection. When you install a new IPS machine in the network, where should you place it? A. as close as possible to the server farm that runs the company's Web and DNS servers B. between the dual-homed upstream routers and the firewalls C. as close to the B-RAS devices as possible D. in the middle of the network Answer: C 4.You want to deploy an SRX Series cluster for a distributed data center between two remote locations. The carrier will provide you with dark fiber capable of the following: a 100 km reach, 125 ms propagation delay, and a packet loss of 1 out of 10,000,000 packets. You plan to connect the fiber directly to the SRX Series devices without any switches in between, and you plan to configure the SRX Series devices with a straightforward cluster configuration. One of the NOC engineers expresses doubts that this design will work.How do you respond? A. You explain that everything will work as expected. B. You agree to install switches in between the SRX Series clusters in both sites for increased availability of the network. C. You agree with the argument that dark fiber is not the best choice and choose a managed SDH/SONET solution, running Ethernet over SDH/SONET. D. You agree with the NOC engineer that the heartbeat interval timers for the cluster must be adjusted to accommodate the 125 ms delay. Answer: D 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 5.In a group VPN topology, you have three members A, B, and C. You want A to communicate with B using a different encryption key from the one it uses to communicate with C.How do you achieve this? A. You put A, B, and C in three different groups. B. You put A, B, and C in the same group, but you define a different match-policy for communication between A and B and for communication between A and C. C. You define a different SA and a different match-policy for communication between A and B and for communication between A and C. D. In a group VPN, all members of a group must use the same key to communicate with each other. Answer: C 6.You have set up a chassis cluster in an active-active state. While monitoring the fabric link during a failover scenario, you noticed the utilization is higher than expected.What are two possible causes of the higher utilization? (Choose two.) A. An upstream link failure has resulted in Internet-bound traffic ingressing the primary node and egressing the secondary node. B. The failover from the primary node to the secondary node has resulted in increased heartbeat and RTO traffic. C. A LAN interface failure has resulted in Internet-bound traffic ingressing the secondary node and egressing the primary node. D. The failover from the primary node to the secondary node has resulted in a graceful restart scenario in which all traffic must use the fabric link. Answer: A, C 7.Click the Exhibit button.High availability chassis clustering has been configured. The SRX 5800-A is in passive mode, while the SRX 5800-B is in active mode. The administrator has configured the control-link-recovery feature. A unidirectional fabric link causes the SRX 5800-A to see the SRX 5800-B's probes, but the SRX 5800-B cannot see the SRX 5800-A's probes.What will happen in this situation? A. Traffic from R2 toward R4 flows through the SRX 5800-B to the SRX 5800-A. B. Traffic from R2 toward R4 flows through the SRX 5800-A reth3 interface to R3. C. Traffic from R2 toward R4 flows through the SRX 5800-B reth2 interface. D. Traffic from R2 toward R4 flows through the SRX 5800-A reth2 interface to R3. Answer: C 8.Click the Exhibit button.The NHTB configuration excerpt shown in the exhibit is applied on an SRX Series device that is a hub in a hub-and-spoke VPN.Which statement is true about this configuration? A. The spoke devices can be any IPsec VPN gateway. B. The spoke devices must be SRX Series devices. C. The spoke devices must support NHTB protocol. D. The spoke devices require multipoint configured on the st0 interface. Answer: A 9.You have implemented a chassis cluster that spans a Layer 2 network between two office campuses. You are using dual fabric links. Some of the RTOs are getting lost.What are two reasons why this happens? (Choose two.) 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. The switches interconnecting the fabric links do not support jumbo frames. B. The switches are not configured with the proper VLAN tags used by RTO traffic. C. The Layer 2 network contains 10 Gigabit links. D. There is a 500 millisecond latency between the SRX Series devices. Answer: A, D 10.You have been asked to configure a signature to block an attack released by a security vulnerability reporting agency.Which two characteristics of the attack must you understand to configure the attack object? (Choose two.) A. the source IP address of the attacker B. the protocol the attack is transported in C. a string or regular expression that occurs within the attack D. IPv4 routing header Answer: B, C 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location