elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-910 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-910 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  98
Published:  May 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-910 Managing and Optimizing Informix Dynamic Server Databases Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Where are table spaces (tblspaces) created? A. in dbspaces B. in pages C. in extents D. in chunks Answer: A 2. What is database administration NOT concerned with? A. indexing B. creating tables C. accessing data D. application building Answer: D 3. Disk space for a table is allocated in one or more units called what? A. tblspaces B. extents C. blobs D. chunks Answer: B 4. What is a chunk when using raw devices? A. a contigous unit of disk space. B. a dynamic unit of disk space. C. a location in shared memory D. a data table. Answer: A 5. Which statement correctly changes the next extent size? A. ALTER TABLE customer MODIFY NEXT SIZE 300 B. ALTER TABLE customer MODIFY NEXT EXTENT SIZE 300 C. ALTER TABLE customer MODIFY EXTENT SIZE 300 D. ALTER TABLE customer NEXT SIZE 300 Answer: A 6. What is the system catalog? A. A catalogoued set of index criteria. B. A set of tables created by the administrator C. A set of tables that manage the operating system D. A set of tables that describe the structure of the dataabase. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 7. With database logging, where are transaction records first placed? A. in a temporary database table. B. in the logical log buffer. C. in the primary chunk D. in the physical buffer. Answer: B 8. Where is fragment information stored? A. in th system catalog tables. B. in the physical logs. C. in the reserved pages. D. in the first page of the database tblspace. Answer: A 9. Which two types of fragmentation are allowed in a CREATE TABLE statement? A. disk striping B. dbspace C. indexing D. round robin E. mirroring F. tblspace G. sorting H. expression Answer: DH 10. Why is a hash function advantageous in an expression-based distribution? A. Because it creates an even distribution of data. B. Because it creates an uneven distribution of data. C. Because it does not do expression testing. D. Because it places all data in one dbspace. Answer: AB 11. Which two happen when the ALTER FRAGMENT statement is run? A. Transaction logging, if present, is suspended. B. The table is locked until the statement is completed. C. The database is locked until the statement is completed. D. For databases with logging, the statement executes as a single transaction. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Answer: BD Expert In IT Certification Exams 12. Which fragments an index by expression? A. FRAGMENT BY EXPRESSION col_1 B. FRAGMENT BY EXPRESSION col_2 > = 10000 IN dbspace1 AND col_2 < 10000 IN dbspace2 C. FRAGMENT BY EXPRESSION col_1 < 10000 AND col_2 IN dbspace2 D. FRAGMENT BY EXPRESSION col < 20000 IN dbspace1, col >= 20000 IN dbspace2 Answer: D 13. What are four vaild logical and relational operators that can be used with expression-based distribution? A. AND B. IN C. < D. >= E. != F. MATCHES Answer: ABCD 14. In which two situations would you use a round robin fragmentation strategy? A. When all fragments must be scanned. B. To create uneven data distributions. C. When queries perform sequential scans and you have little information about the data being stored. D. When tables are accessed with a high degress of selectivity. Answer: AC 15. What are three advantages of fragmentation? A. higher availability. B. reduced disk space requirements. C. parallel scans are possible with PDQ. D. finer granularity of archives and resources. Answer: ACD 16. What does the ATTACH clause in the ALTER FRAGMENT statement do? A. It adds extents to a table. B. It attaches a raw data file to a table. C. It combines two unfragmented tables. D. It combines two fragmented tables. Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. Which statement fragments a table as round robin? A. FRAGMENT AS ROUND ROBIN IN dbspace1, dbspace2. B. FRAGMENT TABLE BY ROUND ROBIN IN dbspace1, dbspace2. C. FRAGMENT BY ROUND ROBIN IN dbspace1, dbspace2. D. FRAGMENT BY ROUND ROBIN Answer: C 18. Given that the SQL statement SET LOCK MODE TO WAIT has not been executed, if a statement attempts to alter a row that another process has locked, what happens? A. The lock is released. B. An error is returned. C. The row is immediately updated. D. The row is updated after the lock is removed. Answer: B 19. Which isolation level does a database without logging default to? A. committed read B. dirty read C. mode ANSI D. repeatable read Answer: B 20. Which three can be locked? A. a row B. a page C. a column D. a key E. shared memory Answer: ABD http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location