joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 1Z0-053 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 1Z0-053 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  72
Published:  October 24, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-053 Title : Oracle Database 11g: Administration II Version : Demo 1/8
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What are the prerequisites for performing flashback transactions? (Choose all that apply) A.Supplemental log must be enabled B.Supplemental log must be enabled for the primary key C.Undo retention guarantee for the database must be configured D. EXECUTE permission on the DBMS_FLASHBACK package must be granted to the user Answer: ABD 2.Your production database is running in archivelog mode and you are using recovery manager (RMAN) with recovery catalog to perform the database backup at regular intervals. When you attempt to restart the database instance after a regular maintenance task on Sunday, the database fails to open displaying the message that the data file belonging to the users tablespace are corrupted. The steps to recover the damaged data files are follows: 1. Mount the database 2. Open the database 3. Recover the data file 4. Restore the data file 5. Make the data file offline 6. Make the data file online Which option identifies the correct sequence that you must use to recover the data files.? A.2, 4, 3 B.1, 4, 3, 2 C.2, 5, 4, 3, 6 D.5, 2, 4, 3, 6 E.1, 5, 4, 3, 6, 2 Answer: E 3.You want to perform an RMAN backup of database as a copy. Which two factors will you consider while performing the backup operation? (Choose two). A.The backup as copy can only be taken to disk B.The backup as copy can only be taken to tape C.Backup can be performed only when the instance is shutdown D.Backup will constitute all used and unused blocks in the database Answer: AD 4.In your database, the flash recovery area (FRA) is configured as the default for RMAN backups. You executed the following commands to configure the settings in RMAN: RMAN> CONFIGURE DEVICE TYPE disk PARALLELISM 2 BACKUP TYPE TO BACKUPSET; RMAN> CONFIGURE CHANNEL 1 DEVICE TYPE disk FORMAT '/home/oracle/disk1/%U'; RMAN> CONFIGURE CHANNEL 2 DEVICE TYPE disk FORMAT '/home/oracle/disk2/%U'; You issue the following RMAN command to backup the database: RMAN> RUN 2> { 3> ALLOCATE CHANNEL ch1 DEVICE TYPE disk; 4> BACKUP DATABASE; 2/8
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 5> } Which statement is true about the outcome? A.Only one channel is allocated and the backup is created in the flash recovery area B.Only one channel is allocated and the backup is created in the destination specified for channel 1 C.Two channels are allocated and backup sets are created in the destinations specified for channels 1 and 2 D.Three channels are allocated and backup sets are created in the destinations specified for channels 1, 2, and FRA Answer: A 5.You are using recovery Manager (RMAN) with a recovery catalog to backup up your production database. The backups and the archived redo log files are copied to a tape drive on a daily basis. The database was open and transactions were recorded in the redo logs. Because of fire in the building you lost your servers having the production database and the recovery catalog database. The archive log files generated after the last backup are intact on one of the remote locations. While performing a disaster recovery of the production database what is the next step that you must perform after restoring the data files and applying archived redo logs? A.Open the database in NORMAL mode B.Open the database in read-only mode C.Open the database in RESTRICTED mode D.Open the database with the RESETLOGS option Answer: D 6.View the exhibit and examine the output. NOTE: Exhibit Estimated, Not The Actual Exhibit Which statement can be an inference from the output? Exhibit: 3/8
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A.The FRA disk group has an asynchronous I/O bottleneck B.The least number of I/Os are performed on the last data file in the list C.The number of times that the backup or restore process directed the OS to wait until an I/O was complete is the highest for the last data file in the list D.The number of times that the backup or restore process made an OS call to poll for I/O completion in Nonblocking mode is the least for the FRA disk group Answer: A 7.Your database interface is running. A user SCOTT starts a SQL *Plus session, and issues the following query: SQL> SELECT * FROM sales; Which process would retrieve the result from the database and return it to the client program? A.User process B.Server process C.System Monitor (SMON) D.Process Monitor (PMON) E.Checkpoint process (CKPT) Answer: B 8.You observed the following output for a user session: SQL > SELECT sid, event, seconds _in _wait FROM v$session _wait WHERE sid = 18; SID EVENT SECONDS_IN_WAIT --- --------------------------------------------- --------------18 statement suspended, wait error to be cleared 648 What do you infer from the preceding output? 4/8
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A.Resumable set for session with sid 18 B.The user session has entered into a deadlock C.The database instance is enabled to use asynchronous commit D.The threshold warning limit is exceeded for the tablespace that is used by the user session Answer: A 9.The database is configured in ARCHIVELOG mode and regular complete database backups are taken. The loss of which two types of files may require a recovery with the RESETLOGS option? (Choose two) A.Control files B.Password files C.Inactive online redo log file D.Archived log files required to perform recovery E.Newly created tablespace which is not backed up Answer: AD 10.Multiple RMAN sessions are connected to the database instance. Examine the following output when backup commands are running in server sessions: SQL> SELECT s.sid, p.spid, s.client _info FROM v$process p, v$session s WHERE p.addr = s.paddr AND CLIENT _INFO LIKE 'rman%'; SID SPID CLIENT_INFO --- ----- ---------------------------103 25280 rman channel 1=ORA_DISK_1 151 25292 rman channel 1=ORA_DISK_2 What could have helped you to correlate server sessions with channels? A.Implement RMAN multiplexing B.Set the DEBUG ON in the RMAN script C.Specify the command ID in the RMAN script D.Use a tag with the RMAN BACKUP command Answer: C 11.Examine the following scenario: The target database instance is running. The most recent backup available for the target database was taken two days ago. Log files switches have occurred in last two days. The target database is duplicated on the same host, using the Recovery Manager (RMAN) duplicate command as follows: RMAN> RUN { ALLOCATE AUXILIARY CHANNEL aux 1 DEVICE TYPE DISK; DUPLICATE TARGET DATABASE TO auxdb; } Which statement is true about the duplicate database in this scenario? A.It contains data till the last backup B.It contains all data from target database until the current time C.It contains all data from only the committed transactions in the target database 5/8
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.It contains all data except that which is used by the transactions in the current online redo file of target database Answer: D 12.Examine the following command: SQL> ALTER TABLE booking SHRINK SPACE COMPACT; Which activity is performed when the preceding command is executed? A.The shrink operation touches every block in the BOOKING table B.The high-water mark (HWM) for the BOOKING table is shifted from its original position C.The progress of the shrink operation is saved in the bitmap blocks of the BOOKING table D.The data manipulation language (DML) triggers on the BOOKING table are executed because the shrink operation is internally handled by the INSERT/DELETE operation Answer: C 13.The RECYCLEBIN parameter is set to ON for your database. You drop a table, PRODUCTS, from the SCOTT schema. Which two statements are true regarding the outcome of this action? (Choose two) A.All the related indexes and views are automatically dropped B.The flashback drop feature can recover only the table structure C.Only the related indexes are dropped whereas views are invalidated D.The flashback drop feature can recover both the table structure and its data Answer: CD 14.Which two client requests are captured during database replay Capture? (Choose two) A.Flashback queries B.Shared server requests C.Login and logoff activities of sessions D.Direct path load of data from external files by using utilities such as SQL *loader E.Data definition language (DDL) and data manipulation language (DML) operations Answer: CE 15.You are in the process of creating a Virtual Private Catalog (VPC) in your Oracle Database 11g database. The Prod1, Prod2 and Prod3 Oracle Database 10g databases are registered in the recovery catalog. The database user who owns the base recovery catalog is CATOWNER. CATOWNER executes the following command to grant privileges to a new user VPC1 using Oracle Database 11g RMAN executables: RMAN> GRANT CATALOG FOR DATABASE prod 1 prod 2 TO vpc1; Then you issue the following commands; RMAN > CONNECT CATALOG vpc1/oracle@catdb; RMAN> SQL XEC catowner.dbms_rcvcat.create virtual_catalog; What is the outcome of the above commands? A.They execute and a create a virtual private catalog for pre-Oracle 11g clients B.They produce an error because PROD1 and PROD 2 databases belong to the older version C.They produce an error because you must connect as CATOWNER to execute this packaged procedure 6/8
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.They produce an error because you must connect to the target database to execute this packaged procedure Answer: A 16.You plan to execute the following command to perform a Flashback Database operation in your database: SQL> FLASHBACK DATABASE TO TIMESTAMP (SYSDATE -5/24); Which two statements are true about this? (Choose two) A.The database must have multiplexed redo log files B.The database must be in the MOUNT state to execute the command C.The database must be in the NOMOUNT state to execute the command D.The database must be opened in RESTRICTED mode before this operation E.The database must be opened with the RESETLOGS option after the flashback operation Answer: BE 17.View the Exhibit and examine the steps that you executed to create a database resource plan. Subsequently, you execute the following procedure which results in an error: SQL> EXECUTE dbms_resources_manager.validate_pending_area ( ); What could be the reason? Exhibit: A.The pending area is automatically submitted after the plan creation B.The procedure must be executed before creating the resources plan directive C.The SYS_GROUP resource consumer group is not included in the resource plan directive D.The OTHER_GROUPS resources consumer group is not included in the resource plan directive Answer: D 18.Examine the following command that is used to duplicate a database on the same host: RMAN> RUN { ALLOCATE AUXILIARY CHANNEL, aux 1 DEVICE TYPE DISK; DUPLICATE TARGET DATABASE TO auxdb SKIP READONLY; \ } Which two statements describe the effect after the database is duplicated successfully? (Choose two) 7/8
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A.The data files of the read-only tablespaces in the target database are not duplicated B.The read-only tablespaces in the target database are still defined in new the database C.The read-only tablespaces in the target database are changed to online after duplication D.The data files of the read-only tablespaces in the target database get duplicated E.The read-only tablespaces in the target database are not defined in the new database Answer: AB 19.You need to perform a block media recovery on the tools01.dbf data file in the SALES database by using Recovery Manager (RMAN). Which two are the prerequisites to perform this operation? (Choose two) A.You must configure block change tracking file B.You must have first level 1 backups for RMAN to restore blocks C.You must ensure that the SALES database is mounted or open D.You must have full or level 0 backups for RMAN to restore blocks E.You must take the tools01.dbf data file offline before you start a block media recovery Answer: CD 20.You performed the RMAN database backup with the KEEP option. Which two statements are true about this backup? (Choose two) A.The KEEP option overrides the configured retention policy B.The KEEP option is an attribute of an individual backup piece C.The backup contains only data files and archived redo log files D.The backup contains data files, the server parameter file and the control file even if the control file auto backup is disabled Answer: AD 8/8
Slide 10: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location